Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 February 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 46 - Mary Worth Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 South West Veterans AC (77.44%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (76.91%)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (76.56%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (74.36%)
5 Manx Harriers (73.73%)
6 Leicester Walking Club (70.01%)
7 Steyning AC (59.73%)
- USA (52.78%)
8 Sarnia Walking Club (44.20%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.94%)
2 Abingdon AC (69.86%)
3 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (65.53%)
4 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (53.22%)
5 Northern AC (49.92%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (40)
2 Birchfield Harriers (45)
3 Quickstep Fitness (46)
4 South West Veterans AC (55)
5 Lancashire Walking Club (61)
6 Leicester Walking Club (72)
- USA (176)
7 Steyning AC (190)
8 Sarnia Walking Club (210)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (18)
2 Abingdon AC (40)
3 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (46)
4 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (55)
5 Northern AC (161)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 South West Veterans AC (77.44%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (76.91%)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (76.56%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (74.36%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.94%)
6 Manx Harriers (73.73%)
7 Northern AC (70.59%)
8 Leicester Walking Club (70.01%)
9 Abingdon AC (69.86%)
10 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (68.06%)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (63.47%)
12 Steyning AC (59.73%)
- USA (52.78%)
13 Sarnia Walking Club (44.20%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (54)
2 Manx Harriers (57)
3 Quickstep Fitness (58)
4 South West Veterans AC (76)
5 Lancashire Walking Club (78)
6 Enfield & Haringey AC (81)
7 Leicester Walking Club (93)
8 Northern AC (81)
9 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (139)
10 Abingdon AC (146)
11 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (146)
- USA (181)
12 Steyning AC (202)
13 Sarnia Walking Club (221)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Erika Kelly   SW   85.82%     North AC     00:08:49.0     13.611 km/h  
  F   2     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   84.82%     Ireland     00:09:58.2     12.040 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   78.58%     E&H     00:11:39.0     10.300 km/h  
  F   4     Sarah Sowerby   W55   74.55%     unatt     00:12:03.0     9.959 km/h  
  F   5     Cath Duhig   W65   78.02%     Ryst     00:12:47.0     9.387 km/h  
  F   6     Louise Hollings   W40   61.02%     Manx     00:12:53.0     9.314 km/h  
  F   7     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.29%     E&H     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W60   72.94%     E&H     00:12:56.4     9.278 km/h  
  F   9     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.92%     Argentina     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   10     Maura Kelly   W50   63.94%     North AC     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  F   11     Noel Blatchford   W70   81.73%     Abing     00:13:22.1     8.978 km/h  
  F   12     Grace Gilpin   W60   65.60%     Yorks RW     00:14:14.0     8.431 km/h  
  F   13     Judy Howard   W60   67.14%     Abing     00:14:31.0     8.266 km/h  
  F   14     Karen Williams   W65   67.37%     Bir     00:14:38.0     8.200 km/h  
  F   15     Sarah Circo   W50   56.46%     Yorks RW     00:15:06.0     7.947 km/h  
  F   16     Alison Clements   W60   60.70%     Abing     00:15:23.0     7.801 km/h  
  F   17     Kate Sergent   W65   65.37%     Strat     00:15:38.0     7.676 km/h  
  F   18     Gemma Smith   W45   50.82%     Strat     00:16:38.0     7.214 km/h  
  F   19     Val Mitchell   W80   74.52%     Yorks RW     00:16:39.0     7.207 km/h  
  F   20     Emma Sparrow   W40   43.47%     Strat     00:18:05.0     6.636 km/h  

  M   1     Zack Wears   SM   79.61%     Quickstep     00:08:40.0     13.846 km/h  
  M   2     Eric Shikuku   M45   84.36%     Kenya     00:09:00.8     13.333 km/h  
  M   3     David Crane   M40   78.35%     Sy WC     00:09:32.0     12.587 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   100.63%     Steyn     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  M   5     Ian Tolchard   M50   79.42%     SWVAC     00:10:19.0     11.632 km/h  
  M   6     Colin Simpson   M65   87.08%     Scotia     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Partington   M55   78.73%     Manx     00:10:30.0     11.429 km/h  
  M   8     Michael Mannozzi   SM   64.94%     USA     00:10:48.0     11.111 km/h  
  M   9     Ian Torode   M60   83.23%     SWVAC     00:10:51.0     11.060 km/h  
  M   10     Tony Taylor   M70   91.96%     Lancs WC     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  M   11     David Kemp   M60   80.88%     Arena     00:10:56.0     10.976 km/h  
  M   12     Andrew Trigg   M55   75.50%     Leic WC     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  M   12     Mark Williams   M55   76.18%     Bir     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  M   14     Michael George   M55   74.48%     Manx     00:11:06.0     10.811 km/h  
  M   15     Vyacheslav Fursov   M65   79.15%     Russian Federation     00:11:32.0     10.405 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Boszko   M70   83.07%     Bir     00:11:47.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   17     John Constandinou   M45   65.86%     Bir     00:11:49.0     10.155 km/h  
  M   18     William Misner   M80   93.40%     USA     00:11:51.0     10.127 km/h  
  M   19     Steve Taylor   M50   67.99%     Manx     00:12:03.0     9.959 km/h  
  M   20     Paul Hawkins   M60   74.23%     Strat     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  M   21     Graham Jackson   M50   63.57%     Quickstep     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  M   22     Richard Emsley   M65   75.22%     Saint&S     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   23     Graham Chapman   M65   72.49%     Head     00:12:44.9     9.424 km/h  
  M   24     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.90%     Quickstep     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  M   24     Martin Payne   M60   67.17%     Lancs WC     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  M   26     Colin Vesty   M55   63.35%     Leic WC     00:13:03.0     9.195 km/h  
  M   27     Tony Bell   M55   64.35%     Lancs WC     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   28     Marco Bernatzki   M50   60.34%     Germany     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   29     Kevin Le Noury   M60   67.10%     Sarnia     00:13:19.0     9.011 km/h  
  M   30     Philip Swales   M55   62.00%     North AC     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  M   31     Rob Elliott   M60   65.49%     Sarnia     00:13:22.0     8.978 km/h  
  M   32     Paul Warburton   M65   66.88%     Belg     00:13:39.0     8.791 km/h  
  M   33     Atmaram Dahal   M60   64.05%     Yorks RW     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  M   34     Brian Adams   M70   71.18%     Leic WC     00:13:45.0     8.727 km/h  
  M   35     Stephen Evans   M55   61.96%     South Africa     00:13:51.0     8.664 km/h  
  M   36     Ron Penfold   M75   78.55%     Steyn     00:13:53.6     8.643 km/h  
  M   37     Dave Fall   M75   71.48%     Bir     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   38     Roy Gunnett   M70   68.29%     Lancs WC     00:14:42.0     8.163 km/h  
  M   39     Terry Casey   M75   68.64%     Loughton     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  M   40     Chris Harvey   M60   56.32%     Lancs WC     00:16:02.0     7.484 km/h  
  M   41     Ed Shillabeer   M80   69.66%     SWVAC     00:16:08.0     7.438 km/h  
  M   42     Guy Goodair   M80   69.42%     Lancs WC     00:16:59.0     7.066 km/h  
  M   43     Tony Perkins   M70   55.32%     Ilf     00:17:55.0     6.698 km/h  
  M   44     John Paddick   M75   53.46%     Quickstep     00:19:49.0     6.056 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap