Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 December 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 36  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (78.33%)
2 Manx Harriers (76.42%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (74.94%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (71.62%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (47.59%)
6 Northern AC (39.97%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (70.74%)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (66.88%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (30)
2 Birchfield Harriers (49)
3 Quickstep Fitness (54)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (55)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (205)
6 Northern AC (206)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (20)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (35)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (78.33%)
2 Manx Harriers (76.42%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (76.25%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (71.62%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (70.74%)
6 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (67.90%)
7 Northern AC (62.00%)
8 Sarnia Walking Club (47.59%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (30)
2 Birchfield Harriers (57)
3 Quickstep Fitness (58)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (68)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (92)
6 Northern AC (98)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (113)
8 Sarnia Walking Club (223)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W55   78.58%     E&H     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  F   2     Cath Duhig   W65   81.09%     Ryst     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Elleker   W60   77.97%     2DASH     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  F   4     Grayse Fletcher   U13W   65.10%     Manx     00:12:35.0     9.536 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sowerby   W55   71.20%     unatt     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  F   6     Maura Kelly   W50   66.09%     North AC     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  F   7     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   72.20%     Argentina     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  F   8     Pamela Abbott   W55   67.67%     E&H     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  F   9     Karen Williams   W65   70.16%     Bir     00:14:03.0     8.541 km/h  
  F   10     Katrina Dunn   U15W   56.03%     Yorks RW     00:14:11.2     8.461 km/h  
  F   11     Fiona Bishop   W60   65.97%     E&H     00:14:18.2     8.392 km/h  
  F   12     Rachelle Dunn   W55   62.04%     Yorks RW     00:14:21.9     8.362 km/h  
  F   13     Grace Gilpin   W60   60.37%     Yorks RW     00:15:28.8     7.759 km/h  
  F   14     Val Mitchell   W80   79.62%     Yorks RW     00:15:35.6     7.701 km/h  
  F   15     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   55.96%     Australia     00:17:37.0     6.812 km/h  

  M   1     Ian Richards   M70   103.97%     Steyn     00:09:32.0     12.587 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Williams   M55   85.27%     Bir     00:09:47.0     12.266 km/h  
  M   3     Eric Shikuku   M45   77.08%     Kenya     00:09:51.1     12.183 km/h  
  M   4     Bob Care   M70   99.07%     M Vets     00:10:08.5     11.842 km/h  
  M   5     David Kemp   M60   85.82%     Arena     00:10:12.0     11.765 km/h  
  M   6     Glen Blythman   M35   70.07%     Quickstep     00:10:15.0     11.707 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Taylor   M50   78.53%     Manx     00:10:26.0     11.502 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Partington   M55   77.99%     Manx     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  M   9     Sergei Systerov   M60   80.49%     Russian Federation     00:10:46.0     11.146 km/h  
  M   10     Martin Slevin   M55   77.36%     Cov     00:10:53.0     11.026 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Tolchard   M50   74.82%     unatt     00:10:57.5     10.959 km/h  
  M   12     Greg Smith   M65   85.97%     Lancs WC     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   13     Melwan Chevassus   U17M   65.98%     France     00:10:59.7     10.926 km/h  
  M   14     Ian Torode   M60   80.51%     SWVAC     00:11:13.0     10.698 km/h  
  M   15     Michael George   M55   72.73%     Manx     00:11:22.0     10.557 km/h  
  M   16     John Constandinou   M45   66.23%     Bir     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  M   17     Sean Lake   M45   62.31%     New Zealand     00:12:11.0     9.850 km/h  
  M   18     Tony Bell   M55   65.60%     Lancs WC     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   19     Graham Jackson   M50   62.34%     Quickstep     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   20     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.59%     Quickstep     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  M   21     Rob Elliott   M60   67.25%     Sarnia     00:13:01.0     9.219 km/h  
  M   22     Marco Bernatzki   M50   60.80%     Germany     00:13:01.4     9.219 km/h  
  M   23     Tony Ryder   M55   64.60%     Yorks RW     00:13:02.4     9.207 km/h  
  M   24     Stephen Evans   M55   65.26%     South Africa     00:13:09.0     9.125 km/h  
  M   25     Martin Payne   M60   65.65%     Lancs WC     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Evans   M70   75.57%     Lancs WC     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  M   27     Philip Swales   M55   60.49%     North AC     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  M   28     Roy Gunnett   M70   73.45%     Lancs WC     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  M   29     Tim Perry   U11M   59.42%     North AC     00:13:49.0     8.685 km/h  
  M   30     Brian Adams   M70   69.01%     Leic WC     00:14:11.0     8.461 km/h  
  M   31     Dave Fall   M75   73.32%     Bir     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  M   32     Terry Casey   M75   70.35%     Loughton     00:14:39.0     8.191 km/h  
  M   33     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   75.51%     Sarnia     00:14:53.0     8.063 km/h  
  M   34     John Paddick   M75   65.20%     Quickstep     00:16:15.0     7.385 km/h  
  M   35     Dave Jones   M70   54.38%     Redcar     00:18:00.0     6.667 km/h  
  M   36     Tony Perkins   M70   53.63%     Ilf     00:18:15.0     6.575 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap