Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 May 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 5  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS TEAM
1 Surrey Walking Club (34)
- AUSTRALIA (42)
2 Sarnia Walking Club (56)
3 Steyning AC (68)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (135)
5 Lancashire Walking Club (136)
6 Quickstep Fitness (161)
7 Manx Harriers (174)
- NEW ZEALAND (199)
8 Winchester AC (212)
9 Enfield & Haringey AC (219)
10 Cardiff AC (226)
- USA (228)
11 Lewes AC (234)
12 Birchfield Harriers (253)

WOMENS TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (42)
1 Northern AC (51)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (86)
- NEW ZEALAND (88)
3 Winchester AC (96)
4 Steyning AC (106)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (108)
6 Hyde Park Harriers (173)
7 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (180)
8 Manx Harriers (203)
- USA (204)
9 Surrey Walking Club (238)


MENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Surrey Walking Club (86.23%, 33)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (77.50%, 75)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (74.38%, 98)
4 Quickstep Fitness (70.48%, 124)
- AUSTRALIA (75.55%, 87)
5 Steyning AC (84.87%, 48)
6 Scotia Race Walking Club (66.56%, 142)
7 Manx Harriers (54.48%, 181)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (52.09%, 197)
- NEW ZEALAND (51.58%, 204)
9 Winchester AC (47.30%, 227)
- USA (45.21%, 236)
10 Cardiff AC (40.39%, 269)
11 Lewes AC (40.19%, 220)
12 Birchfield Harriers (38.03%, 270)

WOMENS AGE GRADED TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (77.33%, 42)
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (76.43%, 45)
- NEW ZEALAND (71.73%, 65)
2 Northern AC (71.47%, 81)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (70.32%, 82)
4 Steyning AC (69.67%, 90)
5 Winchester AC (63.25%, 124)
6 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (52.72%, 168)
- USA (47.68%, 200)
7 Hyde Park Harriers (47.53%, 200)
8 Manx Harriers (47.04%, 204)
9 Surrey Walking Club (42.98%, 232)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   SW   86.97%     Oxf C     00:08:42.5     13.793 km/h  
  F   2     Bethan Davies   SW   81.65%     Card     00:09:16.0     12.950 km/h  
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   77.87%     Leic WC     00:09:43.5     12.350 km/h  
  F   4     Natalie Myers   SW   76.94%     2DASH     00:09:50.0     12.203 km/h  
  F   5     Anna Blackwell   U20W   76.81%     Australia     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  F   6     Erin Taylor-Talcott   W40   78.87%     USA     00:09:58.1     12.040 km/h  
  F   7     Kobi Maslin   U13W   80.18%     New Zealand     00:10:13.5     11.746 km/h  
  F   8     Mia Dunwell   U17W   75.39%     North AC     00:10:17.5     11.669 km/h  
  F   9     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   76.07%     Nun     00:10:20.5     11.613 km/h  
  F   10     Pagen Spooner   U20W   72.52%     HPH     00:10:26.0     11.502 km/h  
  F   10     Keira Heavey   U20W   72.52%     North AC     00:10:26.0     11.502 km/h  
  F   12     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   71.38%     Ashf     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  F   13     Erika Pontarollo   U23W   70.06%     HPH     00:10:48.5     11.111 km/h  
  F   14     Katrina Weldon   W55   81.55%     Scotia     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  F   15     Silvana Alves   W45   75.30%     Barn     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  F   16     Julie Drake   W50   76.46%     Arena     00:11:09.0     10.762 km/h  
  F   17     Emma Dyos   W45   73.03%     Ilf     00:11:12.0     10.714 km/h  
  F   18     Emily Smith   U15W   70.86%     Australia     00:11:13.0     10.698 km/h  
  F   19     Gabriella Hill   U17W   68.81%     Australia     00:11:16.2     10.651 km/h  
  F   20     Marie Jackson   W55   80.73%     Manx     00:11:27.2     10.480 km/h  
  F   21     Grazia Manzotti   W50   73.71%     Ton     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  F   22     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   68.32%     P`broke     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  F   23     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   68.22%     Winch     00:11:39.2     10.300 km/h  
  F   24     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   66.07%     Winch     00:11:44.2     10.227 km/h  
  F   25     Helen Middleton   W55   77.06%     E&H     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  F   26     Helen Elleker   W60   81.22%     2DASH     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   27     Wendy Kane   W50   71.27%     Notts     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   27     Lyla Williams   U13W   67.33%     Australia     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   29     Jo Hesketh   W50   69.88%     Steyn     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  F   30     Heather Carr   W70   84.33%     Australia     00:12:26.0     9.651 km/h  
  F   31     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   82.67%     New Zealand     00:12:41.9     9.461 km/h  
  F   32     Vicki Heavey   W45   63.49%     North AC     00:12:53.9     9.314 km/h  
  F   33     Louise Hollings   W40   60.39%     Manx     00:13:01.9     9.219 km/h  
  F   34     Sarah Brown (Sowerby)   W55   67.96%     Steyn     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  F   35     Lynette Frame   W60   71.01%     Scotia     00:13:09.0     9.125 km/h  
  F   36     Mia Bergh   U17W   58.80%     Australia     00:13:11.6     9.102 km/h  
  F   37     Shirley Simpson   W60   70.03%     Scotia     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  F   38     Fiona Bishop   W60   69.68%     E&H     00:13:24.6     8.955 km/h  
  F   39     Agnieszka Garves   W45   60.97%     Germany     00:13:25.0     8.944 km/h  
  F   40     Maura Kelly   W50   62.92%     North AC     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  F   41     Elizabeth Leitch   SW   55.56%     Australia     00:13:37.5     8.813 km/h  
  F   42     Rosemary Hill   W70   76.72%     Scotia     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  F   43     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W65   71.18%     Steyn     00:13:51.0     8.664 km/h  
  F   44     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   66.54%     Argentina     00:14:02.5     8.551 km/h  
  F   45     Pamela Abbott   W55   64.23%     E&H     00:14:07.0     8.501 km/h  
  F   46     Angela Martin   W55   61.68%     Sy WC     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  F   47     Gemma Price   U15W   54.94%     B`end     00:14:28.9     8.295 km/h  
  F   48     Katherine E. Good   W60   64.17%     USA     00:14:33.0     8.247 km/h  
  F   49     Clare Mitchell   W45   55.45%     Winch     00:14:45.8     8.136 km/h  
  F   50     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   52.34%     New Zealand     00:15:11.3     7.903 km/h  
  F   51     Karen Williams   W65   64.08%     Bir     00:15:23.0     7.801 km/h  
  F   52     Kathy Crilley   W70   67.25%     Sy WC     00:16:01.0     7.492 km/h  
  F   53     Jayne Le Noury   W55   56.25%     Sarnia     00:16:26.0     7.302 km/h  
  F   54     Eleanor Clough   W70   52.73%     unatt     00:19:53.0     6.035 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   86.39%     Manx     00:08:05.0     14.845 km/h  
  M   2     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   84.41%     Belarus     00:08:12.0     14.634 km/h  
  M   3     Daniel Du Toit   SM   82.30%     New Zealand     00:08:23.0     14.314 km/h  
  M   4     George Wilkinson   U20M   81.33%     E&H     00:08:48.0     13.636 km/h  
  M   5     Francisco Reis   M55   94.30%     Sy WC     00:09:06.5     13.187 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M55   90.67%     Nun     00:09:12.5     13.043 km/h  
  M   7     David Kemp   M60   94.29%     Arena     00:09:17.0     12.926 km/h  
  M   8     David Crane   M40   78.14%     Sy WC     00:09:29.0     12.654 km/h  
  M   9     Jason Le Noury   SM   72.90%     Sarnia     00:09:31.0     12.609 km/h  
  M   10     Bill McFadden   M55   84.50%     Scotia     00:09:47.0     12.266 km/h  
  M   11     Ray Robinson   M45   76.95%     Redcar     00:09:52.4     12.162 km/h  
  M   12     Ian Richards   M70   100.29%     Steyn     00:09:53.0     12.142 km/h  
  M   13     Owen Toyne   U15M   75.46%     Australia     00:09:54.0     12.121 km/h  
  M   14     Will Bottle   U17M   72.96%     Australia     00:09:56.0     12.081 km/h  
  M   15     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   78.23%     Australia     00:09:57.0     12.060 km/h  
  M   16     Stuart Le Noury   SM   69.67%     Sarnia     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   17     Bob Care   M70   98.42%     M Vets     00:10:12.6     11.765 km/h  
  M   18     Sergei Systerov   M60   83.86%     Russian Federation     00:10:20.7     11.613 km/h  
  M   19     Dave Talcott   M60   82.79%     USA     00:10:28.9     11.465 km/h  
  M   20     Oliver Hopkins   U23M   67.43%     Lewes     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  M   21     Malcolm Martin   M65   86.26%     Sy WC     00:10:35.0     11.339 km/h  
  M   22     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   66.80%     Card     00:10:35.5     11.339 km/h  
  M   23     Steve Partington   M50   77.05%     Manx     00:10:38.0     11.285 km/h  
  M   24     Jim Ball   M55   78.81%     Steyn     00:10:41.0     11.232 km/h  
  M   25     Steve Allen   M60   82.85%     Barn     00:10:54.4     11.009 km/h  
  M   26     Derek Smith   M60   78.54%     Winch     00:11:02.5     10.876 km/h  
  M   27     John Constandinou   M45   69.32%     Bir     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  M   28     Tony Malone   M65   84.56%     Lancs WC     00:11:10.5     10.746 km/h  
  M   29     Martin Slevin   M55   71.91%     Cov     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  M   30     Rupert van Dongen   M45   65.35%     Australia     00:11:37.3     10.330 km/h  
  M   31     Rob Elliott   M60   74.60%     Sarnia     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  M   32     Trevor Jones   M60   75.51%     Steyn     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   33     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   70.20%     HW     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  M   34     Graham Chapman   M65   76.61%     Head     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  M   35     Harry Speers   SM   57.90%     Ireland     00:11:55.7     10.070 km/h  
  M   36     David Mitchell   M45   63.35%     Winch     00:11:59.8     10.014 km/h  
  M   37     Paul Hawkins   M60   75.05%     Strat     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  M   37     Ian Torode   M60   74.25%     SWVAC     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  M   39     Graham Jackson   M50   66.06%     Quickstep     00:12:05.0     9.931 km/h  
  M   40     Paul Winstanley   M55   68.23%     RFA Neath     00:12:07.0     9.904 km/h  
  M   41     George Wallace   M65   74.93%     AFD     00:12:11.5     9.850 km/h  
  M   42     Richard Emsley   M65   77.19%     Saint&S     00:12:14.0     9.809 km/h  
  M   43     Simon Le Mare   M55   66.31%     S`end     00:12:28.0     9.626 km/h  
  M   44     Steve Kemp   M55   68.74%     E Vets     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  M   45     Mick Barker   M80   87.96%     N Vets     00:12:35.7     9.536 km/h  
  M   46     Clive McGovern   M65   72.45%     New Zealand     00:12:36.1     9.524 km/h  
  M   47     Phil Lockwood   M45   61.01%     Sarnia     00:12:39.0     9.486 km/h  
  M   48     Kevin Le Noury   M60   69.27%     Sarnia     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  M   49     Peter Beckerleg   M60   68.21%     Sarnia     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   50     Stephen Walker   M60   68.12%     Lancs WC     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  M   51     Dennis Jackson   M70   78.84%     Quickstep     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  M   52     Gerard McConnell   M55   62.87%     Scotia     00:13:09.0     9.125 km/h  
  M   53     Brian Adams   M70   73.78%     Leic WC     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  M   54     Rory McKerlich   M40   54.36%     Card     00:13:25.0     8.944 km/h  
  M   55     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   55.13%     B'Hth     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  M   56     Marco Bernatzki   M50   57.49%     Germany     00:13:46.0     8.717 km/h  
  M   57     Haydn Gawne   M70   69.39%     Australia     00:13:56.0     8.612 km/h  
  M   58     Tony Bell   M55   60.28%     Lancs WC     00:13:58.0     8.592 km/h  
  M   59     Brett Sheldon   M45   52.84%     USA     00:14:22.4     8.353 km/h  
  M   60     Eugene Gerlach   M45   52.36%     Australia     00:14:30.0     8.276 km/h  
  M   61     Guy Goodair   M80   79.82%     Lancs WC     00:14:32.0     8.257 km/h  
  M   61     Emmanuel Tardi   M50   55.88%     France     00:14:32.0     8.257 km/h  
  M   63     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   75.63%     Sarnia     00:14:38.0     8.200 km/h  
  M   64     Lewis Burr   U13M   53.13%     Lewes     00:14:39.0     8.191 km/h  
  M   65     Tom Casserley   M80   74.95%     E&H     00:14:46.5     8.126 km/h  
  M   66     Tony Perkins   M70   65.47%     Ilf     00:14:57.0     8.027 km/h  
  M   67     Wayne Fletcher   M60   57.90%     Australia     00:14:58.0     8.018 km/h  
  M   68     Stephen Cartwright   M60   58.89%     Colch Ten     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  M   69     Tony Cotton   M80   73.33%     BRJ     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  M   70     Tony Wilkinson   M55   53.10%     unatt     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  M   71     John Paddick   M75   66.54%     Quickstep     00:15:42.0     7.643 km/h  
  M   72     Ron Foster   M70   61.52%     Australia     00:15:43.5     7.635 km/h  
  M   73     Kenny Farmer   M55   52.32%     Scotia     00:15:48.0     7.595 km/h  
  M   74     David Mushet   M55   51.45%     Scotia     00:16:04.0     7.469 km/h  
  M   75     Andrew Clough   M65   54.07%     unatt     00:16:53.0     7.108 km/h  
  M   76     Mark Williams   M55   44.76%     Bir     00:18:28.0     6.498 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap