Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 January 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 41  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (84.93%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (78.40%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (77.08%)
4 Manx Harriers (73.18%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (67.47%)
6 Redcar Race Walking Club (43.31%)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (37.55%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.84%)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (65.89%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Quickstep Fitness (9)
2 Manx Harriers (40)
3 Birchfield Harriers (43)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (48)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (67)
6 Redcar Race Walking Club (191)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (215)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (18)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (34)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (84.93%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (78.40%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (77.08%)
4 Manx Harriers (73.18%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.84%)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (68.27%)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (68.02%)
8 Redcar Race Walking Club (60.38%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Quickstep Fitness (9)
2 Manx Harriers (47)
3 Birchfield Harriers (48)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (53)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (67)
6 Enfield & Haringey AC (87)
7 Redcar Race Walking Club (101)
8 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (114)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Daniela Contreras   U17W   75.93%     Mexico     00:10:28.0     11.465 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W55   80.19%     E&H     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  F   3     Donna Allan   W45   67.41%     Sarnia     00:12:08.0     9.890 km/h  
  F   4     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.23%     unatt     00:12:16.0     9.783 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Elleker   W60   77.25%     2DASH     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  F   6     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.48%     E&H     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  F   7     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.47%     Argentina     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  F   8     Maura Kelly   W50   63.31%     North AC     00:13:28.0     8.911 km/h  
  F   9     Grace Gilpin   W60   68.41%     Yorks RW     00:13:39.0     8.791 km/h  
  F   10     Fiona Bishop   W60   68.86%     E&H     00:13:42.3     8.759 km/h  
  F   11     Rachelle Dunn   W55   60.02%     Yorks RW     00:14:50.0     8.090 km/h  
  F   12     Emma Young   W45   51.22%     Redcar     00:16:06.0     7.453 km/h  
  F   13     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   56.17%     Australia     00:17:33.0     6.838 km/h  
  F   14     Val Mitchell   W80   69.25%     Yorks RW     00:17:55.0     6.698 km/h  
  F   15     Karen Williams   W65   46.39%     Bir     00:21:15.0     5.647 km/h  

  M   1     Zack Wears   SM   81.17%     Quickstep     00:08:30.0     14.118 km/h  
  M   2     Eric Shikuku   M45   82.52%     Kenya     00:09:12.8     13.043 km/h  
  M   3     Ben Wears   SM   70.39%     Quickstep     00:09:50.0     12.203 km/h  
  M   4     Ray Robinson   M45   74.67%     Redcar     00:10:10.0     11.803 km/h  
  M   5     Glen Blythman   M35   69.62%     Quickstep     00:10:19.0     11.632 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Partington   M55   78.48%     Manx     00:10:32.0     11.392 km/h  
  M   7     Melwan Chevassus   U21M   65.50%     France     00:10:32.2     11.392 km/h  
  M   8     Stuart Le Noury   M35   66.28%     Sarnia     00:10:38.0     11.285 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Taylor   M50   76.81%     Manx     00:10:40.0     11.250 km/h  
  M   10     Mark Williams   M55   77.60%     Bir     00:10:45.0     11.163 km/h  
  M   11     Tony Taylor   M70   92.24%     Lancs WC     00:10:53.0     11.026 km/h  
  M   12     Sergei Systerov   M60   79.50%     Russian Federation     00:10:54.0     11.009 km/h  
  M   13     Ian Torode   M60   81.12%     SWVAC     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  M   14     Ian Tolchard   M50   72.94%     unatt     00:11:14.0     10.682 km/h  
  M   15     Martin Slevin   M55   74.62%     Cov     00:11:17.0     10.635 km/h  
  M   16     John Constandinou   M45   66.61%     Bir     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   17     Peter Boszko   M70   82.72%     Bir     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   18     Greg Smith   M65   79.13%     Lancs WC     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  M   19     Dave Evans   M70   83.42%     Lancs WC     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  M   20     Graham Jackson   M50   65.73%     Quickstep     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  M   21     Stephen Evans   M55   68.56%     South Africa     00:12:31.0     9.587 km/h  
  M   22     Tony Bell   M55   66.21%     Lancs WC     00:12:43.0     9.436 km/h  
  M   23     Martin Payne   M60   67.52%     Lancs WC     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   23     Marco Bernatzki   M50   61.67%     Germany     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   25     Michael George   M55   64.25%     Manx     00:12:52.5     9.326 km/h  
  M   26     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.69%     Quickstep     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   27     Atmaram Dahal   M60   66.40%     Yorks RW     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   28     Rob Elliott   M60   65.00%     Sarnia     00:13:28.0     8.911 km/h  
  M   29     Roy Gunnett   M70   72.31%     Lancs WC     00:13:53.0     8.643 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Fall   M75   74.89%     Bir     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  M   31     Kevin Le Noury   M60   63.74%     Sarnia     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  M   32     Brian Adams   M70   69.75%     Leic WC     00:14:02.0     8.551 km/h  
  M   33     Phil Lockwood   M45   55.32%     Sarnia     00:14:04.0     8.531 km/h  
  M   34     Terry Casey   M75   69.33%     Loughton     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  M   35     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   71.13%     Sarnia     00:15:48.0     7.595 km/h  
  M   36     John Paddick   M75   65.81%     Quickstep     00:16:06.0     7.453 km/h  
  M   37     Dave Jones   M70   55.25%     Redcar     00:17:43.0     6.773 km/h  
  M   38     Jagannath Sharma   M55   46.91%     Yorks RW     00:18:07.0     6.624 km/h  
  M   39     Tony Perkins   M70   54.06%     Ilf     00:18:20.0     6.545 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap