Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    30 August 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Southend-on-Sea Virtual Mile  
  Distance:    1 mile
  Location:    Southend-on-Sea, Essex (VIRTUAL)

Mens 1 Mile
1 Lancashire WC 270
2 Quickstep Fitness 233
3 Sarnia WC 222
4 Ilford AC 197
5 Ashford AC 193
6 Redcar RWC 185
7 Manx Harriers 178
8 Steyning AC 176
9 Birchfield Harriers 149

Womens 1 mile
1 Northern AC 278
2 Ashford AC 290
3 Ilford AC 271
4 Enfield & Harringay AC 257
5 AUSTRALIA 157


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Erika Kelly   SW   79.38%     North AC     00:07:36.0     12.703 km/h  
  F   2     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   75.57%     Ashf     00:07:59.8     12.093 km/h  
  F   2     Millie Morris   U20W   75.57%     Ashf     00:07:59.8     12.093 km/h  
  F   4     Mia Dunwell   U17W   76.31%     North AC     00:08:06.0     11.919 km/h  
  F   5     Julie Drake   W50   80.34%     Arena     00:08:32.1     11.313 km/h  
  F   6     Katie Stringer   U17W   71.32%     M&M     00:08:40.1     11.139 km/h  
  F   7     Emma Dyos   W45   74.68%     Ilf     00:08:44.0     11.054 km/h  
  F   8     Grace Whittingham   U17W   68.81%     Ashf     00:08:59.5     10.747 km/h  
  F   9     Rachel Lawless   W55   77.44%     Ilf     00:09:10.0     10.532 km/h  
  F   10     Rachel Harding   U20W   65.46%     Ashf     00:09:13.2     10.475 km/h  
  F   11     Helen Middleton   W55   77.33%     E&H     00:09:21.0     10.325 km/h  
  F   12     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.69%     unatt     00:09:38.0     10.021 km/h  
  F   13     Helen Elleker   W60   80.26%     2DASH     00:09:41.0     9.970 km/h  
  F   14     Linda Mountford   W50   68.66%     Castle P     00:09:54.0     9.752 km/h  
  F   15     Cath Duhig   W65   78.34%     Ryst     00:10:02.0     9.622 km/h  
  F   16     Lesley Morris   W60   74.08%     Ilf     00:10:03.0     9.606 km/h  
  F   17     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.08%     E&H     00:10:19.0     9.358 km/h  
  F   18     Fiona Bishop   W60   71.19%     E&H     00:10:34.0     9.136 km/h  
  F   19     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.35%     Argentina     00:10:35.0     9.122 km/h  
  F   20     Maura Kelly   W50   61.52%     North AC     00:11:03.0     8.737 km/h  
  F   21     Karen Williams   W65   62.72%     Bir     00:12:32.0     7.703 km/h  
  F   22     Helen Toyne   W45   47.95%     Australia     00:13:36.0     7.099 km/h  
  F   23     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   56.15%     Australia     00:14:00.0     6.896 km/h  
  F   24     Val Mountford   W75   63.16%     S`end     00:14:12.0     6.799 km/h  

  M   1     Jonathan Hobbs   SM   75.53%     Ashf     00:07:20.0     13.165 km/h  
  M   2     Owen Toyne   U15M   79.44%     Australia     00:07:33.0     12.787 km/h  
  M   3     Ray Robinson   M45   77.32%     Redcar     00:07:53.0     12.246 km/h  
  M   4     David Kemp   M60   87.66%     Arena     00:08:01.0     12.042 km/h  
  M   5     Bob Care   M70   99.29%     M Vets     00:08:07.6     11.894 km/h  
  M   6     Tony Taylor   M70   96.52%     Lancs WC     00:08:21.0     11.562 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Partington   M50   76.63%     Manx     00:08:35.0     11.247 km/h  
  M   8     Christopher Hobbs   M65   85.22%     Ashf     00:08:36.6     11.226 km/h  
  M   9     Stephen Walker   M60   82.24%     Lancs WC     00:08:38.0     11.182 km/h  
  M   10     Trevor Jones   M60   81.67%     Steyn     00:08:47.0     10.991 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Torode   M60   79.24%     SWVAC     00:09:09.0     10.551 km/h  
  M   12     Richard Emsley   M65   82.40%     Saint&S     00:09:12.0     10.493 km/h  
  M   13     Glen Blythman   M35   61.68%     Quickstep     00:09:17.0     10.399 km/h  
  M   14     Martin Fisher   M55   72.55%     Redcar     00:09:19.0     10.362 km/h  
  M   15     Mick Barker   M80   98.19%     N Vets     00:09:20.0     10.344 km/h  
  M   16     Paul Hawkins   M60   77.13%     Strat     00:09:24.0     10.270 km/h  
  M   17     Steve Taylor   M50   69.24%     Manx     00:09:30.0     10.162 km/h  
  M   18     Greg Smith   M65   78.83%     Lancs WC     00:09:37.0     10.039 km/h  
  M   19     Simon Morgan   M50   65.39%     Col H     00:09:43.0     9.936 km/h  
  M   20     Rob Elliott   M60   71.83%     Sarnia     00:09:47.0     9.868 km/h  
  M   21     John Constandinou   M45   63.75%     Bir     00:09:48.0     9.851 km/h  
  M   22     Tony Bell   M55   68.27%     Lancs WC     00:09:54.0     9.752 km/h  
  M   23     Marco Bernatzki   M50   63.22%     Germany     00:10:03.0     9.606 km/h  
  M   24     Brian Adams   M70   77.29%     Leic WC     00:10:10.0     9.496 km/h  
  M   25     Martin Payne   M60   67.65%     Lancs WC     00:10:17.0     9.388 km/h  
  M   26     Ron Penfold   M75   83.23%     Steyn     00:10:22.6     9.313 km/h  
  M   27     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.31%     Quickstep     00:10:34.0     9.136 km/h  
  M   28     Kevin Le Noury   M60   65.53%     Sarnia     00:10:50.0     8.911 km/h  
  M   29     Alan O Rawe   M75   78.75%     Ilf     00:11:07.0     8.684 km/h  
  M   30     Graham Jackson   M50   56.80%     Quickstep     00:11:17.0     8.556 km/h  
  M   31     Chris Flint   M75   70.93%     Sy WC     00:11:40.4     8.275 km/h  
  M   32     Mark Williams   M55   56.81%     Bir     00:11:41.0     8.263 km/h  
  M   33     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.90%     Sarnia     00:11:44.0     8.228 km/h  
  M   34     Steve Kemp   M60   59.21%     E Vets     00:11:45.0     8.216 km/h  
  M   35     John Paddick   M75   69.22%     Quickstep     00:12:07.0     7.968 km/h  
  M   36     William Misner   M80   72.53%     unatt     00:12:15.4     7.881 km/h  
  M   37     Guy Goodair   M80   75.92%     Lancs WC     00:12:16.0     7.870 km/h  
  M   38     Steve Allen   M60   56.20%     Ilf     00:12:38.0     7.642 km/h  
  M   39     Dave Ainsworth   M70   59.02%     Ilf     00:13:29.0     7.160 km/h  
  M   40     Terry Casey   M75   58.00%     Loughton     00:14:16.0     6.767 km/h  
  M   41     Tony Perkins   M70   54.19%     Ilf     00:14:30.0     6.658 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap