Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    30 June 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Lancashire Walking Club Virtual Series  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Virtual


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Katrina Weldon   W55   81.99%     Scotia     00:28:33     10.508 km/h   780 
  F   2     Mary Pusateri   W50   68.27%     USA     00:32:41     9.179 km/h   599 
  F   3     Shirley Simpson   W60   74.06%     Scotia     00:33:22     8.991 km/h   571 
  F   4     Lynette Frame   W60   73.73%     Scotia     00:33:31     8.951 km/h   566 
  F   5     Linda Hinshelwood   W55   69.39%     Scotia     00:33:44     8.893 km/h   558 
  F   6     Michelle O Neill Hall   W55   66.69%     Scotia     00:35:06     8.547 km/h   504 
  F   7     Rosemary Hill   W70   80.25%     Scotia     00:35:07     8.543 km/h   504 
  F   8     Pat Evans   W65   77.25%     Lancs WC     00:35:26     8.467 km/h   492 
  F   9     Andrea Lennon   W75   73.62%     Lancs WC     00:43:44     6.860 km/h   233 

  M   1     Bill McFadden   M55   82.75%     Scotia     00:25:52     11.598 km/h   520 
  M   2     Tony Taylor   M70   98.68%     Lancs WC     00:26:22     11.378 km/h   485 
  M   3     Andrew Fraser   M50   79.47%     Scotia     00:26:42     11.236 km/h   463 
  M   4     Ray Robinson   M45   73.32%     Redcar     00:26:50     11.180 km/h   455 
  M   5     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   67.53%     Card     00:26:55     11.146 km/h   450 
  M   6     Stephen Walker   M60   82.53%     Lancs WC     00:27:44     10.817 km/h   399 
  M   7     Tony Malone   M65   80.38%     Lancs WC     00:30:25     9.863 km/h   254 
  M   8     Colin Simpson   M60   72.55%     Scotia     00:30:55     9.704 km/h   231 
  M   9     Graham Jackson   M50   64.45%     Quickstep     00:32:05     9.351 km/h   180 
  M   10     Dave Evans   M70   79.65%     Lancs WC     00:32:40     9.184 km/h   157 
  M   11     Greg Smith   M65   73.27%     Lancs WC     00:32:59     9.096 km/h   146 
  M   12     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.72%     Quickstep     00:33:07     9.059 km/h   141 
  M   13     Gerard McConnell   M60   66.01%     Scotia     00:33:59     8.828 km/h   111 
  M   14     Glyn Jones   M75   80.72%     Cov     00:34:04     8.806 km/h   108 
  M   15     Joe Hardy   M75   78.95%     Lancs WC     00:34:20     8.738 km/h   101 
  M   16     Martin Payne   M55   61.63%     Lancs WC     00:34:44     8.637 km/h   88 
  M   17     John Constandinou   M45   57.14%     Bir     00:35:00     8.571 km/h   81 
  M   17     Tony Bell   M55   62.28%     Lancs WC     00:35:00     8.571 km/h   81 
  M   19     Ian Hilditch   M75   76.34%     Lancs WC     00:35:01     8.567 km/h   81 
  M   20     Roy Gunnett   M70   73.88%     Lancs WC     00:35:13     8.519 km/h   75 
  M   21     Marco Bernatzki   M50   57.48%     Germany     00:35:40     8.411 km/h   64 
  M   22     Guy Goodair   M80   76.47%     Lancs WC     00:39:29     7.598 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap