Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 May 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 6  
  Distance:    4km
  Location:    The World

1 Surrey WC (33)
- AUSTRALIA (57)
2 Steyning AC (88)
3 Sarnia WC (101)
4 Scotia RWC (121)
5 Birchfield Harriers (153)
6 Manx Harriers (167)
- NEW ZEALAND (197)
7 Winchester AC (202)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (207)
9 Quickstep Fitness (227)
10 Lancashire WC (252)
11 Ilford AC (263)
- USA (267)

Womens Team
1 Hyde Park Harriers (20)
- NEW ZEALAND (48)
2 Northern AC (52)
- AUSTRALIA (53)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (76)
4 Winchester AC (193)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   SW       Oxf C     00:17:47.0     13.496 km/h  
  F   2     Bethan Davies   SW       Card     00:18:11.0     13.199 km/h  
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   SW       Leic WC     00:18:53.0     12.710 km/h  
  F   4     Agata Kowalska   U23W       HPH     00:19:06.0     12.565 km/h  
  F   5     Courtney Ruske   SW       New Zealand     00:19:15.0     12.468 km/h  
  F   6     Natalie Myers   SW       2DASH     00:20:22.0     11.784 km/h  
  F   7     Pagen Spooner   U20W       HPH     00:20:29.0     11.717 km/h  
  F   8     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40       Nun     00:20:30.0     11.707 km/h  
  F   9     Erika Pontarollo   U23W       HPH     00:20:48.0     11.538 km/h  
  F   10     Katrina Weldon   W55       Scotia     00:20:51.0     11.511 km/h  
  F   11     Jacqueline Benson   U23W       Ashf     00:21:11.0     11.330 km/h  
  F   12     Keira Heavey   U20W       North AC     00:21:15.0     11.294 km/h  
  F   13     Mia Dunwell   U17W       North AC     00:21:20.0     11.250 km/h  
  F   14     Kobi Maslin   U13W       New Zealand     00:21:31.0     11.154 km/h  
  F   15     Grazia Manzotti   W50       Ton     00:21:39.0     11.085 km/h  
  F   16     Gabriella Hill   U17W       Australia     00:22:03.0     10.884 km/h  
  F   17     Emily Smith   U15W       Australia     00:22:11.0     10.819 km/h  
  F   18     Julie Drake   W50       Arena     00:22:24.4     10.714 km/h  
  F   19     Gracie Griffiths   U15W       P`broke     00:22:55.0     10.473 km/h  
  F   20     Lyla Williams   U13W       Australia     00:23:01.0     10.427 km/h  
  F   21     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W       Winch     00:23:04.7     10.405 km/h  
  F   22     Natasha Mitchell   U15W       Winch     00:23:37.7     10.162 km/h  
  F   23     Silvana Alves   W45       Barn     00:24:10.0     9.931 km/h  
  F   24     Heather Carr   W70       Australia     00:24:27.0     9.816 km/h  
  F   25     Agnieszka Garves   W45       Germany     00:24:49.0     9.671 km/h  
  F   26     Louise Hollings   W40       Manx     00:25:23.3     9.455 km/h  
  F   27     Vicki Heavey   W45       North AC     00:25:24.0     9.449 km/h  
  F   28     Shannon Thomas   U20W       Swan     00:25:58.0     9.243 km/h  
  F   29     Jacqueline Wilson   W70       New Zealand     00:26:02.7     9.219 km/h  
  F   30     Lynette Frame   W60       Scotia     00:26:50.0     8.944 km/h  
  F   31     Elizabeth Leitch   W65       Australia     00:26:56.0     8.911 km/h  
  F   32     Sarah Brown (Sowerby)   W55       unatt     00:27:00.0     8.889 km/h  
  F   33     Maura Kelly   W50       North AC     00:27:04.0     8.867 km/h  
  F   34     Fiona Bishop   W60       E&H     00:27:39.9     8.680 km/h  
  F   35     Silvia Dell Anno   W60       Argentina     00:27:55.0     8.597 km/h  
  F   36     Shirley Simpson   W70       Scotia     00:27:57.0     8.587 km/h  
  F   37     Rosemary Hill   W70       Scotia     00:28:03.0     8.556 km/h  
  F   38     Gemma Price   U15W       B`end     00:28:19.2     8.476 km/h  
  F   39     Linda Hinshelwood   W65       unatt     00:28:54.0     8.304 km/h  
  F   39     Katherine E. Good   W60       USA     00:28:54.0     8.304 km/h  
  F   41     Karen Williams   W65       Bir     00:30:31.0     7.865 km/h  
  F   42     Kathy Crilley   W70       Sy WC     00:32:10.0     7.461 km/h  
  F   43     Eleanor Clough   W70       unatt     00:39:06.0     6.138 km/h  

  M   1     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM       Belarus     00:16:19.0     14.709 km/h  
  M   2     Tom Partington   U23M       Manx     00:16:20.0     14.694 km/h  
  M   3     Cameron Corbishley   SM       M&M     00:16:27.8     14.590 km/h  
  M   4     Daniel Du Toit   U20M       New Zealand     00:16:42.5     14.371 km/h  
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M       E&H     00:18:05.0     13.272 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M55       Nun     00:18:11.0     13.199 km/h  
  M   7     Francisco Reis   M55       Sy WC     00:18:14.0     13.163 km/h  
  M   8     David Crane   M40       Sy WC     00:19:21.0     12.403 km/h  
  M   9     David Kemp   M60       Arena     00:19:24.0     12.371 km/h  
  M   10     Ian Richards   M70       Steyn     00:19:25.0     12.361 km/h  
  M   11     Will Bottle   U17M       Australia     00:19:43.0     12.172 km/h  
  M   12     Christian Hopper   U17M       Camb H     00:19:48.0     12.121 km/h  
  M   13     Sergei Systerov   M60       Russian Federation     00:20:25.4     11.755 km/h  
  M   14     Stuart Le Noury   SM       Sarnia     00:20:31.0     11.698 km/h  
  M   15     Steve Partington   M50       Manx     00:20:53.0     11.492 km/h  
  M   16     Bob Care   M70       M Vets     00:20:53.6     11.492 km/h  
  M   17     Ray Robinson   M45       Redcar     00:21:02.9     11.410 km/h  
  M   18     Malcolm Martin   M65       Sy WC     00:21:06.1     11.374 km/h  
  M   19     Daniel McKerlich   U23M       Card     00:21:11.7     11.330 km/h  
  M   20     Kodi Clarkson   U13M       Australia     00:21:22.0     11.232 km/h  
  M   21     Eric Shikuku   M45       Kenya     00:21:50.4+     10.992 km/h  
  M   22     Derek Smith   M60       Winch     00:21:58.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   23     Steve Allen   M60       Barn     00:22:21.9     10.738 km/h  
  M   24     Harry Speers   SM       Ireland     00:22:54.9     10.480 km/h  
  M   25     Bill McFadden   M55       Scotia     00:23:10.0     10.360 km/h  
  M   26     Rupert van Dongen   M45       Australia     00:23:18.0     10.300 km/h  
  M   27     Martin Slevin   M55       Cov     00:23:34.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   28     Paul Winstanley   M55       RFA Neath     00:23:38.0     10.155 km/h  
  M   29     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55       HW     00:23:44.0     10.112 km/h  
  M   30     David Mitchell   M45       Winch     00:24:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  M   30     John Constandinou   M45       Bir     00:24:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  M   32     George Wallace   M65       AFD     00:24:03.0     9.979 km/h  
  M   33     Mick Barker   M80       N Vets     00:24:04.2     9.972 km/h  
  M   34     Trevor Jones   M60       Steyn     00:24:07.0     9.952 km/h  
  M   36     Graham Jackson   M50       Quickstep     00:24:20.0     9.863 km/h  
  M   36     Rob Elliott   M60       Sarnia     00:24:28.0     9.809 km/h  
  M   37     Ian Torode   M60       SWVAC     00:24:43.0     9.710 km/h  
  M   38     Paul Hawkins   M60       Strat     00:24:44.0     9.704 km/h  
  M   39     Richard Emsley   M65       Saint&S     00:24:57.0     9.619 km/h  
  M   40     Steve Kemp   M55       E Vets     00:25:00.0     9.600 km/h  
  M   41     Dennis Jackson   M70       Quickstep     00:25:27.0     9.430 km/h  
  M   42     Stephen Walker   M60       Lancs WC     00:25:38.0     9.363 km/h  
  M   43     Clive McGovern   M65       New Zealand     00:25:55.6     9.260 km/h  
  M   44     Ron Penfold   M75       Steyn     00:26:11.8     9.166 km/h  
  M   45     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M       B'Hth     00:26:30.0     9.057 km/h  
  M   46     Gerard McConnell   M55       Scotia     00:27:00.0     8.889 km/h  
  M   47     Simon Morgan   M50       Ilf     00:27:04.0     8.867 km/h  
  M   48     Marco Bernatzki   M50       Germany     00:27:17.3     8.797 km/h  
  M   49     Brian Adams   M70       Leic WC     00:27:24.0     8.759 km/h  
  M   50     Andrew Fraser   M50       Scotia     00:27:46.0     8.643 km/h  
  M   51     Terry Bates   M65       Sarnia     00:27:55.0     8.597 km/h  
  M   52     Tom Casserley   M80       E&H     00:28:12.0     8.511 km/h  
  M   53     Tony Wilkinson   M55       unatt     00:28:47.0     8.338 km/h  
  M   54     John Morrison   M70       USA     00:29:21.3     8.177 km/h  
  M   55     Wayne Fletcher   M60       Australia     00:29:50.0     8.045 km/h  
  M   56     Stephen Cartwright   M60       Colch Ten     00:29:51.0     8.040 km/h  
  M   57     Eugene Gerlach   M45       Australia     00:29:54.0     8.027 km/h  
  M   58     Dave Fall   M75       Bir     00:30:04.0     7.982 km/h  
  M   59     Ron Foster   M70       Australia     00:30:54.0     7.767 km/h  
  M   60     Guy Goodair   M80       Lancs WC     00:30:57.0     7.754 km/h  
  M   61     Tony Cotton   M80       BRJ     00:31:05.0     7.721 km/h  
  M   62     Kenny Farmer   M55       Scotia     00:31:33.0     7.607 km/h  
  M   63     Keith Ord   M75       USA     00:31:56.0     7.516 km/h  
  M   64     Andrew Clough   M65       unatt     00:34:28.0     6.963 km/h  
  M   65     Mark Williams   M55       Bir     00:36:10.0     6.636 km/h  
  M   66     Tony Perkins   M70       Ilf     00:36:52.0     6.510 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap