Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 November 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 31  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (84.26%)
2 Manx Harriers (75.81%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (69.78%)
4 Birchfield Harriers (66.55%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (66.14%)
6 Steyning AC (60.67%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.48%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (19)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (26)
3 Quickstep Fitness (49)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (61)
5 Birchfield Harriers (63)
6 Steyning AC (173)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (13)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W60   80.96%     Manx     00:11:32.0     10.405 km/h  
  F   2     Suzanne Beardsmore   W45   70.45%     AFD     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   75.04%     E&H     00:12:05.0     9.931 km/h  
  F   4     Pamela Abbott   W55   73.72%     E&H     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  F   5     Cath Duhig   W65   80.65%     Ryst     00:12:22.0     9.704 km/h  
  F   6     Fiona Bishop   W60   74.68%     E&H     00:12:38.9     9.499 km/h  
  F   7     Helen Elleker   W60   76.34%     2DASH     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  F   8     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.28%     Argentina     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  F   9     Maura Kelly   W50   63.70%     North AC     00:13:23.0     8.966 km/h  
  F   10     Sarah Sowerby   W55   66.37%     Steyn     00:13:32.0     8.867 km/h  
  F   11     Karen Williams   W65   67.37%     Bir     00:14:38.0     8.200 km/h  
  F   12     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   54.61%     Australia     00:18:03.0     6.648 km/h  

  M   1     Ian Richards   M70   101.83%     Steyn     00:09:44.0     12.329 km/h  
  M   2     David Kemp   M60   87.98%     Arena     00:09:57.0     12.060 km/h  
  M   3     Bob Care   M70   100.72%     M Vets     00:09:58.0     12.040 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Partington   M55   77.50%     Manx     00:10:40.0     11.250 km/h  
  M   5     Tony Taylor   M70   93.67%     Lancs WC     00:10:43.0     11.198 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Taylor   M50   76.33%     Manx     00:10:44.0     11.180 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Torode   M60   83.88%     SWVAC     00:10:46.8     11.146 km/h  
  M   8     Greg Smith   M65   84.81%     Lancs WC     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  M   9     Michael George   M55   73.59%     Manx     00:11:14.8     10.682 km/h  
  M   10     John Constandinou   M45   66.14%     Bir     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  M   11     Richard Emsley   M65   78.36%     Saint&S     00:12:03.0     9.959 km/h  
  M   12     Glen Blythman   M35   58.70%     Quickstep     00:12:09.0     9.877 km/h  
  M   13     Stephen Walker   M60   72.49%     Lancs WC     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  M   14     Marco Bernatzki   M50   63.31%     Germany     00:12:30.8     9.600 km/h  
  M   15     Tony Bell   M55   65.01%     Lancs WC     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  M   16     Robbie Lambie   M65   70.82%     Western     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  M   17     Graham Jackson   M50   61.54%     Quickstep     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   18     Rob Elliott   M60   66.48%     Sarnia     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   19     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.18%     Quickstep     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Beckerleg   M60   66.74%     Sarnia     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  M   21     Philip Swales   M55   61.69%     North AC     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  M   22     Ron Penfold   M75   80.18%     Steyn     00:13:36.0     8.824 km/h  
  M   23     Phil Lockwood   M45   56.66%     Sarnia     00:13:44.0     8.738 km/h  
  M   23     Martin Payne   M60   63.10%     Lancs WC     00:13:44.0     8.738 km/h  
  M   25     Mark Williams   M55   60.45%     Bir     00:13:48.0     8.696 km/h  
  M   26     Stephen Evans   M55   59.90%     South Africa     00:13:48.0     8.696 km/h  
  M   27     Roy Gunnett   M70   71.11%     Lancs WC     00:14:07.0     8.501 km/h  
  M   28     Dave Fall   M75   73.06%     Bir     00:14:18.0     8.392 km/h  
  M   29     Terry Casey   M75   70.52%     Loughton     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   30     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.11%     Sarnia     00:14:46.0     8.126 km/h  
  M   31     Haydn Gawne   M70   63.47%     Australia     00:15:14.0     7.877 km/h  
  M   32     Brian Adams   M70   63.35%     Leic WC     00:15:27.0     7.767 km/h  
  M   33     Guy Goodair   M80   74.31%     Lancs WC     00:15:52.0     7.563 km/h  
  M   34     Tony Perkins   M70   54.13%     Ilf     00:18:05.0     6.636 km/h  
  M   35     John Paddick   M75   42.38%     Quickstep     00:25:00.0     4.800 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap