Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 October 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 28  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (89.01%)
2 Quickstep Fitness (70.41%)
3 Steyning AC (61.37%)
4 Manx Harriers (51.08%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (48.10%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (34.09%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (49.60%)
2 Northern AC (47.11%)
- AUSTRALIA (35.48%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (28)
2 Quickstep Fitness (64)
3 Manx Harriers (165)
4 Steyning AC (175)
5 Birchfield Harriers (191)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (192)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (159)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (161)
- AUSTRALIA (172)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   76.25%     North AC     00:10:10.0     11.803 km/h  
  F   2     Julie Drake   W50   80.73%     Arena     00:10:39.4     11.268 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Dyos   W45   75.62%     Ilf     00:10:49.0     11.094 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   79.31%     E&H     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.83%     unatt     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W65   79.93%     Ryst     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  F   7     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.48%     E&H     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  F   8     Maura Kelly   W50   65.08%     North AC     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  F   9     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.47%     Argentina     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  F   10     Wendy Foster   W35   48.04%     Australia     00:15:54.0     7.547 km/h  
  F   11     Karen Williams   W65   62.00%     Bir     00:15:54.0     7.547 km/h  
  F   12     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   58.39%     Australia     00:16:53.0     7.108 km/h  

  M   1     Andrew Miller   M50   89.70%     W&B     00:08:54.0     13.483 km/h  
  M   2     David Crane   M40   78.28%     Sy WC     00:09:28.0     12.676 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   90.71%     Arena     00:09:39.0     12.435 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   101.49%     Steyn     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   5     Bob Care   M70   98.42%     M Vets     00:10:12.3     11.765 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Partington   M55   79.75%     Manx     00:10:22.0     11.576 km/h  
  M   7     Tony Taylor   M70   94.41%     Lancs WC     00:10:38.0     11.285 km/h  
  M   8     Ray Robinson   M45   69.12%     Redcar     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Taylor   M50   73.48%     Manx     00:11:09.0     10.762 km/h  
  M   9     Greg Smith   M65   84.69%     Lancs WC     00:11:09.0     10.762 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Torode   M60   80.27%     SWVAC     00:11:15.3     10.667 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Evans   M70   87.93%     Lancs WC     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  M   13     John Constandinou   M45   66.61%     Bir     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   14     Richard Emsley   M65   77.40%     Saint&S     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  M   15     Paul Hawkins   M60   73.72%     Strat     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  M   16     Philip Swales   M55   65.09%     North AC     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   17     Tony Bell   M55   65.18%     Lancs WC     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   18     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.29%     Quickstep     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   19     Rob Elliott   M60   67.16%     Sarnia     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  M   20     Roy Gunnett   M70   76.44%     Lancs WC     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  M   21     Ron Penfold   M75   82.61%     Steyn     00:13:12.3     9.091 km/h  
  M   22     Graham Jackson   M50   59.28%     Quickstep     00:13:35.0     8.834 km/h  
  M   23     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   77.15%     Sarnia     00:14:34.0     8.238 km/h  
  M   24     John Paddick   M75   72.65%     Quickstep     00:14:35.0     8.229 km/h  
  M   25     Haydn Gawne   M70   62.51%     Australia     00:15:28.0     7.759 km/h  
  M   26     Guy Goodair   M80   75.18%     Lancs WC     00:15:41.0     7.651 km/h  
  M   27     Tony Perkins   M70   54.78%     Ilf     00:17:52.0     6.716 km/h  
  M   28     Mark Williams   M55   35.67%     Bir     00:23:23.0     5.132 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap