Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    24 June 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 12  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS 2K TEAM
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (30)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (47)
3 Quickstep Fitness (65)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (85)
- RUSSIA (159)
- AUSTRALIA (191)
5 Birchfield Harriers (212)
6 Ilford AC (217)

WOMENS 2K TEAM
1 Northern AC (11)
- RUSSIA (43)
2 Ilford AC (52)
- NEW ZEALAND (54)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (56)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (74)
- AUSTRALIA (185)

MENS 2K AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (86.71%)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (81.12%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (73.26%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (73.20%)
- RUSSIA (60.23%)
- AUSTRALIA (50.13%)
5 Ilford AC (43.38%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (39.09%)

WOMENS 2K AGE GRADED TEAM
- NEW ZEALAND (82.35%)
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (78.53%)
2 Northern AC (77.17%)
3 Ilford AC (72.66%)
- RUSSIA (72.30%)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (71.12%)
- AUSTRALIA (52.81%)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Laura Langley   SW   84.54%     New Zealand     00:08:57.0     13.408 km/h  
  F   2     Erika Kelly   SW   81.21%     North AC     00:09:19.0     12.880 km/h  
  F   3     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   78.09%     Nun     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  F   4     Mia Dunwell   U17W   76.25%     North AC     00:10:10.0     11.803 km/h  
  F   5     Keira Heavey   U20W   74.06%     North AC     00:10:13.0     11.746 km/h  
  F   6     Silvana Alves   W45   80.23%     Barn     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  F   7     Katrina Weldon   W55   81.80%     Scotia     00:10:53.0     11.026 km/h  
  F   8     Julie Drake   W50   78.88%     Arena     00:10:54.1     11.009 km/h  
  F   9     Emma Dyos   W45   74.81%     Ilf     00:10:56.0     10.976 km/h  
  F   10     Svetlana Ivanova   W45   73.25%     Russian Federation     00:11:10.6     10.746 km/h  
  F   11     Grazia Manzotti   W50   74.89%     Ton     00:11:23.0     10.542 km/h  
  F   12     Keandra Jooste   U13W   71.75%     South Africa     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  F   13     Helen Middleton   W55   79.08%     E&H     00:11:28.0     10.465 km/h  
  F   14     Helen Elleker   W60   83.90%     2DASH     00:11:37.4     10.330 km/h  
  F   15     Elena Plehanova   W40   66.06%     Russian Federation     00:11:54.5     10.084 km/h  
  F   16     Heather Carr   W70   87.87%     Australia     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  F   16     Rachel Lawless   W55   74.60%     Ilf     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  F   18     Liubov Systerova   W60   77.60%     Russian Federation     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  F   19     Nyle Sunderland   W50   70.55%     Australia     00:12:05.0     9.931 km/h  
  F   20     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   85.83%     New Zealand     00:12:13.0     9.823 km/h  
  F   21     Maura Kelly   W50   68.38%     North AC     00:12:28.0     9.626 km/h  
  F   22     Sarah Sowerby   W55   71.22%     unatt     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  F   23     Vicki Heavey   W45   64.66%     North AC     00:12:39.0     9.486 km/h  
  F   24     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   67.30%     Scotia     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  F   25     Rosemary Hill   W70   81.49%     Scotia     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   26     Fiona Bishop   W60   72.94%     E&H     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  F   27     Lesley Morris   W55   68.57%     Ilf     00:12:59.0     9.243 km/h  
  F   28     Shirley Simpson   W60   71.55%     Scotia     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  F   29     Lynette Frame   W60   70.92%     Scotia     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   30     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.03%     Argentina     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  F   31     Mary Pusateri   W50   63.78%     USA     00:13:22.0     8.978 km/h  
  F   32     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   72.31%     Scotia     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  F   33     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   57.94%     New Zealand     00:13:43.0     8.748 km/h  
  F   34     Daphne Jones   W75   76.69%     New Zealand     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  F   35     Pamela Abbott   W55   61.34%     E&H     00:14:47.0     8.117 km/h  
  F   36     Karen Williams   W65   66.31%     Bir     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  F   37     Beatrice Ubaka   W50   54.76%     Ilf     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  F   38     Riffat Fatima   W40   50.07%     Scotia     00:15:42.0     7.643 km/h  
  F   39     Jayne Le Noury   W55   57.83%     Sarnia     00:15:59.0     7.508 km/h  

  M   1     David Crane   M40   79.54%     Sy WC     00:09:19.0     12.880 km/h  
  M   2     Eric Shikuku   M45   80.20%     Kenya     00:09:28.0     12.676 km/h  
  M   3     Bill McFadden   M55   87.17%     Scotia     00:09:29.0     12.654 km/h  
  M   4     Mikhail Kiselev   M60   90.42%     Russian Federation     00:09:35.3     12.522 km/h  
  M   5     Sergei Systerov   M60   90.27%     Russian Federation     00:09:36.0     12.500 km/h  
  M   6     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   80.66%     Australia     00:09:39.0     12.435 km/h  
  M   7     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   70.18%     Card     00:09:57.0     12.060 km/h  
  M   8     David Kemp   M60   87.54%     Arena     00:10:00.0     12.000 km/h  
  M   9     Glen Blythman   M35   70.97%     Quickstep     00:10:03.0     11.940 km/h  
  M   10     Bob Care   M70   99.89%     M Vets     00:10:03.2     11.940 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Partington   M50   81.12%     Manx     00:10:06.0     11.881 km/h  
  M   12     Tony Taylor   M70   96.53%     Lancs WC     00:10:24.8     11.538 km/h  
  M   13     Andrew Fraser   M50   76.69%     Scotia     00:10:41.0     11.232 km/h  
  M   14     Colin Simpson   M60   79.50%     Scotia     00:10:54.0     11.009 km/h  
  M   15     Ray Robinson   M45   69.02%     Redcar     00:11:00.1     10.909 km/h  
  M   16     Stephen Walker   M60   79.91%     Lancs WC     00:11:04.0     10.843 km/h  
  M   17     Richard Emsley   M65   84.06%     Saint&S     00:11:14.0     10.682 km/h  
  M   17     Martin Slevin   M55   74.26%     Cov     00:11:14.0     10.682 km/h  
  M   19     Tony Malone   M65   83.68%     Lancs WC     00:11:17.0     10.635 km/h  
  M   20     John Constandinou   M45   66.34%     Bir     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  M   21     Ian Torode   M60   76.37%     SWVAC     00:11:42.1     10.256 km/h  
  M   22     Clive McGovern   M65   77.58%     New Zealand     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  M   23     Rob Elliott   M60   74.29%     Sarnia     00:11:47.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   24     Steve Uttley   M60   75.51%     Ilf     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   25     Graham Jackson   M50   66.99%     Quickstep     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  M   26     Paul Hawkins   M60   75.15%     Strat     00:12:01.0     9.986 km/h  
  M   27     Tony Bell   M55   68.63%     Lancs WC     00:12:16.0     9.783 km/h  
  M   28     Gerard McConnell   M60   67.61%     Scotia     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  M   29     Kevin Le Noury   M60   68.91%     Sarnia     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   30     Greg Smith   M65   71.26%     Lancs WC     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  M   31     Dennis Jackson   M70   77.15%     Quickstep     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   32     Simon Morgan   M50   59.95%     Col H     00:13:12.6     9.091 km/h  
  M   33     Peter Beckerleg   M60   65.82%     Sarnia     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   34     Brian Adams   M70   73.23%     Leic WC     00:13:22.0     8.978 km/h  
  M   35     Haydn Gawne   M70   69.73%     Australia     00:13:52.0     8.654 km/h  
  M   36     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.59%     Sarnia     00:14:27.0     8.304 km/h  
  M   37     John Paddick   M75   71.48%     Quickstep     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   38     Stephen Cartwright   M60   60.02%     Colch Ten     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  M   39     Philip Swales   M55   55.54%     North AC     00:14:53.0     8.063 km/h  
  M   40     David Mushet   M55   55.17%     Scotia     00:14:59.0     8.009 km/h  
  M   41     Guy Goodair   M80   76.15%     Lancs WC     00:15:14.0     7.877 km/h  
  M   42     Mark Williams   M55   50.92%     Bir     00:16:14.0     7.392 km/h  
  M   43     Tony Perkins   M70   54.63%     Ilf     00:17:55.0     6.698 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap