Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 October 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 26 (6 Months)  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Steyning AC (85.87%)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (82.59%)
- AUSTRALIA (76.02%)
3 Manx Harriers (73.39%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (70.89%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (69.95%)
6 Surrey Walking Club (53.03%)
7 Isle of Man VAC (46.09%)
8 Ilford AC (41.20%)
9 Birchfield Harriers (39.64%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Ilford AC (74.43%)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.89%)
3 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (69.21%)
4 Northern AC (68.18%)
5 Manx Harriers (58.56%)
- AUSTRALIA (35.81%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (34)
1 Manx Harriers (42)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (52)
3 Steyning AC (62)
4 Quickstep Fitness (82)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (99)
6 Surrey Walking Club (165)
7 Birchfield Harriers (216)
8 Isle of Man VAC (217)
9 Ilford AC (238)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (19)
2 Ilford AC (28)
3 Northern AC (30)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (42)
5 Manx Harriers (60)
- AUSTRALIA (203)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Natalie Myers   SW   78.54%     2DASH     00:09:38.0     12.457 km/h  
  F   2     Erika Kelly   SW   78.14%     North AC     00:09:41.0     12.392 km/h  
  F   3     Silvana Alves   W45   78.28%     Barn     00:10:48.0     11.111 km/h  
  F   4     Julie Drake   W50   79.49%     Arena     00:10:49.3     11.094 km/h  
  F   5     Emma Dyos   W45   74.36%     Ilf     00:11:00.0     10.909 km/h  
  F   6     Helen Middleton   W55   79.54%     E&H     00:11:24.0     10.526 km/h  
  F   7     Keira Heavey   U20W   65.13%     North AC     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  F   8     Lara McColl   U20W   64.48%     2DASH     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  F   9     Rachel Lawless   W55   74.92%     Ilf     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  F   10     Lucy Walker   U17W   64.60%     2DASH     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   11     Cath Duhig   W65   81.03%     Ryst     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   12     Sarah Sowerby   W55   72.54%     unatt     00:12:23.0     9.690 km/h  
  F   13     Carmen Jackinsky   W55   71.12%     USA     00:12:31.0     9.587 km/h  
  F   14     Lesley Morris   W60   74.01%     Ilf     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  F   15     Shirley Simpson   W60   71.92%     Scotia     00:12:59.0     9.243 km/h  
  F   16     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.55%     Argentina     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  F   17     Fiona Bishop   W60   71.47%     E&H     00:13:12.2     9.091 km/h  
  F   18     Louise Hollings   W40   58.96%     Manx     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  F   19     Pamela Abbott   W55   67.67%     E&H     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  F   20     Louise Cowell   SW   56.04%     Manx     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  F   21     Maura Kelly   W50   61.26%     North AC     00:13:55.0     8.623 km/h  
  F   22     May Hooper   W50   60.68%     Manx     00:14:03.0     8.541 km/h  
  F   23     Abbie Edwards   U20W   52.30%     Manx     00:14:28.0     8.295 km/h  
  F   24     Emma Rothwell-Caley   U20W   48.45%     Western     00:15:37.0     7.684 km/h  
  F   25     Karen Williams   W65   62.99%     Bir     00:15:39.0     7.668 km/h  
  F   26     Helen Toyne   W45   49.32%     Australia     00:16:35.0     7.236 km/h  
  F   27     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   58.10%     Australia     00:16:58.0     7.073 km/h  

  M   1     Andrew Miller   M50   89.03%     W&B     00:08:58.0     13.383 km/h  
  M   2     Eric Shikuku   M45   84.51%     Kenya     00:08:59.8     13.358 km/h  
  M   3     Owen Toyne   U15M   80.33%     Australia     00:09:18.0     12.903 km/h  
  M   4     Kodi Clarkson   U15M   85.06%     Australia     00:09:23.0     12.789 km/h  
  M   5     David Crane   M40   78.00%     Sy WC     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  M   6     David Kemp   M60   89.63%     Arena     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Richards   M70   101.14%     Steyn     00:09:48.0     12.245 km/h  
  M   8     Bob Care   M70   100.05%     M Vets     00:10:02.0     11.960 km/h  
  M   9     Colin Simpson   M60   86.08%     Scotia     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   10     Mark Easton   M55   81.08%     Sy WC     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Partington   M55   79.49%     Manx     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  M   11     Adam Cowin   SM   66.34%     Manx     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  M   13     Tony Taylor   M70   94.71%     Lancs WC     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  M   14     Glen Blythman   M35   65.03%     Quickstep     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  M   15     Ray Robinson   M45   68.50%     Redcar     00:11:05.0     10.827 km/h  
  M   16     Ian Torode   M60   79.45%     SWVAC     00:11:22.0     10.557 km/h  
  M   17     Stephen Walker   M60   76.90%     Lancs WC     00:11:30.0     10.435 km/h  
  M   18     Trevor Jones   M60   78.30%     Steyn     00:11:32.0     10.405 km/h  
  M   19     John Constandinou   M45   66.89%     Bir     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  M   20     Steve Taylor   M50   70.33%     Manx     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  M   21     Tony Edwards   M55   70.36%     Manx     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  M   22     Tony Bell   M55   70.36%     Lancs WC     00:11:58.0     10.028 km/h  
  M   23     Michael George   M50   67.53%     Manx     00:12:08.0     9.890 km/h  
  M   24     Paul Hawkins   M60   73.03%     Strat     00:12:22.0     9.704 km/h  
  M   25     Greg Smith   M65   76.15%     Lancs WC     00:12:24.0     9.677 km/h  
  M   26     Ben Heley   U15M   58.74%     2DASH     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  M   27     Siddarth Dhawan   U15M   62.68%     Australia     00:12:44.0     9.424 km/h  
  M   28     Richard Emsley   M65   73.58%     Saint&S     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   29     Colin Moore   M60   67.17%     IOMVAC     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  M   30     Philip Swales   M55   63.75%     North AC     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  M   31     Kevin Le Noury   M60   67.59%     Sarnia     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   32     Rob Elliott   M60   66.23%     Sarnia     00:13:13.0     9.079 km/h  
  M   33     Dennis Jackson   M75   77.79%     Quickstep     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  M   34     Marco Bernatzki   M50   58.77%     Germany     00:13:28.0     8.911 km/h  
  M   35     Graham Jackson   M50   58.48%     Quickstep     00:13:39.0     8.791 km/h  
  M   36     Peter Beckerleg   M60   63.82%     Sarnia     00:13:43.0     8.748 km/h  
  M   37     Ron Penfold   M75   78.16%     Steyn     00:13:45.7     8.727 km/h  
  M   38     Simon Cox   M70   71.10%     IOMVAC     00:13:46.0     8.717 km/h  
  M   39     Martin Payne   M60   62.34%     Lancs WC     00:13:54.0     8.633 km/h  
  M   40     Dave Ainsworth   M70   69.47%     Ilf     00:14:16.0     8.411 km/h  
  M   41     Gordon Erskine   M75   73.24%     unatt     00:14:28.0     8.295 km/h  
  M   42     Michael Shipsides   M50   55.48%     unatt     00:14:46.0     8.126 km/h  
  M   43     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.02%     Sarnia     00:14:47.0     8.117 km/h  
  M   44     Brian Adams   M70   65.84%     Leic WC     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  M   45     John Paddick   M75   69.86%     Quickstep     00:15:10.0     7.912 km/h  
  M   46     Guy Goodair   M80   75.34%     Lancs WC     00:15:39.0     7.668 km/h  
  M   47     Mark Williams   M55   52.03%     Bir     00:16:02.0     7.484 km/h  
  M   48     Tony Perkins   M70   54.13%     Ilf     00:18:05.0     6.636 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap