Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 July 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 15  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (84.34%)
2 Quickstep Fitness (74.10%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (72.70%)
4 Manx Harriers (52.38%)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (51.27%)
6 Cardiff AC (43.06%)
7 Birchfield Harriers (40.93%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (78.89%)
2 Ilford AC (74.18%)
3 Manx Harriers (71.54%)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (63.99%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (48.34%)
- AUSTRALIA (47.58%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (45)
2 Quickstep Fitness (58)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (75)
4 Manx Harriers (169)
5 Cardiff AC (173)
6 Scotia Race Walking Club (176)
7 Birchfield Harriers (197)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (6)
2 Manx Harriers (37)
3 Ilford AC (38)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (62)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (182)
- AUSTRALIA (189)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   82.18%     North AC     00:09:26.0     12.721 km/h  
  F   2     Erika Kelly   SW   78.95%     North AC     00:09:35.0     12.522 km/h  
  F   3     Keira Heavey   U20W   75.54%     North AC     00:10:01.0     11.980 km/h  
  F   4     Keandra Jooste   U13W   76.44%     South Africa     00:10:43.0     11.198 km/h  
  F   5     Julie Drake   W50   79.49%     Arena     00:10:49.9     11.094 km/h  
  F   6     Melanie Peddle   W50   78.69%     Loughton     00:10:50.0     11.077 km/h  
  F   7     Emma Dyos   W45   75.27%     Ilf     00:10:52.0     11.043 km/h  
  F   8     Grazia Manzotti   W50   78.52%     Ton     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  F   9     Helen Middleton   W55   78.74%     E&H     00:11:31.0     10.420 km/h  
  F   10     Marie Jackson   W55   80.15%     Manx     00:11:32.0     10.405 km/h  
  F   11     Rachel Lawless   W55   74.71%     Ilf     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  F   12     Heather Carr   W70   87.50%     Australia     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  F   13     Jayne Farquhar   W50   70.55%     Manx     00:12:05.0     9.931 km/h  
  F   14     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   69.31%     Scotia     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  F   14     Louise Hollings   W40   63.91%     Manx     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  F   16     Cath Duhig   W65   79.50%     Ryst     00:12:24.0     9.677 km/h  
  F   17     Vicki Heavey   W45   65.00%     North AC     00:12:35.0     9.536 km/h  
  F   18     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   83.22%     New Zealand     00:12:36.0     9.524 km/h  
  F   19     Sarah Sowerby   W55   70.01%     unatt     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  F   20     Lesley Morris   W60   72.57%     Ilf     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   21     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.83%     Argentina     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  F   22     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   72.22%     Scotia     00:13:39.0     8.791 km/h  
  F   23     Pamela Abbott   W55   66.27%     E&H     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  F   24     Karen Williams   W65   67.06%     Bir     00:14:42.0     8.163 km/h  
  F   25     Katherine E. Good   W60   63.09%     USA     00:14:48.2     8.108 km/h  
  F   26     Riffat Fatima   W40   50.44%     Scotia     00:15:35.0     7.701 km/h  
  F   27     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   55.23%     Australia     00:17:51.0     6.723 km/h  

  M   1     Eric Shikuku   M45   84.67%     Kenya     00:08:58.7     13.383 km/h  
  M   2     Glen Blythman   M35   71.80%     Quickstep     00:09:56.0     12.081 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   87.68%     Arena     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  M   3     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   69.95%     Card     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  M   5     Motsoeneng Tlotliso   U23M   68.88%     South Africa     00:10:01.0     11.980 km/h  
  M   6     Bob Care   M70   99.89%     M Vets     00:10:03.5     11.940 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Partington   M50   81.39%     Manx     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   8     Ray Robinson   M45   73.59%     Redcar     00:10:19.0     11.632 km/h  
  M   9     Tony Taylor   M70   95.91%     Lancs WC     00:10:28.0     11.465 km/h  
  M   10     Colin Simpson   M60   82.66%     Scotia     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  M   11     Sergei Systerov   M60   80.99%     Russian Federation     00:10:42.0     11.215 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Taylor   M50   75.75%     Manx     00:10:49.0     11.094 km/h  
  M   13     Stephen Walker   M60   81.38%     Lancs WC     00:10:52.0     11.043 km/h  
  M   14     John Constandinou   M45   67.50%     Bir     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  M   15     Ian Torode   M60   78.76%     SWVAC     00:11:28.3     10.465 km/h  
  M   16     Andrew Fraser   M50   71.14%     Scotia     00:11:31.0     10.420 km/h  
  M   17     Paul Hawkins   M60   76.21%     Strat     00:11:51.0     10.127 km/h  
  M   18     Marco Bernatzki   M50   66.60%     Germany     00:11:53.8     10.098 km/h  
  M   19     Rob Elliott   M60   73.35%     Sarnia     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  M   20     Rory McKerlich   M40   59.22%     Card     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   21     Simon Morgan   M50   63.31%     Col H     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  M   22     Philip Swales   M55   66.05%     North AC     00:12:31.0     9.587 km/h  
  M   23     Greg Smith   M65   74.45%     Lancs WC     00:12:41.0     9.461 km/h  
  M   24     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.00%     Quickstep     00:12:53.0     9.314 km/h  
  M   25     Brian Adams   M70   75.39%     Leic WC     00:12:59.0     9.243 km/h  
  M   25     Kevin Le Noury   M60   68.11%     Sarnia     00:12:59.0     9.243 km/h  
  M   27     Warren Jowett   M60   65.81%     New Zealand     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   28     Tony Bell   M55   61.68%     Lancs WC     00:13:39.0     8.791 km/h  
  M   29     Haydn Gawne   M70   68.41%     Australia     00:14:08.0     8.491 km/h  
  M   30     Stephen Cartwright   M60   61.77%     Colch Ten     00:14:19.0     8.382 km/h  
  M   31     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.63%     Sarnia     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  M   32     John Paddick   M75   70.51%     Quickstep     00:14:49.0     8.099 km/h  
  M   33     Mark Williams   M55   55.30%     Bir     00:14:57.0     8.027 km/h  
  M   34     Guy Goodair   M80   75.73%     Lancs WC     00:15:19.2     7.835 km/h  
  M   35     Tony Perkins   M70   53.39%     Ilf     00:18:20.0     6.545 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap