Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 October 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 27  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.29%)
2 Manx Harriers (74.46%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (69.83%)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (68.54%)
5 Steyning AC (61.02%)
- GERMANY (41.96%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (40.12%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (49.09%)
2 Northern AC (46.25%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (29)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (33)
3 Quickstep Fitness (75)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (77)
5 Steyning AC (176)
6 Birchfield Harriers (194)
- GERMANY (202)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (161)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (162)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   74.66%     North AC     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  F   2     Julie Drake   W50   80.61%     Arena     00:10:40.8     11.250 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Dyos   W45   73.25%     Ilf     00:11:10.0     10.746 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   77.95%     E&H     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  F   5     Carmen Jackinsky   W55   76.20%     USA     00:11:41.2     10.271 km/h  
  F   6     Donna Allan   W40   68.76%     Sarnia     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  F   7     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.63%     unatt     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  F   8     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.37%     Argentina     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   8     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.31%     E&H     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   10     Maura Kelly   W50   64.10%     North AC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  F   11     Karen Williams   W65   62.39%     Bir     00:15:48.0     7.595 km/h  
  F   12     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   59.03%     Australia     00:16:42.0     7.186 km/h  

  M   1     Andrew Miller   M50   88.53%     W&B     00:09:01.0     13.309 km/h  
  M   2     David Crane   M40   77.19%     Sy WC     00:09:36.0     12.500 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   90.40%     Arena     00:09:41.0     12.392 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   101.14%     Steyn     00:09:48.0     12.245 km/h  
  M   5     Bob Care   M70   100.05%     M Vets     00:10:02.2     11.960 km/h  
  M   6     Oscar Anjewierden   M60   86.19%     Netherlands     00:10:22.3     11.576 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Partington   M55   79.62%     Manx     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  M   8     Tony Taylor   M70   94.11%     Lancs WC     00:10:40.0     11.250 km/h  
  M   9     Stephen Walker   M60   79.19%     Lancs WC     00:11:10.0     10.746 km/h  
  M   10     Michael George   M55   72.94%     Manx     00:11:20.0     10.588 km/h  
  M   11     John Constandinou   M45   67.57%     Bir     00:11:31.0     10.420 km/h  
  M   12     Ian Torode   M60   78.08%     SWVAC     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Taylor   M50   70.83%     Manx     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  M   14     Richard Emsley   M65   80.59%     Saint&S     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  M   15     Paul Hawkins   M60   76.53%     Strat     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   16     Greg Smith   M65   76.56%     Lancs WC     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   17     Sergei Systerov   M60   68.68%     Russian Federation     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  M   18     Simon Morgan   M50   62.23%     Col H     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  M   19     Martin Payne   M60   67.70%     Lancs WC     00:12:48.0     9.375 km/h  
  M   20     Tony Bell   M55   65.18%     Lancs WC     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   21     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.68%     Quickstep     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  M   22     Ron Penfold   M75   81.93%     Steyn     00:13:07.4     9.149 km/h  
  M   23     Marco Bernatzki   M50   60.26%     Germany     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  M   24     Rob Elliott   M60   64.52%     Sarnia     00:13:34.0     8.845 km/h  
  M   25     Graham Jackson   M50   58.91%     Quickstep     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  M   26     Peter Beckerleg   M60   62.52%     Sarnia     00:14:00.0     8.571 km/h  
  M   27     Kevin Le Noury   M60   62.87%     Sarnia     00:14:04.0     8.531 km/h  
  M   28     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   77.42%     Sarnia     00:14:31.0     8.266 km/h  
  M   29     Wilf Holloway   M70   68.13%     Germany     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  M   29     John Paddick   M75   71.91%     Quickstep     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  M   31     Guy Goodair   M80   75.74%     Lancs WC     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  M   32     Dave Dorey   M70   63.67%     Sarnia     00:15:46.0     7.611 km/h  
  M   33     Mark Williams   M55   52.80%     Bir     00:15:48.0     7.595 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap