Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 June 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 11  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS 2K TEAM
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (39)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (56)
- AUSTRALIA (57)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (76)
4 Quickstep Fitness (109)
5 Ilford AC (129)
- RUSSIA (165)
- NEW ZEALAND (189)
=6 Enfield & Haringey AC (193)
=6 Surrey Walking Club (193)
8 Cardiff AC (195)
9 Steyning AC (218)
10 Birchfield Harriers (229)

WOMENS 2K TEAM
1 Northern AC (26)
- RUSSIA (42)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (52)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (62)
- NEW ZEALAND (69)
4 Ilford AC (171)
5 Manx Harriers (176)

MENS 2K AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (87.48%)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (81.46%)
- AUSTRALIA (75.53%%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (73.46%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (72.46%)
- RUSSIA (60.02%)
5 Ilford AC (59.24%)
6 Enfield & Haringey AC (53.72%)
- NEW ZEALAND (51.18%)
7 Steyning AC (50.67%)
8 Surrey Walking Club (50.66%)
9 Cardiff AC (43.26%)
10 Birchfield Harriers (38.71%)

WOMENS 2K AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (77.73%)
- NEW ZEALAND (75.07%)
2 Northern AC (73.12%)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.30%)
- RUSSIA (71.23%)
4 Manx Harriers (50.37%)
5 Ilford AC (49.88%)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   79.10%     North AC     00:09:48.0     12.245 km/h  
  F   2     Lyla Williams   U13W   83.17%     Australia     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  F   3     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   78.35%     Nun     00:10:02.0     11.960 km/h  
  F   4     Marie Jackson   W55   90.48%     Manx     00:10:13.0     11.746 km/h  
  F   5     Silvana Alves   W45   81.66%     Barn     00:10:16.0     11.688 km/h  
  F   6     Keira Heavey   U20W   73.22%     North AC     00:10:20.0     11.613 km/h  
  F   7     Emma Dyos   W45   74.93%     Ilf     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  F   8     Katrina Weldon   W55   81.30%     Scotia     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  F   9     Julie Drake   W50   78.28%     Arena     00:10:59.8     10.926 km/h  
  F   10     Svetlana Ivanova   W45   72.71%     Russian Federation     00:11:15.5     10.667 km/h  
  F   11     Grazia Manzotti   W50   75.67%     Ton     00:11:16.0     10.651 km/h  
  F   12     Helen Middleton   W55   78.97%     E&H     00:11:29.0     10.450 km/h  
  F   13     Helen Elleker   W60   83.54%     2DASH     00:11:40.6     10.286 km/h  
  F   14     Rachel Lawless   W55   74.71%     Ilf     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  F   15     Elena Plehanova   W40   65.69%     Russian Federation     00:11:58.3     10.028 km/h  
  F   16     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   86.66%     New Zealand     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  F   17     Liubov Systerova   W60   75.30%     Russian Federation     00:12:24.8     9.677 km/h  
  F   18     Sarah Sowerby   W55   70.19%     unatt     00:12:41.0     9.461 km/h  
  F   19     Maura Kelly   W50   67.04%     North AC     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  F   20     Shirley Simpson   W60   72.85%     Scotia     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  F   21     Fiona Bishop   W60   73.23%     E&H     00:12:53.8     9.314 km/h  
  F   22     Louise Hollings   W40   60.62%     Manx     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  F   23     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   60.90%     New Zealand     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  F   24     Lynette Frame   W60   70.92%     Scotia     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   25     Rosemary Hill   W70   79.03%     Scotia     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  F   26     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   63.70%     Scotia     00:13:23.0     8.966 km/h  
  F   27     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   68.32%     Argentina     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  F   28     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   71.96%     Scotia     00:13:42.0     8.759 km/h  
  F   29     Pamela Abbott   W55   64.69%     E&H     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  F   30     Daphne Jones   W75   77.66%     New Zealand     00:14:29.0     8.285 km/h  
  F   31     Jayne Le Noury   W55   58.50%     Sarnia     00:15:48.0     7.595 km/h  
  F   32     Karen Williams   W65   61.48%     Bir     00:16:02.0     7.484 km/h  
  F   33     Riffat Fatima   W40   46.15%     Scotia     00:17:02.0     7.045 km/h  
  F   34     Eleanor Clough   W70   52.64%     unatt     00:19:55.0     6.025 km/h  
  F   35     Theresa Stirling   W50   40.59%     unatt     00:21:00.0     5.714 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   87.47%     New Zealand     00:07:59.0     15.031 km/h  
  M   2     George Wilkinson   U20M   79.67%     E&H     00:08:59.0     13.358 km/h  
  M   3     Bill McFadden   M55   87.33%     Scotia     00:09:28.0     12.676 km/h  
  M   4     David Crane   M40   77.46%     Sy WC     00:09:34.0     12.544 km/h  
  M   5     Eric Shikuku   M45   79.22%     Kenya     00:09:35.1     12.522 km/h  
  M   6     Owen Toyne   U15M   77.82%     Australia     00:09:36.0     12.500 km/h  
  M   7     Mikhail Kiselev   M60   90.11%     Russian Federation     00:09:37.7     12.478 km/h  
  M   8     Sergei Systerov   M60   89.96%     Russian Federation     00:09:38.1     12.457 km/h  
  M   9     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   80.11%     Australia     00:09:43.0     12.350 km/h  
  M   9     David Kemp   M60   90.09%     Arena     00:09:43.0     12.350 km/h  
  M   11     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   71.26%     Card     00:09:48.0     12.245 km/h  
  M   12     Ray Robinson   M45   75.92%     Redcar     00:10:00.0     12.000 km/h  
  M   13     Bob Care   M70   99.72%     M Vets     00:10:04.2     11.921 km/h  
  M   14     Stuart Le Noury   SM   69.55%     Sarnia     00:10:05.0     11.901 km/h  
  M   15     Steve Partington   M50   78.91%     Manx     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  M   16     Andrew Fraser   M50   77.42%     Scotia     00:10:35.0     11.339 km/h  
  M   17     Tony Taylor   M70   94.71%     Lancs WC     00:10:36.8     11.321 km/h  
  M   18     Stephen Walker   M60   83.04%     Lancs WC     00:10:39.0     11.268 km/h  
  M   19     Steve Allen   M60   84.01%     Barn     00:10:45.2     11.163 km/h  
  M   20     Colin Simpson   M60   79.62%     Scotia     00:10:53.0     11.026 km/h  
  M   21     Tony Malone   M65   84.69%     Lancs WC     00:11:09.1     10.762 km/h  
  M   22     Richard Emsley   M65   84.06%     Saint&S     00:11:14.0     10.682 km/h  
  M   23     Martin Slevin   M55   74.15%     Cov     00:11:15.0     10.667 km/h  
  M   24     Ian Torode   M60   77.92%     SWVAC     00:11:28.5     10.465 km/h  
  M   25     Trevor Jones   M60   77.03%     Steyn     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  M   26     Steve Uttley   M60   75.83%     Ilf     00:11:47.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   27     Rob Elliott   M60   73.87%     Sarnia     00:11:51.0     10.127 km/h  
  M   28     Graham Jackson   M50   66.89%     Quickstep     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  M   29     Marco Bernatzki   M50   66.32%     Germany     00:11:56.3     10.056 km/h  
  M   30     John Constandinou   M45   64.58%     Bir     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  M   31     Paul Hawkins   M60   74.94%     Strat     00:12:03.0     9.959 km/h  
  M   32     Tony Bell   M55   69.10%     Lancs WC     00:12:11.0     9.850 km/h  
  M   33     Gerard McConnell   M60   70.36%     Scotia     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   34     Rory McKerlich   M40   58.51%     Card     00:12:28.0     9.626 km/h  
  M   35     Kevin Le Noury   M60   68.91%     Sarnia     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   35     Dennis Jackson   M70   79.25%     Quickstep     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   37     Peter Beckerleg   M60   67.94%     Sarnia     00:12:53.0     9.314 km/h  
  M   38     Warren Jowett   M60   66.06%     New Zealand     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   39     Paul Gaston   M70   74.52%     Sy WC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   40     Brian Adams   M70   72.77%     Leic WC     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  M   41     Tom Casserley   M80   81.48%     E&H     00:13:35.0     8.834 km/h  
  M   42     Haydn Gawne   M70   68.65%     Australia     00:14:05.0     8.521 km/h  
  M   43     Ron Penfold   M75   74.98%     Steyn     00:14:20.2     8.372 km/h  
  M   44     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.95%     Sarnia     00:14:23.0     8.343 km/h  
  M   45     Stephen Cartwright   M60   60.50%     Colch Ten     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   46     John Paddick   M75   71.23%     Quickstep     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  M   47     Guy Goodair   M80   76.40%     Lancs WC     00:15:11.0     7.903 km/h  
  M   48     David Mushet   M55   51.83%     Scotia     00:15:57.0     7.524 km/h  
  M   49     Mark Williams   M55   51.56%     Bir     00:16:02.0     7.484 km/h  
  M   50     Andrew Clough   M65   56.76%     unatt     00:16:05.0     7.461 km/h  
  M   51     Tony Perkins   M70   52.76%     Ilf     00:18:33.0     6.469 km/h  
  M   52     Len Ruddock   M65   49.12%     Ilf     00:18:35.0     6.457 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap