Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 October 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 29 - Ann Smith Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (85.84%)
2 Sarnia Walking Club (75.04%)
3 Manx Harriers (74.45%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (72.76%)
5 Isle of Man VAC (60.45%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (58.45%)
- GERMANY (43.72%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.42%)
2 Manx Harriers (66.86%)
3 Northern AC (35.42%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
=1st Manx Harriers (34)
=1st Lancashire Walking Club (34)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (36)
4 Quickstep Fitness (51)
5 Isle of Man VAC (70)
6 Birchfield Harriers (79)
- GERMANY (200)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (18)
2 Manx Harriers (22)
3 Northern AC (177)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W50   81.11%     Arena     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Dyos   W45   72.92%     Ilf     00:11:13.0     10.698 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   76.41%     E&H     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  F   4     Donna Allan   W40   66.23%     Sarnia     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W60   76.39%     E&H     00:12:21.6     9.717 km/h  
  F   6     Jayne Farquhar   W50   68.02%     Manx     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  F   7     Louise Hollings   W40   62.64%     Manx     00:12:33.0     9.562 km/h  
  F   8     Helen Elleker   W60   77.56%     2DASH     00:12:34.0     9.549 km/h  
  F   9     Nicola Raven   W55   69.91%     Manx     00:12:44.0     9.424 km/h  
  F   10     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.47%     E&H     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   11     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   72.01%     Argentina     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  F   12     Maura Kelly   W50   64.42%     North AC     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  F   13     Karen Williams   W65   64.86%     Bir     00:15:12.0     7.895 km/h  
  F   14     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   57.87%     Australia     00:17:02.0     7.045 km/h  
  F   15     Carolanne Hanley   SW   41.84%     North AC     00:18:05.0     6.636 km/h  

  M   1     Andrew Miller   M50   90.89%     W&B     00:08:47.0     13.662 km/h  
  M   2     Stuart Le Noury   SM   77.49%     Sarnia     00:09:03.0     13.260 km/h  
  M   3     Bob Care   M70   99.89%     M Vets     00:10:03.6     11.940 km/h  
  M   4     David Kemp   M60   86.96%     Arena     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   5     Ray Robinson   M45   72.42%     Redcar     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  M   6     Glen Blythman   M35   67.18%     Quickstep     00:10:37.0     11.303 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Partington   M55   76.78%     Manx     00:10:46.0     11.146 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Taylor   M50   75.40%     Manx     00:10:52.0     11.043 km/h  
  M   9     Tony Taylor   M70   91.40%     Lancs WC     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   10     John Constandinou   M45   67.57%     Bir     00:11:31.0     10.420 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Torode   M60   78.08%     SWVAC     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  M   12     Greg Smith   M65   81.05%     Lancs WC     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  M   13     Dave Evans   M70   85.07%     Lancs WC     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   14     Sergei Systerov   M60   73.44%     Russian Federation     00:11:48.2     10.169 km/h  
  M   15     Stephen Walker   M60   71.70%     Lancs WC     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   16     Rob Elliott   M60   69.75%     Sarnia     00:12:33.0     9.562 km/h  
  M   17     Colin Moore   M60   68.68%     IOMVAC     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  M   18     Kevin Le Noury   M60   68.73%     Sarnia     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  M   19     Ian Callister   M65   71.26%     Manx     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  M   20     Ron Penfold   M75   83.14%     Steyn     00:13:07.9     9.149 km/h  
  M   21     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.28%     Quickstep     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   22     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.95%     Germany     00:13:12.9     9.091 km/h  
  M   23     Roy Gunnett   M70   75.67%     Lancs WC     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  M   24     Graham Jackson   M50   60.39%     Quickstep     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  M   25     Philip Swales   M55   59.98%     North AC     00:13:47.0     8.706 km/h  
  M   26     Nick Wallinger   M50   56.73%     IOMVAC     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  M   27     Andrew Baxendale   M50   56.53%     IOMVAC     00:14:00.0     8.571 km/h  
  M   28     Wilf Holloway   M70   71.20%     Germany     00:14:06.0     8.511 km/h  
  M   29     Gordon Erskine   M75   74.70%     unatt     00:14:11.0     8.461 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Fall   M75   73.06%     Bir     00:14:18.0     8.392 km/h  
  M   31     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   77.87%     Sarnia     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  M   32     John Paddick   M75   72.82%     Quickstep     00:14:33.0     8.247 km/h  
  M   33     Tony Bell   M55   57.01%     Lancs WC     00:14:46.0     8.126 km/h  
  M   34     Dave Dorey   M70   66.26%     Sarnia     00:15:09.0     7.921 km/h  
  M   35     Haydn Gawne   M70   63.40%     Australia     00:15:15.0     7.869 km/h  
  M   36     Guy Goodair   M80   76.23%     Lancs WC     00:15:28.0     7.759 km/h  
  M   37     Terry Casey   M75   66.07%     Loughton     00:15:36.0     7.692 km/h  
  M   38     Tony Perkins   M70   54.28%     Ilf     00:18:02.0     6.654 km/h  
  M   39     Mark Williams   M55   34.71%     Bir     00:24:02.0     4.993 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap