Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 May 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 7  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   SW   84.07%     Oxf C     00:09:00.8+      
  F   2     Bethan Davies   SW   82.54%     Card     00:09:10.0+      
  F   3     Agata Kowalska   U23W   78.14%     HPH     00:09:41.6+      
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   78.14%     Leic WC     00:09:41.6+      
  F   5     Lisa Kehler   W50   86.46%     W&B     00:10:07.6+      
  F   6     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   76.44%     Nun     00:10:17.2+      
  F   7     Marie Jackson   W55   86.53%     Manx     00:10:41.0     11.232 km/h  
  F   8     Keira Heavey   U20W   70.27%     North AC     00:10:46.0+      
  F   9     Grazia Manzotti   W50   78.09%     Ton     00:10:55.0+      
  F   10     Kobi Maslin   U13W   74.81%     New Zealand     00:10:57.3+      
  F   11     Mia Dunwell   U17W   70.58%     North AC     00:10:59.2+      
  F   12     Lyla Williams   U13W   74.47%     Australia     00:11:00.0+      
  F   13     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   68.78%     Ashf     00:11:00.4+      
  F   14     Silvana Alves   W45   75.41%     Barn     00:11:07.0+      
  F   15     Emily Smith   U15W   71.49%     Australia     00:11:07.2+      
  F   16     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   71.39%     Winch     00:11:08.3+      
  F   17     Julie Drake   W50   76.35%     Arena     00:11:10.7+      
  F   18     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   69.22%     Winch     00:11:12.8+      
  F   19     Keandra Jooste   U13W   73.03%     South Africa     00:11:13.0+      
  F   20     Emma Dyos   W45   72.71%     Ilf     00:11:15.0     10.667 km/h  
  F   21     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   70.23%     P`broke     00:11:19.6+      
  F   22     Svetlana Ivanova   W45   70.01%     Russian Federation     00:11:41.7     10.271 km/h  
  F   23     Nyle Sunderland   W50   72.56%     Australia     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  F   24     Helen Middleton   W55   76.52%     E&H     00:11:51.0     10.127 km/h  
  F   25     Helen Elleker   W60   81.45%     2DASH     00:11:58.0     10.028 km/h  
  F   26     Heather Carr   W70   83.44%     Australia     00:12:34.4+      
  F   27     Agnieszka Garves   W45   64.92%     Germany     00:12:36.0+      
  F   28     Vicki Heavey   W45   64.75%     North AC     00:12:38.1+      
  F   29     Sarah Sowerby   W55   70.01%     unatt     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  F   30     Liubov Systerova   W60   73.33%     Russian Federation     00:12:44.4     9.424 km/h  
  F   31     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   81.92%     New Zealand     00:12:48.6+      
  F   32     Lynette Frame   W60   71.55%     Scotia     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  F   33     Fiona Bishop   W60   70.74%     E&H     00:13:12.0+      
  F   34     Shirley Simpson   W60   70.47%     Scotia     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  F   35     Louise Hollings   W40   58.66%     Manx     00:13:24.0+      
  F   36     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   69.00%     Argentina     00:13:32.0     8.867 km/h  
  F   37     Rosemary Hill   W70   72.48%     Scotia     00:14:28.0+      
  F   38     Elizabeth Leitch   W65   67.68%     Australia     00:14:34.4+      
  F   39     Maura Kelly   W50   57.73%     North AC     00:14:46.0+      
  F   40     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   61.41%     Scotia     00:13:53.0     8.643 km/h  
  F   41     Pamela Abbott   W55   63.71%     E&H     00:14:14.0     8.431 km/h  
  F   42     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   55.19%     New Zealand     00:14:24.0+      
  F   43     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   68.22%     Scotia     00:14:27.0+      
  F   44     Karen Williams   W65   66.61%     Bir     00:14:48.0     8.108 km/h  
  F   45     Clare Mitchell   W45   54.05%     Winch     00:15:08.0+      
  F   46     Katherine E. Good   W60   61.63%     USA     00:15:09.0+      
  F   47     Jayne Le Noury   W55   58.82%     Sarnia     00:15:43.0     7.635 km/h  
  F   48     Riffat Fatima   W40   44.00%     Scotia     00:17:52.0     6.716 km/h  
  F   49     Eleanor Clough   W70   55.28%     unatt     00:18:58.0     6.327 km/h  

  M   1     Cameron Corbishley   SM   85.18%     M&M     00:08:06.7+      
  M   2     Tom Partington   U23M   86.04%     Manx     00:08:07.6+      
  M   3     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   84.58%     Belarus     00:08:11.2      
  M   4     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   84.14%     New Zealand     00:08:18.2+      
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M   77.51%     E&H     00:09:14.4+      
  M   6     Francisco Reis   M55   91.78%     Sy WC     00:09:21.6+      
  M   7     David Crane   M40   76.79%     Sy WC     00:09:39.0+      
  M   8     Stuart Le Noury   SM   72.55%     Sarnia     00:09:40.0     12.414 km/h  
  M   9     David Kemp   M60   88.87%     Arena     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  M   10     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   71.29%     Card     00:09:55.0     12.101 km/h  
  M   10     Jim Ball   M55   84.90%     Steyn     00:09:55.0     12.101 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Arnold   M55   83.70%     Nun     00:09:58.7+      
  M   13     Sergei Systerov   M60   86.95%     Russian Federation     00:09:58.9     12.040 km/h  
  M   14     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   76.31%     Australia     00:10:12.0+      
  M   15     Bob Care   M70   97.78%     M Vets     00:10:16.1     11.688 km/h  
  M   16     Ray Robinson   M45   73.95%     Redcar     00:10:16.9     11.688 km/h  
  M   17     Owen Toyne   U15M   72.29%     Australia     00:10:20.8+      
  M   18     Bill McFadden   M55   79.62%     Scotia     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  M   19     Oliver Morgan   U15M   71.94%     Australia     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  M   19     Tony Taylor   M70   95.31%     Lancs WC     00:10:24.0+      
  M   21     Steve Partington   M50   78.40%     Manx     00:10:27.2+      
  M   22     Steve Allen   M60   84.14%     Barn     00:10:44.2     11.180 km/h  
  M   23     Eric Shikuku   M45   70.30%     Kenya     00:10:48.0+      
  M   24     Derek Smith   M60   79.87%     Winch     00:10:51.2+      
  M   25     Sam Lindsey   U13M   70.55%     Australia     00:11:02.0     10.876 km/h  
  M   26     Tony Malone   M65   84.56%     Lancs WC     00:11:10.1     10.746 km/h  
  M   27     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   73.07%     HW     00:11:25.0+      
  M   28     Paul Hawkins   M60   77.52%     Strat     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  M   29     Rob Elliott   M60   74.71%     Sarnia     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  M   30     Richard Emsley   M65   80.48%     Saint&S     00:11:44.0+      
  M   31     Steve Taylor   M50   66.69%     Manx     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  M   32     Ian Torode   M60   74.87%     SWVAC     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  M   33     Graham Jackson   M50   66.71%     Quickstep     00:11:58.0+      
  M   34     Martin Slevin   M55   69.13%     Cov     00:12:04.0+      
  M   34     George Wallace   M65   75.65%     AFD     00:12:04.0+      
  M   36     David Mitchell   M45   62.40%     Winch     00:12:10.1+      
  M   37     Simon Le Mare   M55   67.85%     S`end     00:12:11.0     9.850 km/h  
  M   38     Steve Kemp   M55   69.77%     E Vets     00:12:18.0+      
  M   39     Paul Winstanley   M55   66.67%     RFA Neath     00:12:24.0+      
  M   40     Harry Speers   SM   54.76%     Ireland     00:12:36.2+      
  M   41     Stephen Walker   M60   69.02%     Lancs WC     00:12:41.6+      
  M   42     Peter Beckerleg   M60   68.65%     Sarnia     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   43     Rory McKerlich   M40   56.98%     Card     00:12:48.0     9.375 km/h  
  M   44     Andrew Fraser   M50   62.86%     Scotia     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  M   45     Dennis Jackson   M70   78.03%     Quickstep     00:13:02.8+      
  M   46     Christopher Hobbs   M65   69.51%     Ashf     00:13:08.0+      
  M   47     Clive McGovern   M65   68.98%     New Zealand     00:13:14.0+      
  M   48     Colin Simpson   M60   65.40%     Scotia     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  M   49     Brian Adams   M70   73.78%     Leic WC     00:13:16.0+      
  M   50     Gerard McConnell   M60   65.24%     Scotia     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  M   51     Tony Bell   M55   63.30%     Lancs WC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   52     Simon Morgan   M50   58.62%     Ilf     00:13:30.0+      
  M   53     Marco Bernatzki   M50   58.62%     Germany     00:13:30.7     8.889 km/h  
  M   54     Ron Penfold   M75   79.51%     Steyn     00:13:31.4+      
  M   55     Mick Barker   M80   81.48%     N Vets     00:13:35.6+      
  M   56     Kevin Le Noury   M60   64.86%     Sarnia     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  M   57     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   54.66%     B'Hth     00:13:40.8+      
  M   58     Haydn Gawne   M70   69.56%     Australia     00:13:54.0     8.633 km/h  
  M   59     John Constandinou   M45   55.39%     Bir     00:13:56.0     8.612 km/h  
  M   60     John Morrison   M70   68.33%     USA     00:14:09.7+      
  M   61     Tom Casserley   M80   77.85%     E&H     00:14:13.2+      
  M   62     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   75.72%     Sarnia     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   63     Guy Goodair   M80   78.73%     Lancs WC     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  M   64     Dave Fall   M75   69.33%     Bir     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  M   65     Stephen Cartwright   M60   59.42%     Colch Ten     00:14:53.0+      
  M   66     Philip Swales   M55   54.39%     North AC     00:15:12.0      
  M   67     John Paddick   M75   67.26%     Quickstep     00:15:32.0     7.725 km/h  
  M   68     Ron Foster   M70   62.18%     Australia     00:15:33.6+      
  M   69     Tony Wilkinson   M55   52.60%     unatt     00:15:43.6+      
  M   70     Kenny Farmer   M55   52.54%     Scotia     00:15:44.0     7.627 km/h  
  M   71     David Mushet   M55   51.99%     Scotia     00:15:54.0     7.547 km/h  
  M   72     Andrew Clough   M65   52.66%     unatt     00:17:20.0     6.923 km/h  
  M   73     Mark Williams   M55   46.70%     Bir     00:17:42.0     6.780 km/h  
  M   74     Tony Perkins   M70   52.91%     Ilf     00:18:30.0     6.486 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap