Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 January 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 40 - Peter Fullager Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.82%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (78.12%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (71.58%)
4 Manx Harriers (52.27%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (45.61%)
6 Redcar Race Walking Club (42.74%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (71.02%)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (63.06%)
3 Northern AC (47.05%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (34)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (47)
3 Quickstep Fitness (48)
4 Manx Harriers (161)
5 Redcar Race Walking Club (188)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (194)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (17)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (27)
3 Northern AC (159)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.82%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (78.12%)
3 Manx Harriers (72.96%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (71.58%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (71.02%)
6 Northern AC (68.72%)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (63.06%)
8 Sarnia Walking Club (45.61%)
9 Redcar Race Walking Club (42.74%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (37)
2 Birchfield Harriers (38)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (55)
4 Quickstep Fitness (56)
5 Northern AC (62)
6 Enfield & Haringey AC (84)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (110)
8 Redcar Race Walking Club (202)
9 Sarnia Walking Club (203)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   77.91%     North AC     00:09:57.0     12.060 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W55   76.61%     E&H     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  F   3     June Avery   W60   74.50%     CPRC     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  F   4     Louise Hollings   W40   62.06%     Manx     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  F   5     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.31%     E&H     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   6     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.92%     Argentina     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   7     Katrina Dunn   U15W   59.61%     Yorks RW     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  F   8     Maura Kelly   W50   63.23%     North AC     00:13:29.0     8.900 km/h  
  F   9     Sarah Circo   W50   63.15%     Yorks RW     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  F   10     Fiona Bishop   W60   67.15%     E&H     00:14:03.4     8.541 km/h  
  F   11     Grace Gilpin   W60   65.60%     Yorks RW     00:14:14.0     8.431 km/h  
  F   12     Rachelle Dunn   W55   60.42%     Yorks RW     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  F   13     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   57.26%     Australia     00:17:13.0     6.970 km/h  
  F   14     Angelika Skvan   W65   55.07%     Yorks RW     00:17:54.0     6.704 km/h  
  F   15     Karen Williams   W65   44.71%     Bir     00:22:03.0     5.442 km/h  

  M   1     Eric Shikuku   M45   83.12%     Kenya     00:09:08.3     13.139 km/h  
  M   2     David Kemp   M60   87.41%     Arena     00:10:07.0     11.862 km/h  
  M   3     Mark Williams   M55   81.25%     Bir     00:10:16.0     11.688 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Partington   M55   80.13%     Manx     00:10:19.0     11.632 km/h  
  M   5     Ray Robinson   M45   72.77%     Redcar     00:10:26.0     11.502 km/h  
  M   6     Glen Blythman   M35   68.19%     Quickstep     00:10:32.0     11.392 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Taylor   M50   76.69%     Manx     00:10:41.0     11.232 km/h  
  M   8     Melwan Chevassus   U21M   64.38%     France     00:10:43.8     11.198 km/h  
  M   9     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   77.96%     HW     00:10:48.0     11.111 km/h  
  M   10     Tony Taylor   M70   92.10%     Lancs WC     00:10:54.0     11.009 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Tolchard   M50   74.71%     unatt     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  M   12     Ian Torode   M60   81.12%     SWVAC     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  M   13     John Constandinou   M45   66.89%     Bir     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Evans   M70   83.89%     Lancs WC     00:11:58.0     10.028 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Waterman   M75   87.18%     MHead     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  M   16     Marco Bernatzki   M50   63.99%     Germany     00:12:22.4     9.704 km/h  
  M   17     Rob Elliott   M60   70.40%     Sarnia     00:12:26.0     9.651 km/h  
  M   18     Peter Boszko   M70   78.41%     Bir     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  M   19     Paul Gaston   M70   80.31%     Sy WC     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  M   20     Graham Jackson   M50   63.57%     Quickstep     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  M   21     Philip Swales   M55   65.01%     North AC     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  M   22     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.73%     Quickstep     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  M   23     Tony Bell   M55   65.01%     Lancs WC     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  M   23     Stephen Evans   M55   66.27%     South Africa     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  M   25     Greg Smith   M65   71.35%     Lancs WC     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  M   26     Roy Gunnett   M70   75.48%     Lancs WC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   27     Kevin Le Noury   M60   66.43%     Sarnia     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  M   28     Julian Barnett   M55   62.41%     Bir     00:13:45.0     8.727 km/h  
  M   29     Brian Adams   M70   70.16%     Leic WC     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Fall   M75   74.71%     Bir     00:13:59.0     8.582 km/h  
  M   31     John Paddick   M75   65.81%     Quickstep     00:16:06.0     7.453 km/h  
  M   32     Ben Miners   M40   43.63%     Yorks RW     00:16:43.0     7.178 km/h  
  M   33     Dave Jones   M70   55.45%     Redcar     00:17:39.0     6.799 km/h  
  M   34     Tony Perkins   M70   54.78%     Ilf     00:17:52.0     6.716 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap