Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 September 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 22  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (86.41%)
2 Sarnia Walking Club (71.57%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (70.15%)
4 Manx Harriers (48.68%)
5 Ilford AC (44.63%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (40.82%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Ilford AC (75.54%)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.51%)
3 Northern AC (72.87%)
- AUSTRALIA (35.07%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (25)
2 Quickstep Fitness (55)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (65)
4 Manx Harriers (170)
5 Birchfield Harriers (191)
6 Ilford AC (204)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (16)
2 Ilford AC (17)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (25)
- AUSTRALIA (181)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Erika Kelly   SW   79.64%     North AC     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  F   2     Mia Dunwell   U17W   76.88%     North AC     00:10:05.0     11.901 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Dyos   W45   75.50%     Ilf     00:10:50.0     11.077 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   77.95%     E&H     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  F   5     Rachel Lawless   W55   76.42%     Ilf     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  F   6     Sarah Sowerby   W55   74.08%     unatt     00:12:01.0     9.986 km/h  
  F   7     Helen Elleker   W60   80.88%     2DASH     00:12:03.0     9.959 km/h  
  F   8     Cath Duhig   W65   78.97%     Ryst     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  F   9     Lesley Morris   W60   74.70%     Ilf     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  F   10     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.75%     E&H     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  F   11     Fiona Bishop   W60   71.83%     E&H     00:13:08.7     9.137 km/h  
  F   12     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.92%     Argentina     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   13     Maura Kelly   W50   62.08%     North AC     00:13:44.0     8.738 km/h  
  F   14     Karen Williams   W65   63.26%     Bir     00:15:35.0     7.701 km/h  
  F   15     Helen Toyne   W45   48.35%     Australia     00:16:55.0     7.094 km/h  
  F   16     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   56.87%     Australia     00:17:20.0     6.923 km/h  

  M   1     Owen Toyne   U15M   79.47%     Australia     00:09:24.0     12.766 km/h  
  M   2     Ray Robinson   M45   77.34%     Redcar     00:09:49.0     12.224 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   87.83%     Arena     00:09:58.0     12.040 km/h  
  M   4     Bob Care   M70   99.89%     M Vets     00:10:03.3     11.940 km/h  
  M   5     Tony Taylor   M70   96.37%     Lancs WC     00:10:25.6     11.520 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Partington   M50   76.69%     Manx     00:10:41.0     11.232 km/h  
  M   7     Stephen Walker   M60   82.39%     Lancs WC     00:10:44.0     11.180 km/h  
  M   8     Trevor Jones   M60   81.85%     Steyn     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  M   9     Ian Torode   M60   78.87%     SWVAC     00:11:27.0     10.480 km/h  
  M   10     Glen Blythman   M35   61.75%     Quickstep     00:11:33.0     10.390 km/h  
  M   11     Paul Hawkins   M60   77.96%     Strat     00:11:35.0     10.360 km/h  
  M   12     Mick Barker   M80   98.27%     N Vets     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  M   13     Greg Smith   M65   80.48%     Lancs WC     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  M   14     Steve Taylor   M50   69.34%     Manx     00:11:49.0     10.155 km/h  
  M   15     John Constandinou   M45   65.58%     Bir     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  M   16     Rob Elliott   M60   72.14%     Sarnia     00:12:08.0     9.890 km/h  
  M   17     Tony Bell   M55   68.36%     Lancs WC     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   18     Marco Bernatzki   M50   62.64%     Germany     00:12:38.0     9.499 km/h  
  M   19     Brian Adams   M70   77.07%     Leic WC     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   20     Martin Payne   M60   67.70%     Lancs WC     00:12:48.0     9.375 km/h  
  M   21     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.38%     Quickstep     00:13:09.0     9.125 km/h  
  M   22     Kevin Le Noury   M60   65.59%     Sarnia     00:13:29.0     8.900 km/h  
  M   23     Alan O Rawe   M75   79.70%     Ilf     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  M   24     Graham Jackson   M50   56.88%     Quickstep     00:14:02.0     8.551 km/h  
  M   25     Steve Kemp   M60   60.46%     E Vets     00:14:20.0     8.372 km/h  
  M   26     Mark Williams   M55   56.88%     Bir     00:14:32.0     8.257 km/h  
  M   27     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.98%     Sarnia     00:14:36.0     8.219 km/h  
  M   28     John Paddick   M75   70.32%     Quickstep     00:15:04.0     7.965 km/h  
  M   29     Guy Goodair   M80   75.00%     Lancs WC     00:15:28.0     7.759 km/h  
  M   30     Terry Casey   M75   58.07%     Loughton     00:17:45.0     6.761 km/h  
  M   31     Tony Perkins   M70   54.18%     Ilf     00:18:04.0     6.642 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap