Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 September 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 23  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.73%)
2 Manx Harriers (77.59%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (71.26%)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (71.00%)
5 Steyning AC (52.38%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (46.18%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.57%)
2 Northern AC (68.17%)
3 Manx Harriers (42.96%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (13)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (38)
3 Quickstep Fitness (59)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (73)
5 Birchfield Harriers (177)
6 Steyning AC (188)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (19)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (25)
3 Manx Harriers (172)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   81.92%     Ireland     00:10:14.0     11.726 km/h  
  F   2     Julie Drake   W50   81.37%     Arena     00:10:34.9     11.356 km/h  
  F   3     Mia Dunwell   U17W   70.90%     North AC     00:10:56.0     10.976 km/h  
  F   4     Keira Heavey   U20W   69.10%     North AC     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  F   5     Emma Dyos   W45   74.59%     Ilf     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  F   6     Helen Middleton   W55   78.51%     E&H     00:11:33.0     10.390 km/h  
  F   7     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.57%     unatt     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W60   75.98%     E&H     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  F   9     Jayne Farquhar   W50   67.84%     Manx     00:12:34.0     9.549 km/h  
  F   10     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   72.29%     Argentina     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  F   11     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.22%     E&H     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  F   12     Maura Kelly   W50   64.50%     North AC     00:13:13.0     9.079 km/h  
  F   13     Angie Robinson   W50   61.04%     Manx     00:13:58.0     8.592 km/h  
  F   14     Karen Williams   W65   62.46%     Bir     00:15:47.0     7.603 km/h  
  F   15     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   57.31%     Australia     00:17:12.0     6.977 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   79.76%     Manx     00:08:39.0     13.873 km/h  
  M   2     Ray Robinson   M45   77.21%     Redcar     00:09:50.0     12.203 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   87.10%     Arena     00:10:03.0     11.940 km/h  
  M   4     Bob Care   M70   99.07%     M Vets     00:10:08.8     11.842 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Partington   M50   78.53%     Manx     00:10:26.0     11.502 km/h  
  M   6     Tony Taylor   M70   94.71%     Lancs WC     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  M   7     Adam Cowin   SM   63.20%     Manx     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Taylor   M50   74.48%     Manx     00:11:00.0     10.909 km/h  
  M   9     Glen Blythman   M35   63.68%     Quickstep     00:11:12.0     10.714 km/h  
  M   10     Colin Simpson   M60   76.24%     Scotia     00:11:22.0     10.557 km/h  
  M   11     John Constandinou   M45   68.06%     Bir     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  M   12     Ian Torode   M60   77.63%     SWVAC     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  M   13     Greg Smith   M65   80.59%     Lancs WC     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  M   14     Trevor Jones   M60   75.93%     Steyn     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  M   15     Mick Barker   M80   96.74%     N Vets     00:11:48.3     10.169 km/h  
  M   16     Mark Williams   M55   70.49%     Bir     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   17     Richard Emsley   M65   79.35%     Saint&S     00:11:54.0     10.084 km/h  
  M   18     Simon Morgan   M50   64.60%     Col H     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  M   19     Tony Bell   M55   68.73%     Lancs WC     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  M   20     Rob Elliott   M60   70.50%     Sarnia     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  M   21     Philip Swales   M55   64.33%     North AC     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  M   22     Marco Bernatzki   M50   60.88%     Germany     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   23     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.08%     Quickstep     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  M   24     Ron Penfold   M75   81.21%     Steyn     00:13:14.2     9.068 km/h  
  M   25     Kevin Le Noury   M60   65.51%     Sarnia     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  M   26     Martin Payne   M60   62.12%     Lancs WC     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  M   27     Graham Jackson   M50   57.15%     Quickstep     00:13:58.0     8.592 km/h  
  M   28     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.98%     Sarnia     00:14:36.0     8.219 km/h  
  M   29     John Paddick   M75   71.03%     Quickstep     00:14:55.0     8.045 km/h  
  M   30     Guy Goodair   M80   75.90%     Lancs WC     00:15:17.0     7.852 km/h  
  M   31     William Misner   M80   72.10%     unatt     00:15:21.2     7.818 km/h  
  M   32     Brian Adams   M70   63.63%     Leic WC     00:15:23.0     7.801 km/h  
  M   33     Terry Casey   M75   62.85%     Loughton     00:16:24.0     7.317 km/h  
  M   34     Tony Perkins   M70   54.88%     Ilf     00:17:50.0     6.729 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap