Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 December 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 37  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (80.44%)
2 Manx Harriers (79.59%)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (75.92%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (71.11%)
5 Steyning AC (59.26%)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (47.96%)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (40.69%)
8 Redcar Race Walking Club (40.50%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.65%)
2 Manx Harriers (72.27%)
3 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (63.21%)
4 Northern AC (46.35%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (19)
2 Birchfield Harriers (49)
3 Quickstep Fitness (74)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (85)
5 Steyning AC (197)
6 Redcar Race Walking Club (218)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (230)
8 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (232)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (15)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (17)
3 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (55)
4 Northern AC (164)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (81.48%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (80.44%)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (76.88%)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.65%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (71.11%)
6 Northern AC (65.99%)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (64.31%)
8 Steyning AC (59.26%)
9 Sarnia Walking Club (47.96%)
10 Redcar Race Walking Club (40.50%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (20)
2 Birchfield Harriers (55)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (91)
4 Quickstep Fitness (92)
5 Lancashire Walking Club (110)
6 Northern AC (112)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (172)
8 Steyning AC (210)
9 Redcar Race Walking Club (239)
10 Sarnia Walking Club (258)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   74.07%     North AC     00:10:28.0     11.465 km/h  
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W60   80.38%     Manx     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   77.91%     E&H     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Elleker   W60   79.89%     2DASH     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  F   5     Jayne Farquhar   W50   68.29%     Manx     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W60   75.57%     E&H     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  F   7     Sarah Sowerby   W55   71.86%     unatt     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  F   8     Sharon Cain   W50   67.04%     Manx     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  F   9     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.47%     E&H     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   10     Nicola Raven   W55   68.13%     Manx     00:13:04.0     9.184 km/h  
  F   10     Louise Hollings   W40   60.16%     Manx     00:13:04.0     9.184 km/h  
  F   12     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.28%     Argentina     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  F   13     Maura Kelly   W50   64.99%     North AC     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  F   14     Pat Evans   W65   77.91%     Lancs WC     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  F   15     Amy Sykes   SW   53.41%     unatt     00:14:10.0     8.471 km/h  
  F   16     Karen Williams   W65   69.18%     Bir     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  F   17     Sarah Circo   W50   59.48%     Yorks RW     00:14:20.0     8.372 km/h  
  F   18     Grace Gilpin   W60   62.04%     Yorks RW     00:15:03.0     7.973 km/h  
  F   19     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   57.26%     Australia     00:17:13.0     6.970 km/h  
  F   20     Val Mitchell   W80   69.32%     Yorks RW     00:17:54.0     6.704 km/h  
  F   21     Linda McDermot   W60   50.75%     Yorks RW     00:18:24.0     6.522 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   86.07%     Manx     00:08:01.0     14.969 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Williams   M55   86.00%     Bir     00:09:42.0     12.371 km/h  
  M   3     Eric Shikuku   M45   78.27%     Kenya     00:09:42.3     12.371 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   100.80%     Steyn     00:09:50.0     12.203 km/h  
  M   5     Bob Care   M70   101.06%     M Vets     00:09:56.0     12.081 km/h  
  M   6     Colin Simpson   M65   91.44%     Scotia     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  M   7     David Kemp   M60   86.28%     Arena     00:10:15.0     11.707 km/h  
  M   8     Gianni Epifani   M45   73.47%     Manx     00:10:20.0     11.613 km/h  
  M   9     Ian Tolchard   M50   78.40%     unatt     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  M   10     Steve Partington   M55   77.99%     Manx     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  M   11     Sergei Systerov   M60   81.62%     Russian Federation     00:10:37.0     11.303 km/h  
  M   12     Glen Blythman   M35   66.40%     Quickstep     00:10:49.0     11.094 km/h  
  M   13     Steve Taylor   M50   74.71%     Manx     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  M   14     Melwan Chevassus   U17M   65.29%     France     00:11:06.2     10.811 km/h  
  M   15     Ian Torode   M60   80.75%     SWVAC     00:11:11.0     10.730 km/h  
  M   16     Adam Killip   SM   61.33%     Manx     00:11:15.0     10.667 km/h  
  M   17     Michael George   M55   73.27%     Manx     00:11:17.0     10.635 km/h  
  M   17     Martin Slevin   M55   74.62%     Cov     00:11:17.0     10.635 km/h  
  M   19     Ray Robinson   M45   66.50%     Redcar     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  M   19     Tony Edwards   M55   72.41%     Manx     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  M   21     Noel Ash   M45   66.40%     unatt     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  M   22     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   72.79%     HW     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  M   23     John Constandinou   M45   65.67%     Bir     00:11:51.0     10.127 km/h  
  M   24     Peter Boszko   M70   81.57%     Bir     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  M   25     Patrick Bregazzi   M55   65.78%     unatt     00:12:34.0     9.549 km/h  
  M   26     Greg Smith   M65   75.04%     Lancs WC     00:12:35.0     9.536 km/h  
  M   27     Stephen Evans   M55   67.57%     South Africa     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   28     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.63%     Quickstep     00:12:47.0     9.387 km/h  
  M   29     Martin Payne   M60   67.09%     Lancs WC     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Evans   M70   77.62%     Lancs WC     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   31     Colin Moore   M60   66.74%     Manx     00:12:59.0     9.243 km/h  
  M   32     Richard Emsley   M65   72.63%     Saint&S     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   33     Mike Readshaw   M60   66.57%     unatt     00:13:01.0     9.219 km/h  
  M   34     Graham Jackson   M50   61.70%     Quickstep     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  M   35     Rob Elliott   M60   66.91%     Sarnia     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   36     Tony Ryder   M55   63.94%     Yorks RW     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   37     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.35%     Germany     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  M   38     Roy Gunnett   M70   75.10%     Lancs WC     00:13:22.0     8.978 km/h  
  M   39     Tony Bell   M55   62.60%     Lancs WC     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  M   40     Philip Swales   M55   58.91%     North AC     00:14:02.0     8.551 km/h  
  M   41     Brian Adams   M70   69.42%     Leic WC     00:14:06.0     8.511 km/h  
  M   42     Dave Fall   M75   73.75%     Bir     00:14:10.0     8.471 km/h  
  M   43     Ron Penfold   M75   76.98%     Steyn     00:14:10.7     8.471 km/h  
  M   44     Terry Casey   M75   71.16%     Loughton     00:14:29.0     8.285 km/h  
  M   45     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.98%     Sarnia     00:14:36.0     8.219 km/h  
  M   46     Atmaram Dahal   M60   59.89%     Yorks RW     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   47     Julian Barnett   M55   55.78%     Bir     00:15:23.0     7.801 km/h  
  M   48     John Paddick   M75   66.29%     Quickstep     00:15:59.0     7.508 km/h  
  M   49     Dave Jones   M70   54.99%     Redcar     00:17:48.0     6.742 km/h  
  M   50     Tony Perkins   M70   54.23%     Ilf     00:18:03.0     6.648 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap