Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 February 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 44  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (75.05%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (73.20%)
3 Quickstep Fitness (72.75%)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (72.55%)
5 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (52.23%)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (44.09%)
7 Leicester Walking Club (43.12%)
8 Redcar Race Walking Club (42.45%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
Enfield & Haringey AC (71.64%)
Yorkshire Race Walking Club (64.57%)
Northern AC (48.55%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (28)
2 Quickstep Fitness (34)
3 Birchfield Harriers (51)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (67)
5 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (105)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (202)
7 Redcar Race Walking Club (206)
8 Leicester Walking Club (209)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (18)
2 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (39)
3 Northern AC (158)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (77.95%)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (74.29%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (73.32%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (72.75%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (71.64%)
6 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (67.85%)
7 Redcar Race Walking Club (63.69%)
8 Northern AC (48.55%)
9 Sarnia Walking Club (44.09%)
10 Leicester Walking Club (43.12%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (31)
2 Quickstep Fitness (40)
3 Birchfield Harriers (65)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (82)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (86)
6 Redcar Race Walking Club (116)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (126)
8 Northern AC (185)
9 Sarnia Walking Club (216)
10 Leicester Walking Club (227)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Erika Kelly   SW   81.80%     North AC     00:09:15.0     12.973 km/h  
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W60   78.91%     Manx     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   76.93%     E&H     00:11:54.0     10.084 km/h  
  F   4     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.03%     unatt     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Elleker   W60   78.08%     2DASH     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  F   6     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.13%     E&H     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  F   7     Maura Kelly   W50   63.86%     North AC     00:13:21.0     8.989 km/h  
  F   8     Noel Blatchford   W70   81.32%     Abing     00:13:26.0     8.933 km/h  
  F   9     Fiona Bishop   W60   68.86%     E&H     00:13:42.0     8.759 km/h  
  F   10     Grace Gilpin   W60   65.76%     Yorks RW     00:14:12.0     8.451 km/h  
  F   11     Laurayne Readman   W55   63.72%     Redcar     00:14:22.0     8.353 km/h  
  F   12     Pat Evans   W65   71.87%     Lancs WC     00:14:24.0     8.333 km/h  
  F   13     Karen Williams   W65   66.31%     Bir     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  F   14     Sarah Circo   W50   54.76%     Yorks RW     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  F   15     Val Mitchell   W80   73.20%     Yorks RW     00:16:57.0     7.080 km/h  
  F   16     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   57.48%     Australia     00:17:09.0     6.997 km/h  

  M   1     Eric Shikuku   M45   83.28%     Kenya     00:09:07.0     13.163 km/h  
  M   2     Zack Wears   SM   71.25%     Quickstep     00:09:41.0     12.392 km/h  
  M   3     David Crane   M40   74.32%     Sy WC     00:10:03.0     11.940 km/h  
  M   4     Mark Williams   M55   81.92%     Bir     00:10:11.0     11.784 km/h  
  M   5     Ian Tolchard   M50   80.20%     unatt     00:10:13.0     11.746 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Partington   M55   80.00%     Manx     00:10:20.0     11.613 km/h  
  M   7     David Kemp   M60   85.03%     Arena     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  M   8     Sergei Systerov   M60   80.99%     Russian Federation     00:10:42.0     11.215 km/h  
  M   8     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   78.68%     HW     00:10:42.0     11.215 km/h  
  M   10     Michael George   M55   74.93%     Manx     00:11:02.0     10.876 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Torode   M60   81.24%     SWVAC     00:11:07.0     10.795 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Taylor   M50   70.23%     Manx     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  M   13     Glen Blythman   M35   60.95%     Quickstep     00:11:47.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   14     John Constandinou   M45   65.95%     Bir     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   15     Paul Hawkins   M60   74.84%     Strat     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  M   16     Dave Waterman   M75   86.23%     MHead     00:12:07.1     9.904 km/h  
  M   17     Richard Emsley   M65   77.40%     Saint&S     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  M   18     Martin Fisher   M55   69.10%     Redcar     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  M   19     Graham Jackson   M50   65.11%     Quickstep     00:12:22.0     9.704 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Evans   M70   79.46%     Lancs WC     00:12:38.0     9.499 km/h  
  M   21     Paul Warburton   M65   71.50%     Belg     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  M   22     Rob Elliott   M60   67.77%     Sarnia     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   23     Tony Bell   M55   64.93%     Lancs WC     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  M   24     Martin Payne   M60   66.66%     Lancs WC     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   24     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.29%     Quickstep     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   26     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.50%     Germany     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   27     Colin Vesty   M55   61.31%     Leic WC     00:13:29.0     8.900 km/h  
  M   28     Atmaram Dahal   M60   64.60%     Yorks RW     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  M   29     Ron Penfold   M75   80.18%     Steyn     00:13:36.0     8.824 km/h  
  M   30     Kevin Le Noury   M60   64.51%     Sarnia     00:13:51.0     8.664 km/h  
  M   31     Roy Gunnett   M70   71.53%     Lancs WC     00:14:02.0     8.551 km/h  
  M   32     Brian Adams   M70   68.05%     Leic WC     00:14:23.0     8.343 km/h  
  M   33     Dave Fall   M75   71.72%     Bir     00:14:34.0     8.238 km/h  
  M   34     Richard Brine   SM   47.20%     unatt     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   35     Terry Casey   M75   69.02%     Loughton     00:14:56.0     8.036 km/h  
  M   36     John Paddick   M75   67.70%     Quickstep     00:15:39.0     7.668 km/h  
  M   37     Ben Miners   M40   45.78%     Yorks RW     00:16:27.0     7.295 km/h  
  M   38     Dave Jones   M70   58.25%     Redcar     00:17:01.0     7.052 km/h  
  M   39     Tony Perkins   M70   54.71%     Ilf     00:18:07.0     6.624 km/h  
  M   40     Jagannath Sharma   M55   46.31%     Yorks RW     00:18:21.0     6.540 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap