Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 September 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 25  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.55%)
2 Quickstep Fitness (71.88%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (70.31%)
4 Manx Harriers (70.09%)
5 Steyning AC (60.53%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (39.26%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.79%)
2 Manx Harriers (52.49%)
3 Northern AC (47.83%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (42)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (45)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (52)
4 Quickstep Fitness (56)
5 Steyning AC (173)
6 Birchfield Harriers (202)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (24)
2 Manx Harriers (45)
3 Northern AC (163)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   80.33%     North AC     00:09:39.0     12.435 km/h  
  F   2     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   80.48%     Ireland     00:10:25.1     11.520 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Dyos   W45   74.14%     Ilf     00:11:02.0     10.876 km/h  
  F   4     Julie Drake   W50   77.81%     Arena     00:11:03.7     10.860 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Middleton   W55   79.66%     E&H     00:11:23.0     10.542 km/h  
  F   6     Donna Allan   W40   69.95%     Sarnia     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  F   7     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.78%     unatt     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  F   8     Carmen Jackinsky   W55   72.77%     USA     00:12:14.3     9.809 km/h  
  F   9     Fiona Bishop   W60   72.85%     E&H     00:12:57.7     9.266 km/h  
  F   10     Pamela Abbott   W55   68.87%     E&H     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   11     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.47%     Argentina     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  F   12     Maura Kelly   W50   63.15%     North AC     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  F   13     Jayne Farquhar   W50   58.86%     Manx     00:14:29.0     8.285 km/h  
  F   14     Karen Williams   W65   62.79%     Bir     00:15:42.0     7.643 km/h  
  F   15     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   58.62%     Australia     00:16:49.0     7.136 km/h  
  F   16     Nicola Raven   W55   52.37%     Manx     00:17:00.0     7.059 km/h  
  F   16     Louise Hollings   W40   46.24%     Manx     00:17:00.0     7.059 km/h  

  M   1     Eric Shikuku   M45   78.95%     Kenya     00:09:37.0     12.478 km/h  
  M   2     Ian Richards   M70   100.80%     Steyn     00:09:50.0     12.203 km/h  
  M   3     David Crane   M40   75.23%     Sy WC     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  M   4     Ray Robinson   M45   76.69%     Redcar     00:09:54.0     12.121 km/h  
  M   5     Bob Care   M70   99.89%     M Vets     00:10:03.2     11.940 km/h  
  M   6     David Kemp   M60   86.67%     Arena     00:10:06.0     11.881 km/h  
  M   7     Stuart Le Noury   SM   68.98%     Sarnia     00:10:10.0     11.803 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Partington   M55   79.11%     Manx     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  M   9     Colin Simpson   M60   81.24%     Scotia     00:10:40.0     11.250 km/h  
  M   10     Tony Taylor   M70   93.53%     Lancs WC     00:10:44.0     11.180 km/h  
  M   11     Glen Blythman   M35   66.04%     Quickstep     00:10:48.0     11.111 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Taylor   M50   73.26%     Manx     00:11:11.0     10.730 km/h  
  M   13     John Constandinou   M45   68.46%     Bir     00:11:22.0     10.557 km/h  
  M   14     Ian Torode   M60   79.33%     SWVAC     00:11:23.0     10.542 km/h  
  M   15     Greg Smith   M65   82.59%     Lancs WC     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  M   16     Paul Hawkins   M60   77.85%     Strat     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  M   17     Richard Emsley   M65   80.02%     Saint&S     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   18     Phil Lockwood   M45   59.10%     Sarnia     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   19     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.18%     Quickstep     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   20     Stephen Walker   M60   66.83%     Lancs WC     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  M   21     Ron Penfold   M75   80.80%     Steyn     00:13:18.1     9.023 km/h  
  M   22     Richard Gerrard   M45   57.43%     Manx     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  M   22     Chris Cale   M45   57.91%     Manx     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  M   22     James Quirk   M45   56.03%     Manx     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  M   22     Tim Perry   U11M   60.59%     North AC     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  M   26     Graham Jackson   M50   58.70%     Quickstep     00:13:36.0     8.824 km/h  
  M   27     Peter Beckerleg   M60   64.21%     Sarnia     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  M   28     Kevin Le Noury   M60   64.63%     Sarnia     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  M   29     Tony Bell   M55   61.16%     Lancs WC     00:13:46.0     8.717 km/h  
  M   30     Martin Payne   M60   62.64%     Lancs WC     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  M   31     Brian Adams   M70   68.69%     Leic WC     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  M   32     Rob Elliott   M60   61.21%     Sarnia     00:14:18.0     8.392 km/h  
  M   33     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   77.33%     Sarnia     00:14:32.0     8.257 km/h  
  M   34     John Paddick   M75   71.43%     Quickstep     00:14:50.0     8.090 km/h  
  M   35     William Misner   M80   73.87%     unatt     00:14:59.4     8.009 km/h  
  M   36     Dave Dorey   M70   64.63%     Sarnia     00:15:32.0     7.725 km/h  
  M   37     Guy Goodair   M80   74.52%     Lancs WC     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  M   38     Terry Casey   M75   64.15%     Loughton     00:16:04.0     7.469 km/h  
  M   39     Mark Williams   M55   49.31%     Bir     00:16:55.0     7.094 km/h  
  M   40     Tony Perkins   M70   54.78%     Ilf     00:17:52.0     6.716 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap