Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 July 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 14  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (89.30%)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (79.32%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (77.23%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (73.95%)
- AUSTRALIA (73.13%)
5 Manx Harriers (51.95%)
6 Cardiff AC (43.33%)
7 Birchfield Harriers (38.25%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
- NEW ZEALAND (81.83%)
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (75.67%)
2 Manx Harriers (73.21%)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.53%)
4 Ilford AC (72.32%)
5 Northern AC (50.90%)
- AUSTRALIA (47.39%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Sarnia Walking Club (33)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (44)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (51)
- AUSTRALIA (56)
4 Quickstep Fitness (75)
5 Manx Harriers (178)
6 Cardiff AC (184)
7 Birchfield Harriers (216)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (42)
2 Ilford AC (43)
- NEW ZEALAND (45)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (55)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (56)
- AUSTRALIA (193)
5 Northern AC (155)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Laura Langley   SW   85.01%     New Zealand     00:08:54.0     13.483 km/h  
  F   2     Mia Dunwell   U17W   77.65%     North AC     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  F   3     Keira Heavey   U20W   75.04%     North AC     00:10:05.0     11.901 km/h  
  F   4     Keandra Jooste   U13W   75.27%     South Africa     00:10:53.0     11.026 km/h  
  F   5     Julie Drake   W50   78.88%     Arena     00:10:54.6     11.009 km/h  
  F   6     Emma Dyos   W45   74.59%     Ilf     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  F   7     Marie Jackson   W55   82.05%     Manx     00:11:16.0     10.651 km/h  
  F   8     Melanie Peddle   W50   75.33%     Loughton     00:11:19.0     10.604 km/h  
  F   9     Helen Middleton   W55   77.72%     E&H     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  F   10     Heather Carr   W70   87.26%     Australia     00:12:01.0     9.986 km/h  
  F   10     Helen Elleker   W60   81.11%     2DASH     00:12:01.0     9.986 km/h  
  F   10     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   70.94%     Scotia     00:12:01.0     9.986 km/h  
  F   13     Rachel Lawless   W55   73.27%     Ilf     00:12:09.0     9.877 km/h  
  F   14     Liubov Systerova   W60   76.54%     Russian Federation     00:12:12.7     9.836 km/h  
  F   15     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   84.90%     New Zealand     00:12:21.0     9.717 km/h  
  F   16     Sarah Sowerby   W55   71.89%     unatt     00:12:23.0     9.690 km/h  
  F   17     Jayne Farquhar   W50   67.84%     Manx     00:12:34.0     9.549 km/h  
  F   18     Sharon Cain   W50   67.30%     Manx     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  F   18     Louise Hollings   W40   62.06%     Manx     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  F   20     Fiona Bishop   W60   74.48%     E&H     00:12:40.9     9.474 km/h  
  F   21     Nicola Raven   W55   69.73%     Manx     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  F   22     Shirley Simpson   W60   72.95%     Scotia     00:12:48.0     9.375 km/h  
  F   23     Rosemary Hill   W70   81.49%     Scotia     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   24     Lesley Morris   W60   72.48%     Ilf     00:12:53.0     9.314 km/h  
  F   25     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.92%     Argentina     00:12:59.0     9.243 km/h  
  F   26     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   72.58%     Scotia     00:13:35.0     8.834 km/h  
  F   27     Pamela Abbott   W55   65.39%     E&H     00:13:52.0     8.654 km/h  
  F   28     Katherine E. Good   W60   64.10%     USA     00:14:34.2     8.238 km/h  
  F   29     Daphne Jones   W75   75.57%     New Zealand     00:14:53.0     8.063 km/h  
  F   30     Karen Williams   W65   66.09%     Bir     00:14:55.0     8.045 km/h  
  F   31     Riffat Fatima   W40   52.12%     Scotia     00:15:05.0     7.956 km/h  
  F   32     Jayne Le Noury   W55   60.02%     Sarnia     00:15:24.0     7.792 km/h  
  F   33     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   54.92%     Australia     00:17:57.0     6.685 km/h  

  M   1     Stuart Le Noury   SM   79.39%     Sarnia     00:08:50.0     13.585 km/h  
  M   2     Eric Shikuku   M45   83.28%     Kenya     00:09:07.5     13.163 km/h  
  M   3     David Crane   M40   79.39%     Sy WC     00:09:20.0     12.857 km/h  
  M   4     Bill McFadden   M55   86.72%     Scotia     00:09:32.0     12.587 km/h  
  M   5     Sergei Systerov   M60   90.74%     Russian Federation     00:09:33.2     12.565 km/h  
  M   6     David Kemp   M60   91.18%     Arena     00:09:36.0     12.500 km/h  
  M   7     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   82.42%     Australia     00:09:41.0     12.392 km/h  
  M   8     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   71.26%     Card     00:09:48.0     12.245 km/h  
  M   9     Jason Le Noury   SM   70.20%     Sarnia     00:09:53.0     12.142 km/h  
  M   10     Glen Blythman   M35   71.08%     Quickstep     00:10:02.0     11.960 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Partington   M50   81.26%     Manx     00:10:05.0     11.901 km/h  
  M   12     Bob Care   M70   99.07%     M Vets     00:10:08.4     11.842 km/h  
  M   13     Tony Taylor   M70   97.31%     Lancs WC     00:10:19.7     11.632 km/h  
  M   14     Ray Robinson   M45   72.30%     Redcar     00:10:30.0     11.429 km/h  
  M   15     Owen Toyne   U15M   70.36%     Australia     00:10:37.0     11.303 km/h  
  M   16     Colin Simpson   M60   80.61%     Scotia     00:10:45.0     11.163 km/h  
  M   17     Steve Taylor   M50   74.60%     Manx     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   18     Dave Evans   M70   89.90%     Lancs WC     00:11:10.0     10.746 km/h  
  M   19     Ian Torode   M60   77.70%     SWVAC     00:11:30.4     10.435 km/h  
  M   20     Tony Malone   M65   80.70%     Lancs WC     00:11:42.2     10.256 km/h  
  M   21     Paul Hawkins   M60   76.53%     Strat     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   22     Trevor Jones   M60   75.51%     Steyn     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   23     Rob Elliott   M60   73.15%     Sarnia     00:11:58.0     10.028 km/h  
  M   24     Gerard McConnell   M60   70.64%     Scotia     00:12:16.0     9.783 km/h  
  M   25     John Constandinou   M45   62.49%     Bir     00:12:21.0     9.717 km/h  
  M   26     Rory McKerlich   M40   58.74%     Card     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  M   27     Greg Smith   M65   73.89%     Lancs WC     00:12:38.0     9.499 km/h  
  M   28     Simon Morgan   M50   61.83%     Col H     00:12:48.1     9.375 km/h  
  M   29     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.88%     Quickstep     00:13:04.0     9.184 km/h  
  M   30     Brian Adams   M70   74.43%     Leic WC     00:13:09.0     9.125 km/h  
  M   31     Peter Beckerleg   M60   65.82%     Sarnia     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   32     Kevin Le Noury   M60   66.41%     Sarnia     00:13:19.0     9.011 km/h  
  M   33     Tony Bell   M55   62.99%     Lancs WC     00:13:22.0     8.978 km/h  
  M   34     Haydn Gawne   M70   68.65%     Australia     00:14:05.0     8.521 km/h  
  M   35     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   79.15%     Sarnia     00:14:12.0     8.451 km/h  
  M   36     John Paddick   M75   71.89%     Quickstep     00:14:32.0     8.257 km/h  
  M   37     Stephen Cartwright   M60   60.78%     Colch Ten     00:14:33.0     8.247 km/h  
  M   38     David Mushet   M55   55.73%     Scotia     00:14:50.0     8.090 km/h  
  M   39     Guy Goodair   M80   75.32%     Lancs WC     00:15:24.4     7.792 km/h  
  M   40     Dave Dorey   M70   64.90%     Sarnia     00:15:28.0     7.759 km/h  
  M   41     Mark Williams   M55   52.27%     Bir     00:15:49.0     7.587 km/h  
  M   42     Tony Perkins   M70   54.38%     Ilf     00:18:00.0     6.667 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap