Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    30 October 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 30  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (76.81%)
2 Manx Harriers (73.69%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (69.66%)
4 Isle of Man VAC (64.34%)
5 Steyning AC (60.27%)
6 Birchfield Harriers (58.83%)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (48.40%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (71.52%)
2 Manx Harriers (70.88%)
3 Northern AC (65.95%)
4 Isle of Man VAC (45.68%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (18)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (58)
3 Quickstep Fitness (85)
4 Isle of Man VAC (95)
5 Birchfield Harriers (99)
6 Steyning AC (182)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (203)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (20)
2 Northern AC (21)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (26)
4 Isle of Man VAC (197)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W50   81.50%     Arena     00:10:33.7     11.374 km/h  
  F   2     Mia Dunwell   U17W   73.25%     North AC     00:10:35.0     11.339 km/h  
  F   3     Keira Heavey   U20W   64.85%     North AC     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   77.17%     E&H     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  F   5     Jayne Farquhar   W50   69.31%     Manx     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  F   6     Marie Jackson   W60   75.81%     Manx     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  F   7     Helen Elleker   W60   74.50%     2DASH     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W60   71.92%     E&H     00:13:07.8     9.149 km/h  
  F   9     Louise Hollings   W40   59.70%     Manx     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   10     Nicola Raven   W55   67.53%     Manx     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  F   11     Pat Evans   W65   78.40%     Lancs WC     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  F   12     Lorna Greave   W35   57.57%     unatt     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  F   13     Leanne Venables   SW   56.18%     unatt     00:13:28.0     8.911 km/h  
  F   14     Pamela Abbott   W55   65.47%     E&H     00:13:51.0     8.664 km/h  
  F   15     Angie Robinson   W50   61.04%     Manx     00:13:58.0     8.592 km/h  
  F   16     Vicki Heavey   W45   58.36%     North AC     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  F   17     May Hooper   W50   59.83%     Manx     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  F   18     Maura Kelly   W50   59.76%     North AC     00:14:16.0     8.411 km/h  
  F   19     Karen Williams   W65   66.91%     Bir     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  F   20     Amy Sykes   SW   51.29%     unatt     00:14:45.0     8.136 km/h  
  F   21     Renee Michalogiannis   W35   50.58%     unatt     00:15:06.0     7.947 km/h  
  F   22     Diane Brown   W45   52.83%     unatt     00:15:29.0     7.750 km/h  
  F   23     Sylvia Kennaugh   W70   66.22%     IOMVAC     00:15:50.0     7.579 km/h  
  F   24     Angela Corkish   W75   70.81%     IOMVAC     00:15:53.0     7.555 km/h  
  F   25     Caroline Hussey   W35   47.15%     unatt     00:16:12.0     7.407 km/h  
  F   26     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   58.16%     Australia     00:16:57.0     7.080 km/h  
  F   27     Carolanne Hanley   SW   38.47%     North AC     00:19:40.0     6.102 km/h  

  M   1     David Crane   M40   80.11%     Sy WC     00:09:15.0     12.973 km/h  
  M   2     Ian Richards   M70   101.49%     Steyn     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   88.57%     Arena     00:09:53.0     12.142 km/h  
  M   4     Bob Care   M70   99.39%     M Vets     00:10:06.2     11.881 km/h  
  M   5     Adam Killip   SM   64.18%     Manx     00:10:45.0     11.163 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Partington   M55   76.55%     Manx     00:10:48.0     11.111 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Taylor   M50   73.26%     Manx     00:11:11.0     10.730 km/h  
  M   8     Ian Torode   M60   78.99%     SWVAC     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  M   9     Greg Smith   M65   81.52%     Lancs WC     00:11:35.0     10.360 km/h  
  M   10     Tony Edwards   M55   71.27%     Manx     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  M   11     Sean Lake   M45   64.98%     New Zealand     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   11     Michael George   M55   70.76%     Manx     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   13     John Constandinou   M45   66.04%     Bir     00:11:47.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   14     Paul Hawkins   M60   76.32%     Strat     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   14     Noel Ash   M45   64.16%     unatt     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   14     Michael Bonney   M55   69.86%     unatt     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   17     Rob Elliott   M60   68.21%     Sarnia     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   18     Dave Mackey   M50   62.66%     Manx     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  M   18     Richard Emsley   M65   73.48%     Saint&S     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  M   20     Marco Bernatzki   M50   60.41%     Germany     00:13:06.5     9.160 km/h  
  M   21     Graham Jackson   M50   61.31%     Quickstep     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  M   21     Tony Bell   M55   64.10%     Lancs WC     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  M   23     Daniel Winrow   SM   52.47%     unatt     00:13:09.0     9.125 km/h  
  M   24     Robbie Lambie   M65   70.10%     Western     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   24     Ian Callister   M65   70.90%     Manx     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   26     Dennis Jackson   M75   77.50%     Quickstep     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   27     Colin Stephen Moore   M60   65.00%     IOMVAC     00:13:28.0     8.911 km/h  
  M   28     Roy Gunnett   M70   73.72%     Lancs WC     00:13:37.0     8.813 km/h  
  M   29     Michael Shipsides   M50   59.95%     Manx     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  M   30     Ron Penfold   M75   79.31%     Steyn     00:13:45.3     8.727 km/h  
  M   31     Richard Potts   M40   52.66%     unatt     00:13:51.0     8.664 km/h  
  M   32     Jonny Tyrer   M40   52.35%     unatt     00:13:56.0     8.612 km/h  
  M   33     Andrew Baxendale   M50   55.99%     IOMVAC     00:14:08.0     8.491 km/h  
  M   34     David Anderson   M65   65.08%     Manx     00:14:11.0     8.461 km/h  
  M   35     Nick Wallinger   M50   54.58%     IOMVAC     00:14:30.0     8.276 km/h  
  M   36     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.98%     Sarnia     00:14:36.0     8.219 km/h  
  M   37     Gordon Erskine   M75   70.32%     unatt     00:15:04.0     7.965 km/h  
  M   38     John Paddick   M75   70.17%     Quickstep     00:15:06.0     7.947 km/h  
  M   39     Terry Casey   M75   67.37%     Loughton     00:15:18.0     7.843 km/h  
  M   40     Dave Fall   M75   68.21%     Bir     00:15:19.0     7.835 km/h  
  M   41     Haydn Gawne   M70   63.06%     Australia     00:15:20.0     7.826 km/h  
  M   42     Guy Goodair   M80   75.18%     Lancs WC     00:15:41.0     7.651 km/h  
  M   43     Mick Holgate   M75   66.57%     Manx     00:15:55.0     7.539 km/h  
  M   44     John Cannell   M70   62.78%     IOMVAC     00:16:12.0     7.407 km/h  
  M   45     Henry Da Silva   M85   65.23%     IOMVAC     00:18:42.0     6.417 km/h  
  M   46     Mark Williams   M55   42.24%     Bir     00:19:45.0     6.076 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap