Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    24 December 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 38 - Paul Nihill MBE Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (81.14%)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (74.97%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (69.20%)
4 Manx Harriers (52.16%)
- RUSSIA (48.91%)
5 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (38.19%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.78%)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (70.13%)
3 Northern AC (47.00%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (21)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (62)
3 Quickstep Fitness (79)
4 Manx Harriers (167)
- RUSSIA (188)
5 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (210)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (15)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (27)
3 Northern AC (155)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (81.14%)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (74.97%)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.78%)
4 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (70.13%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (69.20%)
6 Manx Harriers (52.16%)
- RUSSIA (48.91%)
7 Northern AC (47.00%)
- AUSTRALIA (44.50%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (22)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (78)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (75)
4 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (100)
5 Quickstep Fitness (104)
6 Manx Harriers (168)
7 Northern AC (182)
- RUSSIA (201)
- AUSTRALIA (206)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   75.26%     North AC     00:10:18.0     11.650 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W55   77.36%     E&H     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  F   3     Sarah Sowerby   W55   72.54%     unatt     00:12:23.0     9.690 km/h  
  F   4     Maura Kelly   W50   65.75%     North AC     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  F   5     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.37%     Argentina     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   6     Fiona Bishop   W60   72.11%     E&H     00:13:05.5     9.172 km/h  
  F   7     Pamela Abbott   W55   68.87%     E&H     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   8     Sharon Gayter   W55   68.61%     Yorks RW     00:13:13.0     9.079 km/h  
  F   9     Katrina Dunn   U15W   59.31%     Yorks RW     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  F   10     Sarah Circo   W50   63.15%     Yorks RW     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  F   11     June Avery   W60   69.00%     CPRC     00:13:32.0     8.867 km/h  
  F   12     Rachelle Dunn   W55   64.05%     Yorks RW     00:13:54.0     8.633 km/h  
  F   13     Karen Williams   W65   70.08%     Bir     00:14:04.0     8.531 km/h  
  F   14     Grace Gilpin   W60   65.91%     Yorks RW     00:14:10.0     8.471 km/h  
  F   15     Laurayne Readman   W55   58.37%     Quickstep     00:15:41.0     7.651 km/h  
  F   16     Val Mitchell   W80   77.23%     Yorks RW     00:16:04.0     7.469 km/h  
  F   17     Linda McDermot   W60   53.66%     Yorks RW     00:17:24.0     6.897 km/h  
  F   18     Angelika Skvan   W65   55.85%     Yorks RW     00:17:39.0     6.799 km/h  
  F   19     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   55.54%     Australia     00:17:45.0     6.761 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Williams   M55   87.66%     Bir     00:09:31.0     12.609 km/h  
  M   2     Owen Toyne   U15M   77.95%     Australia     00:09:35.0     12.522 km/h  
  M   3     Eric Shikuku   M45   77.73%     Kenya     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   4     Bob Care   M70   102.44%     M Vets     00:09:48.5     12.245 km/h  
  M   5     Guglielmo La Torre   SM   68.54%     Bir     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Partington   M55   80.39%     Manx     00:10:17.0     11.669 km/h  
  M   7     David Kemp   M60   85.58%     Arena     00:10:20.0     11.613 km/h  
  M   8     Ian Tolchard   M50   78.03%     unatt     00:10:30.0     11.429 km/h  
  M   9     Sergei Systerov   M60   81.37%     Russian Federation     00:10:39.0     11.268 km/h  
  M   10     Melwan Chevassus   U17M   67.84%     France     00:10:41.4     11.232 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Taylor   M50   76.10%     Manx     00:10:46.0     11.146 km/h  
  M   12     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   77.72%     HW     00:10:50.0     11.077 km/h  
  M   13     Tony Taylor   M70   91.40%     Lancs WC     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   14     Ian Torode   M60   80.16%     SWVAC     00:11:16.0     10.651 km/h  
  M   15     John Constandinou   M45   67.28%     Bir     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  M   16     Richard Emsley   M65   81.05%     Saint&S     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  M   17     Peter Boszko   M70   81.57%     Bir     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  M   18     Robbie Lambie   M65   76.07%     Western     00:12:08.0     9.890 km/h  
  M   19     Rob Elliott   M60   68.83%     Sarnia     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  M   20     Marco Bernatzki   M50   61.51%     Germany     00:12:52.9     9.326 km/h  
  M   21     Greg Smith   M65   73.01%     Lancs WC     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   22     Dennis Jackson   M75   78.98%     Quickstep     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  M   23     Ron Penfold   M75   83.35%     Steyn     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   24     Graham Jackson   M50   61.15%     Quickstep     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   25     Paul Gaston   M70   74.36%     Sy WC     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  M   26     Atmaram Dahal   M60   63.58%     Yorks RW     00:13:46.0     8.717 km/h  
  M   27     Stephen Evans   M55   62.11%     South Africa     00:13:49.0     8.685 km/h  
  M   28     Tony Bell   M55   60.50%     Lancs WC     00:13:55.0     8.623 km/h  
  M   29     Vyacheslav Fursov   M65   65.36%     Russian Federation     00:13:58.0     8.592 km/h  
  M   30     Brian Adams   M70   69.66%     Leic WC     00:14:03.0     8.541 km/h  
  M   31     Dave Fall   M75   74.18%     Bir     00:14:05.0     8.521 km/h  
  M   32     Terry Casey   M75   70.04%     Loughton     00:14:43.0     8.154 km/h  
  M   33     John Paddick   M75   67.48%     Quickstep     00:15:42.0     7.643 km/h  
  M   34     William Gayter   M55   51.61%     Yorks RW     00:16:01.0     7.492 km/h  
  M   35     Dave Jones   M70   56.14%     Redcar     00:17:26.0     6.883 km/h  
  M   36     Tony Perkins   M70   54.99%     Ilf     00:17:48.0     6.742 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap