Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 December 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 35 - Anders Hansson Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (84.41%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (80.10%)
3 Manx Harriers (77.79%)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (75.64%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (69.14%)
- RUSSIA (52.05%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (75.43%)
2 Northern AC (43.84%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (25)
2 Birchfield Harriers (37)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (42)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (43)
5 Quickstep Fitness (74)
- RUSSIA (177)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (14)
2 Northern AC (159)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Keira Heavey   U20W   68.99%     North AC     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W55   80.30%     E&H     00:11:24.0     10.526 km/h  
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W65   81.98%     Ryst     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Elleker   W60   79.78%     2DASH     00:12:13.0     9.823 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W60   75.88%     E&H     00:12:26.1     9.651 km/h  
  F   6     Louise Hollings   W40   62.31%     Manx     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  F   7     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.11%     E&H     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  F   8     Maura Kelly   W50   62.53%     North AC     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  F   9     Karen Williams   W65   68.70%     Bir     00:14:21.0     8.362 km/h  
  F   10     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   56.49%     Australia     00:17:27.0     6.877 km/h  

  M   1     Stuart Le Noury   M35   76.61%     Sarnia     00:09:12.0     13.043 km/h  
  M   2     David Crane   M40   77.32%     Sy WC     00:09:35.0     12.522 km/h  
  M   3     Ian Richards   M70   102.89%     Steyn     00:09:38.0     12.457 km/h  
  M   4     Eric Shikuku   M45   77.08%     Kenya     00:09:51.8     12.183 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Partington   M55   81.05%     Manx     00:10:12.0     11.765 km/h  
  M   6     Mark Williams   M55   80.47%     Bir     00:10:22.0     11.576 km/h  
  M   7     David Kemp   M60   83.10%     Arena     00:10:32.0     11.392 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Taylor   M50   77.17%     Manx     00:10:37.0     11.303 km/h  
  M   9     Tony Taylor   M70   93.53%     Lancs WC     00:10:44.0     11.180 km/h  
  M   10     Sergei Systerov   M60   79.02%     Russian Federation     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Torode   M60   82.22%     SWVAC     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   12     Michael George   M55   75.15%     Manx     00:11:00.0     10.909 km/h  
  M   13     Greg Smith   M65   85.07%     Lancs WC     00:11:06.0     10.811 km/h  
  M   14     Martin Slevin   M55   73.96%     Cov     00:11:23.0     10.542 km/h  
  M   15     Peter Boszko   M70   84.02%     Bir     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  M   16     John Constandinou   M45   66.61%     Bir     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   17     Vyacheslav Fursov   M65   77.14%     Russian Federation     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   18     Rob Elliott   M60   72.44%     Sarnia     00:12:05.0     9.931 km/h  
  M   19     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.73%     Quickstep     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  M   20     Philip Swales   M55   63.92%     North AC     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   21     Tony Bell   M55   64.68%     Lancs WC     00:13:01.0     9.219 km/h  
  M   22     Graham Jackson   M50   61.70%     Quickstep     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  M   23     Peter Beckerleg   M60   67.42%     Sarnia     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   24     Stephen Evans   M55   65.34%     South Africa     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  M   25     Kevin Le Noury   M60   67.77%     Sarnia     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Fall   M75   75.80%     Bir     00:13:47.0     8.706 km/h  
  M   27     Terry Casey   M75   72.76%     Loughton     00:14:10.0     8.471 km/h  
  M   28     Roy Gunnett   M70   70.78%     Lancs WC     00:14:11.0     8.461 km/h  
  M   29     Brian Adams   M70   68.69%     Leic WC     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  M   30     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   77.87%     Sarnia     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  M   31     Dave Dorey   M70   63.80%     Sarnia     00:15:44.0     7.627 km/h  
  M   32     Guy Goodair   M80   72.63%     Lancs WC     00:16:14.0     7.392 km/h  
  M   33     John Paddick   M75   65.00%     Quickstep     00:16:18.0     7.362 km/h  
  M   34     Tony Perkins   M70   54.28%     Ilf     00:18:02.0     6.654 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap