Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 November 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 33 - Peter Ryan Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.40%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (78.76%)
3 Manx Harriers (75.56%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (70.17%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (70.43%)
6 Steyning AC (61.03%)
- AUSTRALIA (48.89%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.37%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (40)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (46)
3 Birchfield Harriers (48)
4 Quickstep Fitness (61)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (74)
6 Steyning AC (188)
- AUSTRALIA (190)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (18)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W50   76.09%     Arena     00:11:18.9     10.619 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W55   77.91%     E&H     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  F   3     Suzanne Beardsmore   W45   71.04%     AFD     00:11:54.0     10.084 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Elleker   W60   80.77%     2DASH     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  F   5     Donna Allan   W40   64.06%     Sarnia     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W65   78.02%     Ryst     00:12:47.0     9.387 km/h  
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W60   73.32%     E&H     00:12:52.2     9.326 km/h  
  F   8     Sarah Sowerby   W55   69.28%     unatt     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  F   9     Pamela Abbott   W55   68.87%     E&H     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   10     Pat Evans   W65   77.23%     Lancs WC     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  F   11     Maura Kelly   W50   62.15%     North AC     00:13:43.0     8.748 km/h  
  F   12     Karen Williams   W65   66.99%     Bir     00:14:43.0     8.154 km/h  
  F   13     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   56.01%     Australia     00:17:36.0     6.818 km/h  

  M   1     Eric Shikuku   M45   82.82%     Kenya     00:09:10.5     13.091 km/h  
  M   2     Owen Toyne   U15M   79.61%     Australia     00:09:23.3     12.789 km/h  
  M   3     David Crane   M40   77.32%     Sy WC     00:09:35.0     12.522 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   102.01%     Steyn     00:09:43.0     12.350 km/h  
  M   5     Bob Care   M70   101.06%     M Vets     00:09:56.2     12.081 km/h  
  M   6     David Kemp   M60   86.96%     Arena     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   7     Stuart Le Noury   SM   68.09%     Sarnia     00:10:18.0     11.650 km/h  
  M   8     Glen Blythman   M35   68.25%     Quickstep     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Partington   M55   78.61%     Manx     00:10:31.0     11.410 km/h  
  M   10     Tony Taylor   M70   95.15%     Lancs WC     00:10:33.0     11.374 km/h  
  M   11     Colin Simpson   M60   81.24%     Scotia     00:10:40.0     11.250 km/h  
  M   12     Mark Williams   M55   77.72%     Bir     00:10:44.0     11.180 km/h  
  M   13     Steve Taylor   M50   75.98%     Manx     00:10:47.0     11.128 km/h  
  M   14     Sean Lake   M45   69.65%     New Zealand     00:10:54.0     11.009 km/h  
  M   15     Ian Torode   M60   80.04%     SWVAC     00:11:17.0     10.635 km/h  
  M   16     John Constandinou   M45   68.66%     Bir     00:11:20.0     10.588 km/h  
  M   17     Greg Smith   M65   83.19%     Lancs WC     00:11:21.0     10.573 km/h  
  M   18     Michael George   M55   72.09%     Manx     00:11:28.0     10.465 km/h  
  M   19     Stephen Walker   M60   76.35%     Lancs WC     00:11:35.0     10.360 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Boszko   M70   84.38%     Bir     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  M   21     Sergei Systerov   M60   74.60%     Russian Federation     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  M   22     Paul Hawkins   M60   73.72%     Strat     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  M   23     Dave Evans   M70   80.85%     Lancs WC     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  M   24     Robbie Lambie   M65   72.87%     Western     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  M   25     Stephen Evans   M55   64.50%     South Africa     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  M   26     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.32%     Quickstep     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   27     Graham Jackson   M50   61.94%     Quickstep     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   28     Philip Swales   M55   63.35%     North AC     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  M   29     Marco Bernatzki   M50   60.57%     Germany     00:13:04.7     9.184 km/h  
  M   30     Martin Payne   M60   66.06%     Lancs WC     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   31     Tony Bell   M55   63.86%     Lancs WC     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   32     Rob Elliott   M60   66.31%     Sarnia     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  M   33     Roy Gunnett   M70   75.48%     Lancs WC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   34     Ron Penfold   M75   81.08%     Steyn     00:13:27.6     8.922 km/h  
  M   35     Phil Lockwood   M45   55.58%     Sarnia     00:14:00.0     8.571 km/h  
  M   36     Dave Fall   M75   74.18%     Bir     00:14:05.0     8.521 km/h  
  M   37     Kevin Le Noury   M60   62.63%     Sarnia     00:14:16.0     8.411 km/h  
  M   38     Haydn Gawne   M70   67.07%     Australia     00:14:25.0     8.324 km/h  
  M   39     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.89%     Sarnia     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   40     Brian Adams   M70   66.43%     Leic WC     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  M   41     Terry Casey   M75   68.79%     Loughton     00:14:59.0     8.009 km/h  
  M   42     Guy Goodair   M80   73.61%     Lancs WC     00:16:01.0     7.492 km/h  
  M   43     Dave Dorey   M70   58.70%     Sarnia     00:17:06.0     7.018 km/h  
  M   44     John Paddick   M75   59.41%     Quickstep     00:17:50.0     6.729 km/h  
  M   45     Tony Perkins   M70   54.78%     Ilf     00:17:52.0     6.716 km/h  
  M   46     Chris Harvey   M60   47.53%     Lancs WC     00:19:00.0     6.316 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap