Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 June 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 9  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (86.05%)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (76.40%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (74.73%)
- AUSTRALIA (73.96%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (71.71%)
5 Ilford AC (62.98%)
- RUSSIA (59.00%)
6 Surrey Walking Club (58.08%)
7 Steyning AC (52.80%)
8 Cardiff AC (43.01%)
9 Birchfield Harriers (38.86%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (73.72%)
2 Northern AC (72.30%)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (71.03%)
- RUSSIA (70.46%)
- NEW ZEALAND (54.26%)
4 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (53.47%)
- AUSTRALIA (51.25%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (53)
- AUSTRALIA (56)
2 Sarnia Walking Club (58)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (73)
4 Quickstep Fitness (99)
5 Ilford AC (120)
6 Surrey Walking Club (153)
- RUSSIA (163)
7 Cardiff AC (186)
8 Steyning AC (205)
9 Birchfield Harriers (217)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (28)
- RUSSIA (41)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (63)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (59)
- AUSTRALIA (162)
4 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (164)
- NEW ZEALAND (192)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Natalie Myers   SW   77.47%     2DASH     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  F   2     Mia Dunwell   U17W   78.57%     North AC     00:09:52.0     12.162 km/h  
  F   3     Lyla Williams   U13W   82.19%     Australia     00:09:58.0     12.040 km/h  
  F   4     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   77.58%     Nun     00:10:08.0     11.842 km/h  
  F   5     Silvana Alves   W45   82.19%     Barn     00:10:12.0     11.765 km/h  
  F   6     Keira Heavey   U20W   72.75%     North AC     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  F   7     Grazia Manzotti   W50   81.84%     Ton     00:10:25.0     11.520 km/h  
  F   8     Gabriella Hill   U17W   71.56%     Australia     00:10:50.0     11.077 km/h  
  F   9     Emma Dyos   W45   74.81%     Ilf     00:10:56.0     10.976 km/h  
  F   9     Keandra Jooste   U13W   74.93%     South Africa     00:10:56.0     10.976 km/h  
  F   11     Svetlana Ivanova   W45   72.60%     Russian Federation     00:11:16.7     10.651 km/h  
  F   12     Helen Middleton   W55   77.84%     E&H     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  F   13     Helen Elleker   W60   82.95%     2DASH     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  F   14     Elena Plehanova   W40   64.08%     Russian Federation     00:12:16.4     9.783 km/h  
  F   15     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   85.13%     New Zealand     00:12:19.1     9.743 km/h  
  F   16     Liubov Systerova   W60   74.70%     Russian Federation     00:12:30.3     9.600 km/h  
  F   17     Louise Hollings   W40   62.72%     Manx     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  F   18     Lynette Frame   W60   73.72%     Scotia     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  F   19     Fiona Bishop   W60   72.85%     E&H     00:12:57.8     9.266 km/h  
  F   20     Maura Kelly   W50   65.58%     North AC     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  F   21     Shirley Simpson   W60   71.64%     Scotia     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  F   22     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.46%     Argentina     00:13:04.0     9.184 km/h  
  F   23     Sarah Sowerby   W55   66.68%     unatt     00:13:21.0     8.989 km/h  
  F   24     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   63.46%     Scotia     00:13:26.0     8.933 km/h  
  F   25     Rosemary Hill   W70   75.80%     Scotia     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  F   26     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   70.58%     Scotia     00:13:58.1     8.592 km/h  
  F   27     Daphne Jones   W75   77.66%     New Zealand     00:14:29.4     8.285 km/h  
  F   28     Pamela Abbott   W55   62.39%     E&H     00:14:32.0     8.257 km/h  
  F   29     Karen Williams   W65   67.60%     Bir     00:14:35.0     8.229 km/h  
  F   30     Riffat Fatima   W40   49.08%     Scotia     00:16:01.0     7.492 km/h  
  F   31     Jayne Le Noury   W55   57.24%     Sarnia     00:16:09.0     7.430 km/h  
  F   32     Eleanor Clough   W70   61.92%     unatt     00:16:56.0     7.087 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M55   96.24%     Sy WC     00:08:55.0     13.458 km/h  
  M   2     David Crane   M40   78.00%     Sy WC     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  M   2     Stuart Le Noury   SM   73.82%     Sarnia     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  M   2     Bill McFadden   M55   87.02%     Scotia     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  M   5     Mikhail Kiselev   M60   88.73%     Russian Federation     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   5     Owen Toyne   U15M   76.49%     Australia     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   7     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   71.14%     Card     00:09:49.0     12.224 km/h  
  M   8     Sergei Systerov   M60   88.28%     Russian Federation     00:09:49.2     12.224 km/h  
  M   9     Ray Robinson   M45   77.08%     Redcar     00:09:51.9     12.183 km/h  
  M   10     Eric Shikuku   M45   76.17%     Kenya     00:09:58.0     12.040 km/h  
  M   11     Bob Care   M70   100.05%     M Vets     00:10:02.9     11.960 km/h  
  M   12     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   77.07%     Australia     00:10:06.0     11.881 km/h  
  M   13     Tony Taylor   M70   97.94%     Lancs WC     00:10:15.2     11.707 km/h  
  M   14     Steve Partington   M50   78.78%     Manx     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  M   15     Steve Allen   M60   84.93%     Barn     00:10:38.5     11.285 km/h  
  M   16     Martin Slevin   M55   75.72%     Cov     00:11:01.0     10.893 km/h  
  M   17     Richard Emsley   M65   83.07%     Saint&S     00:11:22.0     10.557 km/h  
  M   18     Tony Malone   M65   82.95%     Lancs WC     00:11:23.9     10.542 km/h  
  M   19     John Constandinou   M45   67.70%     Bir     00:11:24.0     10.526 km/h  
  M   20     Clive McGovern   M65   79.15%     New Zealand     00:11:32.0     10.405 km/h  
  M   21     Graham Jackson   M50   68.92%     Quickstep     00:11:35.0     10.360 km/h  
  M   22     Trevor Jones   M60   76.26%     Steyn     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  M   23     Ian Torode   M60   76.15%     SWVAC     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  M   23     Colin Simpson   M60   73.85%     Scotia     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  M   25     Steve Uttley   M60   75.93%     Ilf     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  M   25     Rob Elliott   M60   74.39%     Sarnia     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  M   27     Paul Hawkins   M60   76.10%     Strat     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  M   28     Andrew Fraser   M50   65.90%     Scotia     00:12:26.0     9.651 km/h  
  M   29     Rory McKerlich   M40   57.89%     Card     00:12:36.0     9.524 km/h  
  M   30     Gerard McConnell   M60   68.32%     Scotia     00:12:41.0     9.461 km/h  
  M   31     Kevin Le Noury   M60   69.36%     Sarnia     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   32     Marco Bernatzki   M50   62.07%     Germany     00:12:45.2     9.412 km/h  
  M   33     Ron Penfold   M75   82.14%     Steyn     00:13:05.4     9.172 km/h  
  M   34     Dennis Jackson   M70   77.54%     Quickstep     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   35     Peter Beckerleg   M60   65.65%     Sarnia     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  M   36     Tom Casserley   M80   82.29%     E&H     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  M   37     Simon Morgan   M50   57.07%     Col H     00:13:52.3     8.654 km/h  
  M   38     Brian Adams   M70   69.91%     Leic WC     00:14:00.0     8.571 km/h  
  M   39     Haydn Gawne   M70   68.33%     Australia     00:14:09.0     8.481 km/h  
  M   40     Stephen Cartwright   M60   61.13%     Colch Ten     00:14:28.0     8.295 km/h  
  M   41     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   75.98%     Sarnia     00:14:34.0     8.238 km/h  
  M   42     Guy Goodair   M80   77.25%     Lancs WC     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  M   43     Kenny Farmer   M55   54.75%     Scotia     00:15:06.0     7.947 km/h  
  M   44     John Paddick   M75   68.66%     Quickstep     00:15:13.0     7.886 km/h  
  M   45     David Mushet   M55   52.49%     Scotia     00:15:45.0     7.619 km/h  
  M   46     Geoff Hunwicks   M65   57.41%     Ilf     00:15:54.0     7.547 km/h  
  M   47     Andrew Clough   M65   55.89%     unatt     00:16:20.0     7.347 km/h  
  M   48     Mark Williams   M55   48.87%     Bir     00:16:55.0     7.094 km/h  
  M   49     Tony Perkins   M70   55.61%     Ilf     00:17:36.0     6.818 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap