Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 February 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 45 - Dave Stevens Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (80.57%)
2 South West Veterans AC (78.00%)
3 Manx Harriers (77.59%)
4 Birchfield Harriers (75.88%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (73.16%)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (43.79%)
7 Leicester Walking Club (43.35%)
8 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (35.67%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.13%)
2 Manx Harriers (72.04%)
3 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (65.93%)
4 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (51.13%)
5 Abingdon AC (49.63%)
6 Northern AC (43.60%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (14)
2 Quickstep Fitness (39)
3 Birchfield Harriers (55)
4 South West Veterans AC (61)
5 Lancashire Walking Club (68)
6 Sarnia Walking Club (221)
7 Leicester Walking Club (224)
8 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (236)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (18)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (19)
3 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (56)
4 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (73)
5 Northern AC (165)
6 Abingdon AC (180)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (80.57%)
2 Manx Harriers (79.30%)
3 South West Veterans AC (78.00%)
4 Birchfield Harriers (75.88%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.13%)
6 Quickstep Fitness (73.16%)
7 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (67.35%)
8 Northern AC (65.94%)
9 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (62.78%)
10 Abingdon AC (49.63%)
11 Sarnia Walking Club (43.79%)
12 Leicester Walking Club (43.35%)
13 Isle of Man VAC (41.31%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (14)
2 Quickstep Fitness (46)
3 Birchfield Harriers (63)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (82)
5 South West Veterans AC (85)
6 Northern AC (93)
7 Enfield & Haringey AC (96)
8 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (159)
9 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (168)
10 Sarnia Walking Club (245)
11 Leicester Walking Club (253)
12 Abingdon AC (254)
13 Isle of Man VAC (266)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   80.39%     Ireland     00:10:31.7     11.410 km/h  
  F   2     Keira Heavey   U20W   67.96%     North AC     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  F   3     Marie Jackson   W60   79.69%     Manx     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   76.18%     E&H     00:12:01.0     9.986 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sowerby   W55   74.03%     unatt     00:12:08.0     9.890 km/h  
  F   6     Jayne Farquhar   W50   70.17%     Manx     00:12:09.0     9.877 km/h  
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W60   75.47%     E&H     00:12:30.6     9.600 km/h  
  F   8     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.75%     E&H     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  F   9     Louise Hollings   W40   61.17%     Manx     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  F   10     Sharon Cain   W50   66.26%     Manx     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   11     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   71.73%     Argentina     00:13:01.0     9.219 km/h  
  F   12     Noel Blatchford   W70   81.22%     Abing     00:13:27.1     8.922 km/h  
  F   13     Maura Kelly   W50   62.84%     North AC     00:13:34.0     8.845 km/h  
  F   14     Angie Robinson   W50   61.11%     Manx     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  F   14     May Hooper   W50   61.11%     Manx     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  F   16     Amy Sykes   SW   53.28%     unatt     00:14:12.0     8.451 km/h  
  F   17     Grace Gilpin   W60   65.45%     Yorks RW     00:14:16.0     8.411 km/h  
  F   18     Judy Howard   W60   67.68%     Abing     00:14:24.0     8.333 km/h  
  F   19     Rachelle Dunn   W55   58.70%     Yorks RW     00:15:10.0     7.912 km/h  
  F   20     Sarah Circo   W50   55.12%     Yorks RW     00:15:28.0     7.759 km/h  
  F   21     Karen Williams   W65   63.26%     Bir     00:15:35.0     7.701 km/h  
  F   22     Kate Sergent   W65   65.30%     Strat     00:15:39.0     7.668 km/h  
  F   23     Sylvia Kennaugh   W70   66.08%     IOMVAC     00:15:52.0     7.563 km/h  
  F   24     Gemma Smith   W45   50.72%     Strat     00:16:40.0     7.200 km/h  
  F   25     Val Mitchell   W80   73.64%     Yorks RW     00:16:51.0     7.122 km/h  
  F   26     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   55.80%     Australia     00:17:40.0     6.792 km/h  
  F   27     Emma Sparrow   W40   39.67%     Strat     00:19:49.0     6.056 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   77.96%     Manx     00:08:51.0     13.559 km/h  
  M   2     Eric Shikuku   M45   83.43%     Kenya     00:09:06.7     13.187 km/h  
  M   3     Zack Wears   SM   72.25%     Quickstep     00:09:33.0     12.565 km/h  
  M   4     David Crane   M40   75.70%     Sy WC     00:09:52.0     12.162 km/h  
  M   5     Ian Tolchard   M50   81.93%     SWVAC     00:10:00.3     12.000 km/h  
  M   6     Gianni Epifani   M45   74.55%     Manx     00:10:11.0     11.784 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Partington   M55   80.26%     Manx     00:10:18.0     11.650 km/h  
  M   8     David Kemp   M60   84.90%     Arena     00:10:25.0     11.520 km/h  
  M   9     Michael Mannozzi   SM   65.54%     USA     00:10:42.0     11.215 km/h  
  M   10     Glen Blythman   M35   66.61%     Quickstep     00:10:47.0     11.128 km/h  
  M   11     Tony Taylor   M70   92.10%     Lancs WC     00:10:54.0     11.009 km/h  
  M   12     Ian Torode   M60   82.35%     SWVAC     00:10:58.0     10.942 km/h  
  M   13     Steve Taylor   M50   73.70%     Manx     00:11:07.0     10.795 km/h  
  M   14     Adam Killip   SM   61.97%     Manx     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  M   15     Vyacheslav Fursov   M65   81.87%     Russian Federation     00:11:09.0     10.762 km/h  
  M   15     Mark Williams   M55   74.81%     Bir     00:11:09.0     10.762 km/h  
  M   17     Tony Edwards   M55   72.84%     Manx     00:11:21.0     10.573 km/h  
  M   18     Sean Lake   M45   65.26%     New Zealand     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  M   19     John Constandinou   M45   66.51%     Bir     00:11:42.0     10.256 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Waterman   M75   87.67%     MHead     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Boszko   M70   81.34%     Bir     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  M   22     Paul Hawkins   M60   74.63%     Strat     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  M   23     Paul Warburton   M65   74.32%     Belg     00:12:17.0     9.769 km/h  
  M   24     Philip Swales   M55   67.03%     North AC     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   25     Marco Bernatzki   M50   64.17%     Germany     00:12:20.5     9.730 km/h  
  M   26     Graham Jackson   M50   65.11%     Quickstep     00:12:22.0     9.704 km/h  
  M   27     Dave Evans   M70   80.52%     Lancs WC     00:12:28.0     9.626 km/h  
  M   28     Patrick Bregazzi   M55   66.13%     unatt     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  M   29     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.63%     Quickstep     00:12:47.0     9.387 km/h  
  M   30     Tony Bell   M55   65.69%     Lancs WC     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  M   31     Martin Payne   M60   67.09%     Lancs WC     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   32     Graham Chapman   M65   71.37%     Head     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   33     Colin Moore   M60   66.83%     unatt     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  M   34     Colin Vesty   M55   62.55%     Leic WC     00:13:13.0     9.079 km/h  
  M   35     Rob Elliott   M60   65.82%     Sarnia     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   36     Kevin Le Noury   M60   65.54%     Sarnia     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  M   37     Andrew Baxendale   M50   57.84%     IOMVAC     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  M   38     Ron Penfold   M75   79.41%     Steyn     00:13:44.8     8.738 km/h  
  M   39     Atmaram Dahal   M60   62.97%     Yorks RW     00:13:54.0     8.633 km/h  
  M   40     Brian Adams   M70   67.50%     Leic WC     00:14:30.0     8.276 km/h  
  M   41     Dave Fall   M75   71.48%     Bir     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   42     Gordon Erskine   M75   71.83%     unatt     00:14:45.0     8.136 km/h  
  M   43     Terry Casey   M75   69.17%     Loughton     00:14:54.0     8.054 km/h  
  M   44     Ed Shillabeer   M80   69.73%     SWVAC     00:16:07.0     7.446 km/h  
  M   45     Guy Goodair   M80   69.08%     Lancs WC     00:17:04.0     7.031 km/h  
  M   46     Tony Perkins   M70   54.76%     Ilf     00:18:06.0     6.630 km/h  
  M   47     Jagannath Sharma   M55   44.03%     Yorks RW     00:19:18.0     6.218 km/h  
  M   48     John Paddick   M75   49.59%     Quickstep     00:21:22.0     5.616 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap