Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 May 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 7  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    The World


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   SW   87.79%     Oxf C     00:22:32.0     13.314 km/h   1087 
  F   2     Bethan Davies   SW   86.32%     Card     00:22:55.0     13.091 km/h   1065 
  F   3     Agata Kowalska   U23W   81.63%     HPH     00:24:14.0     12.380 km/h   996 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   81.63%     Leic WC     00:24:14.0     12.380 km/h   996 
  F   5     Lisa Kehler   W50   90.65%     W&B     00:25:19.0     11.850 km/h   938 
  F   6     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   79.92%     Nun     00:25:43.0     11.666 km/h   919 
  F   7     Kobi Maslin   U13W   78.22%     New Zealand     00:27:23.4     10.956 km/h   836 
  F   8     Mia Dunwell   U17W   73.79%     North AC     00:27:28.0     10.922 km/h   832 
  F   9     Lyla Williams   U13W   77.89%     Australia     00:27:30.0     10.909 km/h   830 
  F   10     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   71.89%     Ashf     00:27:31.0     10.902 km/h   829 
  F   11     Keira Heavey   U20W   71.72%     North AC     00:27:35.0     10.876 km/h   827 
  F   12     Emily Smith   U15W   74.75%     Australia     00:27:48.0     10.791 km/h   816 
  F   13     Silvana Alves   W45   78.63%     Barn     00:27:53.0     10.759 km/h   812 
  F   14     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   73.38%     P`broke     00:28:19.0     10.594 km/h   791 
  F   15     Julie Drake   W50   78.70%     Arena     00:28:21.7     10.582 km/h   790 
  F   16     Grazia Manzotti   W50   78.29%     Ton     00:28:30.0     10.526 km/h   783 
  F   17     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   70.46%     Winch     00:28:46.6     10.429 km/h   770 
  F   18     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   71.94%     Winch     00:28:53.9     10.387 km/h   765 
  F   19     Keandra Jooste   U13W   71.35%     South Africa     00:30:01.0     9.994 km/h   714 
  F   20     Helen Elleker   W60   84.18%     2DASH     00:30:49.0     9.735 km/h   679 
  F   21     Svetlana Ivanova   W45   69.06%     Russian Federation     00:30:58.0     9.688 km/h   671 
  F   22     Nyle Sunderland   W50   71.51%     Australia     00:31:12.0     9.615 km/h   661 
  F   23     Heather Carr   W70   89.65%     Australia     00:31:26.0     9.544 km/h   652 
  F   24     Helen Middleton   W55   75.25%     E&H     00:31:46.0     9.444 km/h   637 
  F   25     Agnieszka Garves   W45   67.29%     Germany     00:31:47.3     9.439 km/h   637 
  F   26     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   88.02%     New Zealand     00:32:01.6     9.370 km/h   627 
  F   27     Vicki Heavey   W45   66.31%     North AC     00:32:15.0     9.302 km/h   618 
  F   28     Lynette Frame   W60   75.00%     Scotia     00:32:57.0     9.105 km/h   589 
  F   29     Louise Hollings   W40   62.28%     Manx     00:33:00.2     9.091 km/h   587 
  F   30     Liubov Systerova   W60   74.77%     Russian Federation     00:33:03.0     9.077 km/h   585 
  F   31     Fiona Bishop   W60   73.88%     E&H     00:33:27.5     8.969 km/h   569 
  F   32     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   73.04%     Argentina     00:33:50.0     8.867 km/h   553 
  F   33     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   65.91%     Scotia     00:33:51.0     8.863 km/h   553 
  F   34     Elizabeth Leitch   W65   77.63%     Australia     00:33:51.0     8.863 km/h   553 
  F   35     Sarah Sowerby   W55   68.11%     unatt     00:34:22.0     8.729 km/h   533 
  F   36     Maura Kelly   W50   64.83%     North AC     00:34:25.0     8.717 km/h   530 
  F   37     Shirley Simpson   W60   70.57%     Scotia     00:35:01.0     8.567 km/h   508 
  F   38     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   57.72%     New Zealand     00:36:00.0     8.333 km/h   471 
  F   39     Rosemary Hill   W70   77.84%     Scotia     00:36:12.0     8.287 km/h   464 
  F   40     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   72.36%     Scotia     00:36:19.0     8.261 km/h   460 
  F   41     Katherine E. Good   W60   63.80%     USA     00:38:44.2     7.745 km/h   378 
  F   42     Karen Williams   W65   67.64%     Bir     00:38:51.0     7.722 km/h   374 
  F   43     Clare Mitchell   W45   54.95%     Winch     00:38:55.0     7.709 km/h   372 
  F   44     Eleanor Clough   W70   56.04%     unatt     00:50:17.0     5.966 km/h   95 

  M   1     Cameron Corbishley   SM   88.61%     M&M     00:20:16.8     14.803 km/h   977 
  M   2     Tom Partington   U23M   89.47%     Manx     00:20:19.0     14.766 km/h   972 
  M   3     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   87.95%     Belarus     00:20:28.0     14.658 km/h   957 
  M   4     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   87.53%     New Zealand     00:20:46.0     14.446 km/h   929 
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M   80.65%     E&H     00:23:06.0     12.987 km/h   728 
  M   6     Francisco Reis   M55   94.93%     Sy WC     00:23:24.0     12.821 km/h   704 
  M   7     David Crane   M40   78.30%     Sy WC     00:24:32.0     12.228 km/h   615 
  M   8     Steve Arnold   M55   86.51%     Nun     00:24:58.0     12.016 km/h   584 
  M   9     Stuart Le Noury   SM   71.96%     Sarnia     00:25:19.0     11.850 km/h   558 
  M   10     Owen Toyne   U15M   75.17%     Australia     00:25:52.0     11.598 km/h   520 
  M   11     Steve Partington   M50   81.19%     Manx     00:26:08.0     11.480 km/h   501 
  M   12     Tony Taylor   M70   98.03%     Lancs WC     00:26:12.2     11.450 km/h   498 
  M   13     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   77.18%     Australia     00:26:15.0     11.429 km/h   493 
  M   14     Sergei Systerov   M60   84.91%     Russian Federation     00:26:25.3     11.356 km/h   483 
  M   15     Ray Robinson   M45   74.34%     Redcar     00:26:28.9     11.335 km/h   479 
  M   16     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   69.04%     Card     00:26:39.0     11.257 km/h   468 
  M   17     Eric Shikuku   M45   72.87%     Kenya     00:27:00.0     11.111 km/h   445 
  M   18     Derek Smith   M60   82.67%     Winch     00:27:08.0     11.057 km/h   437 
  M   19     Steve Allen   M60   84.18%     Barn     00:27:46.0     10.804 km/h   398 
  M   20     Bill McFadden   M55   76.17%     Scotia     00:28:06.0     10.676 km/h   378 
  M   21     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   74.22%     HW     00:29:06.0     10.309 km/h   321 
  M   22     Richard Emsley   M65   83.35%     Saint&S     00:29:20.0     10.227 km/h   308 
  M   23     George Wallace   M65   78.33%     AFD     00:30:10.0     9.945 km/h   266 
  M   24     Martin Slevin   M55   71.48%     Cov     00:30:13.0     9.928 km/h   264 
  M   25     Graham Jackson   M50   67.98%     Quickstep     00:30:25.0     9.863 km/h   254 
  M   26     David Mitchell   M45   64.40%     Winch     00:30:33.0     9.820 km/h   248 
  M   27     Ian Torode   M60   75.25%     SWVAC     00:30:44.0     9.761 km/h   238 
  M   28     Steve Kemp   M55   72.23%     E Vets     00:30:45.0     9.756 km/h   238 
  M   29     Paul Winstanley   M55   69.05%     RFA Neath     00:31:00.0     9.677 km/h   227 
  M   30     Rob Elliott   M60   72.19%     Sarnia     00:31:23.0     9.559 km/h   210 
  M   31     Paul Hawkins   M60   74.48%     Strat     00:31:23.0     9.559 km/h   210 
  M   32     Harry Speers   SM   57.01%     Ireland     00:31:30.7     9.524 km/h   205 
  M   33     Stephen Walker   M60   71.39%     Lancs WC     00:31:44.0     9.454 km/h   195 
  M   34     David Kemp   M60   69.81%     Arena     00:32:27.0     9.245 km/h   165 
  M   35     Dennis Jackson   M70   80.84%     Quickstep     00:32:37.0     9.198 km/h   159 
  M   36     Christopher Hobbs   M65   71.97%     Ashf     00:32:50.0     9.137 km/h   151 
  M   37     Clive McGovern   M65   71.42%     New Zealand     00:33:05.0     9.068 km/h   142 
  M   38     Gerard McConnell   M60   67.09%     Scotia     00:33:26.0     8.973 km/h   130 
  M   39     Ron Penfold   M75   82.55%     Steyn     00:33:48.6     8.876 km/h   117 
  M   40     Mick Barker   M80   84.63%     N Vets     00:33:59.0     8.828 km/h   111 
  M   41     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   56.85%     B'Hth     00:34:12.0     8.772 km/h   105 
  M   42     Brian Adams   M70   74.11%     Leic WC     00:34:13.0     8.768 km/h   104 
  M   43     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.63%     Germany     00:34:23.2     8.725 km/h   99 
  M   44     Andrew Fraser   M50   61.26%     Scotia     00:34:38.0     8.662 km/h   91 
  M   45     Simon Morgan   M50   58.86%     Ilf     00:34:50.0     8.612 km/h   86 
  M   46     John Morrison   M70   70.75%     USA     00:35:24.4     8.475 km/h   71 
  M   47     Tom Casserley   M80   80.90%     E&H     00:35:33.0     8.439 km/h   67 
  M   48     Stephen Cartwright   M60   61.47%     Colch Ten     00:37:14.0     8.057 km/h   32 
  M   49     Dave Fall   M75   71.19%     Bir     00:37:33.0     7.989 km/h   27 
  M   50     John Constandinou   M45   52.81%     Bir     00:37:52.0     7.923 km/h   22 
  M   51     Philip Swales   M55   56.33%     North AC     00:38:00.0     7.895 km/h   20 
  M   52     Ron Foster   M70   64.39%     Australia     00:38:54.0     7.712 km/h  
  M   53     Guy Goodair   M80   77.02%     Lancs WC     00:39:12.0     7.653 km/h  
  M   54     Tony Wilkinson   M55   54.44%     unatt     00:39:19.0     7.630 km/h  
  M   55     Kenny Farmer   M55   49.78%     Scotia     00:43:00.0     6.977 km/h  
  M   56     Andrew Clough   M65   52.63%     unatt     00:44:54.0     6.682 km/h  
  M   57     Mark Williams   M55   47.49%     Bir     00:45:04.0     6.657 km/h  
  M   58     Tony Perkins   M70   53.67%     Ilf     00:47:15.0     6.349 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap