Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 May 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 6  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Steyning AC (86.97%)
2 Surrey WC (86.59%)
3 Lancashire WC (84.12%)
- AUSTRALIA (77.60%)
4 Sarnia WC (73.99%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (71.05%)
6 Scotia RWC (68.90%)
7 Ilford AC (62.89%)
8 Birchfield Harriers (60.20%)
- USA (58.63%)
9 Manx Harriers (54.68%)
10 Enfield & Haringey AC (52.57%)
11 Winchester AC (47.39%)
12 Cardiff AC (41.09%)
- NEW ZEALAND (34.51%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
- NEW ZEALAND (79.61%)
1 Scotia RWC (77.93%)
- AUSTRALIA (77.20%)
2 Hyde Park Harriers (75.31%)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (70.56%)
4 Northern AC (69.95%)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (52.29%)
6 Manx Harriers (49.18%)
7 Winchester (44.86%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Surrey WC (36)
- AUSTRALIA(39)
2 Sarnia WC (64)
3 Steyning AC (99)
4 Lancashire WC (108)
5 Scotia RWC (127)
6 Quickstep Fitness (167)
7 Ilford AC (173)
8 Birchfield Harriers (185)
9 Manx Harriers (223)
10 Winchester AC (265)
11 Enfield & Haringey AC (268)
12 Cardiff AC (274)
- USA (277)
- NEW ZEALAND (336)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Hyde Park Harriers (21)
- NEW ZEALAND (52)
2 Northern AC (57)
- AUSTRALIA (58)
3 Scotia RWC (91)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (114)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (234)
6 Manx Harriers (249)
7 Winchester AC (250)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   SW   85.17%     Oxf C     00:08:53.5+      
  F   2     Bethan Davies   SW   83.30%     Card     00:09:05.5+      
  F   3     Courtney Ruske   SW   80.49%     New Zealand     00:09:24.0+      
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   80.21%     Leic WC     00:09:26.5+      
  F   5     Agata Kowalska   U23W   79.23%     HPH     00:09:33.0+      
  F   6     Natalie Myers   SW   76.43%     2DASH     00:09:54.0+      
  F   7     Pagen Spooner   U20W   73.94%     HPH     00:10:14.5+      
  F   8     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   76.69%     Nun     00:10:15.0+      
  F   9     Erika Pontarollo   U23W   72.75%     HPH     00:10:24.0+      
  F   10     Katrina Weldon   W55   85.46%     Scotia     00:10:25.0+      
  F   11     Keira Heavey   U20W   72.52%     North AC     00:10:26.0     11.502 km/h  
  F   12     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   71.49%     Ashf     00:10:35.5+      
  F   13     Mia Dunwell   U17W   72.68%     North AC     00:10:40.0+      
  F   14     Kobi Maslin   U13W   76.21%     New Zealand     00:10:45.5+      
  F   15     Marie Jackson   W55   85.73%     Manx     00:10:47.0     11.128 km/h  
  F   16     Grazia Manzotti   W50   78.82%     Ton     00:10:49.0+      
  F   17     Gabriella Hill   U17W   71.01%     Australia     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  F   18     Julie Drake   W50   76.92%     Arena     00:11:05.5     10.827 km/h  
  F   18     Emily Smith   U15W   71.71%     Australia     00:11:05.5+      
  F   20     Keandra Jooste   U13W   73.69%     South Africa     00:11:07.0     10.795 km/h  
  F   21     Emma Dyos   W45   72.71%     Ilf     00:11:15.0     10.667 km/h  
  F   22     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   69.41%     P`broke     00:11:27.5+      
  F   23     Lyla Williams   U13W   71.23%     Australia     00:11:30.5+      
  F   24     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   67.22%     Winch     00:11:32.3+      
  F   25     Nyle Sunderland   W50   72.56%     Australia     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  F   26     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   67.35%     Winch     00:11:48.8+      
  F   27     Helen Middleton   W55   75.67%     E&H     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  F   28     Helen Elleker   W60   80.44%     2DASH     00:12:07.0     9.904 km/h  
  F   29     Wendy Kane   W50   70.98%     Notts     00:12:13.0     9.823 km/h  
  F   30     Heather Carr   W70   85.83%     Australia     00:12:13.5+      
  F   31     Agnieszka Garves   W45   65.96%     Germany     00:12:24.0     9.677 km/h  
  F   32     Silvana Alves   W45   67.52%     Barn     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  F   33     Vicki Heavey   W45   64.66%     North AC     00:12:39.8     9.486 km/h  
  F   34     Louise Hollings   W40   61.82%     Manx     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  F   35     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   82.13%     New Zealand     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  F   36     Liubov Systerova   W60   72.38%     Russian Federation     00:12:54.8     9.302 km/h  
  F   37     Sarah Brown (Sowerby)   W55   68.74%     unatt     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  F   38     Shannon Thomas   U20W   58.98%     Swan     00:12:59.0+      
  F   39     Lynette Frame   W60   70.56%     Scotia     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  F   40     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   59.16%     New Zealand     00:13:26.0     8.933 km/h  
  F   41     Elizabeth Leitch   W65   73.20%     Australia     00:13:28.0+      
  F   42     Rosemary Hill   W70   77.76%     Scotia     00:13:29.0     8.900 km/h  
  F   42     Fiona Bishop   W60   69.25%     E&H     00:13:29.0     8.900 km/h  
  F   44     Maura Kelly   W50   62.99%     North AC     00:13:32.0+      
  F   45     Pamela Abbott   W55   66.76%     E&H     00:13:35.0     8.834 km/h  
  F   46     Shirley Simpson   W60   68.32%     Scotia     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  F   47     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   66.93%     Argentina     00:13:57.5+      
  F   48     Gemma Price   U15W   56.17%     B`end     00:14:09.6+      
  F   49     Linda Hinshelwood   M65   68.62%     unatt     00:14:22.0+      
  F   50     Katherine E. Good   W60   63.09%     USA     00:14:48.1+      
  F   51     Karen Williams   W65   65.00%     Bir     00:15:10.0     7.912 km/h  
  F   52     Jayne Le Noury   W55   59.38%     Sarnia     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  F   53     Kathy Crilley   W70   66.97%     Sy WC     00:16:05.0     7.461 km/h  
  F   54     Riffat Fatima   W40   42.49%     unatt     00:18:30.0     6.486 km/h  
  F   55     Eleanor Clough   W70   55.28%     unatt     00:18:58.0     6.327 km/h  

  M   1     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   84.93%     Belarus     00:08:09.5+      
  M   2     Tom Partington   U23M   85.51%     Manx     00:08:10.0+      
  M   3     Cameron Corbishley   SM   83.97%     M&M     00:08:13.9+      
  M   4     George Wilkinson   U20M   79.23%     E&H     00:09:02.5+      
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M55   91.84%     Nun     00:09:05.5+      
  M   6     Francisco Reis   M55   94.13%     Sy WC     00:09:07.0+      
  M   7     Jason Le Noury   SM   75.00%     Sarnia     00:09:15.0     12.973 km/h  
  M   8     David Crane   M40   79.11%     Sy WC     00:09:22.0     12.811 km/h  
  M   9     Owen Toyne   U15M   78.50%     Australia     00:09:31.0     12.609 km/h  
  M   10     Ian Richards   M70   103.25%     Steyn     00:09:36.0     12.500 km/h  
  M   11     David Kemp   M60   91.03%     Arena     00:09:37.0     12.478 km/h  
  M   12     Bill McFadden   M55   84.93%     Scotia     00:09:44.0     12.329 km/h  
  M   13     Sergei Systerov   M60   87.98%     Russian Federation     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  M   14     Will Bottle   U17M   73.58%     Australia     00:09:51.5+      
  M   15     Christian Hopper   U17M   73.21%     Camb H     00:09:54.0+      
  M   16     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   78.49%     Australia     00:09:55.0     12.101 km/h  
  M   17     Ray Robinson   M45   75.54%     Redcar     00:10:03.1     11.940 km/h  
  M   18     Bob Care   M70   98.90%     M Vets     00:10:09.2     11.823 km/h  
  M   19     Stuart Le Noury   SM   68.98%     Sarnia     00:10:10.0+      
  M   20     Oliver Morgan   U13M   75.82%     Australia     00:10:16.0     11.688 km/h  
  M   21     Steve Partington   M50   78.53%     Manx     00:10:26.5+      
  M   22     Malcolm Martin   M65   86.53%     Sy WC     00:10:33.0+      
  M   23     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   66.80%     Card     00:10:35.8+      
  M   24     Tony Taylor   M70   92.78%     Lancs WC     00:10:41.2     11.232 km/h  
  M   25     Steve Allen   M60   82.85%     Barn     00:10:54.3     11.009 km/h  
  M   26     Eric Shikuku   M45   69.54%     Kenya     00:10:55.2+      
  M   27     Derek Smith   M60   78.90%     Winch     00:10:59.0+      
  M   28     Jack Bannister   U15M   67.91%     Australia     00:11:00.0+      
  M   29     Kai Norton   U17M   65.10%     Australia     00:11:08.0+      
  M   30     Rupert van Dongen   M45   67.18%     Australia     00:11:18.0     10.619 km/h  
  M   31     Harry Speers   SM   60.26%     Ireland     00:11:27.4+      
  M   32     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   71.91%     HW     00:11:36.0+      
  M   33     Steve Uttley   M60   75.69%     Ilf     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   34     Tony Malone   M65   80.48%     Lancs WC     00:11:44.8     10.227 km/h  
  M   35     Paul Winstanley   M55   69.96%     RFA Neath     00:11:49.0+      
  M   36     Trevor Jones   M60   75.51%     Steyn     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   37     John Constandinou   M45   64.31%     Bir     00:12:00.0+      
  M   38     Rob Elliott   M60   72.95%     Sarnia     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  M   38     David Mitchell   M45   63.27%     Winch     00:12:00.0+      
  M   40     George Wallace   M65   75.97%     AFD     00:12:01.5+      
  M   41     Paul Hawkins   M60   75.05%     Strat     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  M   42     Mick Barker   M80   91.98%     N Vets     00:12:02.1+      
  M   43     Martin Slevin   M55   69.13%     Cov     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  M   44     Graham Jackson   M50   65.34%     Quickstep     00:12:13.0     9.823 km/h  
  M   45     Simon Le Mare   M55   67.21%     S`end     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  M   46     Ian Torode   M60   72.54%     SWVAC     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   47     Richard Emsley   M65   75.74%     Saint&S     00:12:28.5+      
  M   48     Steve Kemp   M55   68.65%     E Vets     00:12:30.0+      
  M   49     Dennis Jackson   M70   79.98%     Quickstep     00:12:43.5+      
  M   50     Stephen Walker   M60   68.30%     Lancs WC     00:12:49.0+      
  M   51     Rory McKerlich   M40   56.47%     Card     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   52     Clive McGovern   M65   70.49%     New Zealand     00:12:57.8+      
  M   53     Ron Penfold   M75   82.14%     Steyn     00:13:05.9+      
  M   54     Gerard McConnell   M55   62.55%     Scotia     00:13:13.0     9.079 km/h  
  M   55     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   56.38%     B'Hth     00:13:15.0+      
  M   56     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.65%     Germany     00:13:16.5     9.045 km/h  
  M   57     Brian Adams   M70   72.86%     Leic WC     00:13:26.0     8.933 km/h  
  M   57     Simon Morgan   M50   58.91%     Ilf     00:13:26.0     8.933 km/h  
  M   59     Peter Beckerleg   M60   65.00%     Sarnia     00:13:28.0     8.911 km/h  
  M   60     Tony Bell   M55   62.29%     Lancs WC     00:13:31.0     8.878 km/h  
  M   61     Terry Bates   M65   68.26%     Sarnia     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  M   61     Andrew Fraser   M50   59.23%     Scotia     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  M   61     Haydn Gawne   M70   69.89%     Australia     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  M   64     Tom Casserley   M80   78.49%     E&H     00:14:06.0+      
  M   65     Tony Wilkinson   M55   57.47%     unatt     00:14:23.5+      
  M   66     Dave Fall   M75   70.28%     Bir     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  M   67     John Morrison   M70   65.92%     USA     00:14:40.6+      
  M   68     Guy Goodair   M80   79.09%     Lancs WC     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  M   69     Wayne Fletcher   M60   58.09%     Australia     00:14:55.0+      
  M   70     Sam Lindsey   U13M   52.12%     Australia     00:14:56.0+      
  M   71     Stephen Cartwright   M60   59.15%     Colch Ten     00:14:57.0     8.027 km/h  
  M   71     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   74.03%     Sarnia     00:14:57.0     8.027 km/h  
  M   71     Eugene Gerlach   M45   50.78%     Australia     00:14:57.0+      
  M   74     John Paddick   M75   67.84%     Quickstep     00:15:24.0     7.792 km/h  
  M   75     Ron Foster   M70   62.58%     Australia     00:15:27.0+      
  M   76     Tony Cotton   M80   73.49%     BRJ     00:15:32.5+      
  M   77     Kenny Farmer   M55   52.77%     Scotia     00:15:40.0     7.660 km/h  
  M   78     David Mushet   M55   51.83%     Scotia     00:15:57.0     7.524 km/h  
  M   79     Keith Ord   M75   64.55%     USA     00:15:58.0+      
  M   80     Andrew Clough   M65   55.27%     unatt     00:16:31.0     7.265 km/h  
  M   81     Brett Shelton   M45   45.41%     USA     00:16:43.0     7.178 km/h  
  M   82     Mark Williams   M55   46.01%     Bir     00:17:58.0     6.679 km/h  
  M   83     Tony Perkins   M70   54.08%     Ilf     00:18:06.0     6.630 km/h  
  M   84     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   33.04%     New Zealand     00:21:08.2+      


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap