Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 November 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 32 - Jordi Llopart Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (88.87%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (76.67%)
3 Manx Harriers (76.36%)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (71.93%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (67.24%)
6 Surrey Walking Club (51.1%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.45%)
2 Manx Harriers (71.19%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (19)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (24)
3 Birchfield Harriers (34)
4 Quickstep Fitness (58)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (69)
6 Surrey Walking Club (172)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (12)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (20)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W50   75.53%     Arena     00:11:23.2     10.542 km/h  
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W60   80.15%     Manx     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   78.13%     E&H     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  F   4     Jayne Farquhar   W50   70.46%     Manx     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  F   5     Cath Duhig   W65   80.22%     Ryst     00:12:26.0     9.651 km/h  
  F   6     Louise Hollings   W40   62.97%     Manx     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  F   7     Helen Elleker   W60   76.05%     2DASH     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W60   72.66%     E&H     00:12:59.6     9.243 km/h  
  F   9     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.57%     E&H     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  F   10     June Avery   W60   71.55%     CPRC     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  F   11     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.37%     Argentina     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   12     Sarah Sowerby   W55   66.79%     unatt     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  F   13     Maura Kelly   W50   61.93%     North AC     00:13:46.0     8.717 km/h  
  F   14     Karen Williams   W65   67.99%     Bir     00:14:30.0     8.276 km/h  

  M   1     David Crane   M40   75.48%     Sy WC     00:09:49.0     12.224 km/h  
  M   2     Bob Care   M70   100.56%     M Vets     00:09:59.3     12.020 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   86.67%     Arena     00:10:06.0     11.881 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Partington   M55   78.86%     Manx     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  M   5     Tony Taylor   M70   95.00%     Lancs WC     00:10:34.0     11.356 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Taylor   M50   77.17%     Manx     00:10:37.0     11.303 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Williams   M55   75.72%     Bir     00:11:01.0     10.893 km/h  
  M   8     Greg Smith   M65   83.68%     Lancs WC     00:11:17.0     10.635 km/h  
  M   9     Michael George   M55   73.05%     Manx     00:11:19.2     10.604 km/h  
  M   10     Ian Torode   M60   79.57%     SWVAC     00:11:21.0     10.573 km/h  
  M   11     Dave Evans   M70   87.93%     Lancs WC     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  M   12     John Constandinou   M45   66.61%     Bir     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   13     Glen Blythman   M35   60.87%     Quickstep     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  M   14     Sergei Systerov   M60   72.72%     Russian Federation     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  M   15     Peter Boszko   M70   81.23%     Bir     00:12:03.0     9.959 km/h  
  M   16     Richard Emsley   M65   78.25%     Saint&S     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  M   17     Guglielmo La Torre   SM   56.40%     Bir     00:12:14.0     9.809 km/h  
  M   18     Rob Elliott   M60   69.20%     Sarnia     00:12:39.0     9.486 km/h  
  M   19     Philip Swales   M55   64.92%     North AC     00:12:44.0     9.424 km/h  
  M   20     Kevin Le Noury   M60   69.44%     Sarnia     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  M   21     Paul Gaston   M70   77.82%     Sy WC     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  M   22     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.69%     Quickstep     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   23     Graham Jackson   M50   61.15%     Quickstep     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   24     Stephen Evans   M55   62.47%     South Africa     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  M   25     Tony Bell   M55   63.54%     Lancs WC     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  M   26     Ron Penfold   M75   81.48%     Steyn     00:13:23.3     8.966 km/h  
  M   27     Marco Bernatzki   M50   57.91%     Germany     00:13:40.4     8.780 km/h  
  M   28     Roy Gunnett   M70   72.13%     Lancs WC     00:13:55.0     8.623 km/h  
  M   29     Martin Payne   M60   62.19%     Lancs WC     00:13:56.0     8.612 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Fall   M75   73.06%     Bir     00:14:18.0     8.392 km/h  
  M   31     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   77.15%     Sarnia     00:14:34.0     8.238 km/h  
  M   32     Haydn Gawne   M70   66.30%     Australia     00:14:35.0     8.229 km/h  
  M   33     Brian Adams   M70   65.04%     Leic WC     00:15:03.0     7.973 km/h  
  M   34     Terry Casey   M75   67.81%     Loughton     00:15:12.0     7.895 km/h  
  M   35     Guy Goodair   M80   74.07%     Lancs WC     00:15:55.0     7.539 km/h  
  M   36     Tony Perkins   M70   54.88%     Ilf     00:17:50.0     6.729 km/h  
  M   37     John Paddick   M75   56.66%     Quickstep     00:18:42.0     6.417 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap