Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 February 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 47  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.11%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (80.07%)
3= South West Veterans AC (74.10%)
3= Manx Harriers (74.10%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (71.61%)
6 Maidenhead AC (70.53%)
7 Steyning AC (60.09%)
- USA (57.60%)
8 Surrey Walking Club (50.51%)
9 Leicester Walking Club (45.05%)
10 Sarnia Walking Club (44.03%)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (40.59%)
12 Ilford AC (38.40%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.30%)
2 Abingdon AC (70.42%)
3 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (53.67%)
4 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (47.50%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (38)
2 Manx Harriers (39)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (57)
4 Quickstep Fitness (60)
5 South West Veterans AC (67)
6 Maidenhead AC (113)
- USA (165)
7 Surrey Walking Club (172)
8 Steyning AC (192)
9 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (218)
10 Leicester Walking Club (220)
11 Sarnia Walking Club (221)
12 Ilford AC (230)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (17)
2 Abingdon AC (35)
3 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (50)
4 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (176)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.11%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (80.07%)
3 Manx Harriers (77.27%)
4 South West Veterans AC (74.10%)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (72.30%)
6 Surrey Walking Club (71.68%)
7 Quickstep Fitness (71.61%)
8 Maidenhead AC (70.53%)
9 Abingdon AC (70.42%)
10 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (68.93%)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (62.83%)
12 Steyning AC (60.09%)
- USA (57.60%)
13 Leicester Walking Club (45.05%)
14 Sarnia Walking Club (44.03%)
15 Northern AC (43.66%)
16 Ilford AC (38.40%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (41)
2 Manx Harriers (42)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (64)
4 Quickstep Fitness (70)
5 Surrey Walking Club (78)
6 South West Veterans AC (88)
7 Enfield & Haringey AC (103)
8 Maidenhead AC (138)
9 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (147)
10 Abingdon AC (156)
11 Yorkshire Race Walking Club (158)
- USA (166)
12 Steyning AC (201)
13 Northern AC (220)
14 Leicester Walking Club (234)
15 Sarnia Walking Club (238)
16 Ilford AC (255)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   80.13%     Ireland     00:10:33.0     11.374 km/h  
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W60   80.04%     Manx     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   76.71%     E&H     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  F   4     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.33%     unatt     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Elleker   W60   79.35%     2DASH     00:12:17.0     9.769 km/h  
  F   6     Fiona Bishop   W60   71.83%     E&H     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  F   7     Maura Kelly   W50   64.58%     North AC     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  F   8     Pamela Abbott   W55   68.35%     E&H     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  F   9     Noel Blatchford   W70   81.52%     Abing     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  F   10     Grace Gilpin   W60   66.62%     Yorks RW     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  F   10     Angela Martin   W55   63.51%     Sy WC     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  F   12     Judy Howard   W60   69.12%     Abing     00:14:06.0     8.511 km/h  
  F   13     Karen Williams   W65   67.29%     Bir     00:14:39.0     8.191 km/h  
  F   14     Alison Clements   W60   60.63%     Abing     00:15:24.0     7.792 km/h  
  F   15     Kate Sergent   W65   64.95%     Strat     00:15:44.0     7.627 km/h  
  F   16     Val Mitchell   W80   75.89%     Yorks RW     00:16:21.0     7.339 km/h  
  F   17     Gemma Smith   W45   50.32%     Strat     00:16:48.0     7.143 km/h  
  F   18     Emma Sparrow   W40   45.75%     Strat     00:17:11.0     6.984 km/h  
  F   19     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   55.02%     Australia     00:17:55.0     6.698 km/h  

  M   1     David Crane   M40   76.48%     Sy WC     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   2     Ian Richards   M70   101.14%     Steyn     00:09:48.0     12.245 km/h  
  M   3     Mark Williams   M55   84.12%     Bir     00:09:55.0     12.101 km/h  
  M   4     David Kemp   M60   86.98%     Arena     00:10:10.0     11.803 km/h  
  M   5     Michael Mannozzi   SM   68.87%     USA     00:10:11.0     11.784 km/h  
  M   6     Glen Blythman   M35   69.85%     Quickstep     00:10:17.0     11.669 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Tolchard   M50   78.16%     SWVAC     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Partington   M55   78.73%     Manx     00:10:30.0     11.429 km/h  
  M   9     Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod   M55   79.18%     HW     00:10:38.0     11.285 km/h  
  M   10     William Misner   M80   105.53%     USA     00:10:39.5     11.268 km/h  
  M   11     Tony Taylor   M70   92.95%     Lancs WC     00:10:48.0     11.111 km/h  
  M   12     Sergei Systerov   M60   78.42%     Russian Federation     00:11:03.0     10.860 km/h  
  M   13     Ian Torode   M60   81.60%     SWVAC     00:11:04.0     10.843 km/h  
  M   14     Michael George   M55   73.05%     Manx     00:11:19.0     10.604 km/h  
  M   15     Martin Slevin   M55   74.07%     Cov     00:11:22.0     10.557 km/h  
  M   16     John Constandinou   M45   67.18%     Bir     00:11:35.0     10.360 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Evans   M70   86.42%     Lancs WC     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  M   17     Steve Taylor   M50   70.53%     Manx     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  M   19     Peter Boszko   M70   83.54%     Bir     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  M   20     Marco Bernatzki   M50   67.35%     Germany     00:11:45.8     10.213 km/h  
  M   21     Malcolm Martin   M65   75.04%     Sy WC     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  M   22     Paul Hawkins   M60   73.22%     Strat     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   23     Richard Emsley   M65   77.36%     Saint&S     00:12:21.0     9.717 km/h  
  M   24     Philip Swales   M55   66.40%     North AC     00:12:27.0     9.639 km/h  
  M   25     Stephen Evans   M55   68.47%     South Africa     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   26     Dennis Jackson   M75   81.59%     Quickstep     00:12:38.0     9.499 km/h  
  M   27     Graham Chapman   M65   72.97%     Head     00:12:39.0     9.486 km/h  
  M   28     Graham Jackson   M50   63.40%     Quickstep     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   29     Martin Payne   M60   68.57%     Lancs WC     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  M   30     Nick Sille   M40   56.84%     MHead     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   31     Robbie Lambie   M65   71.28%     Western     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  M   32     Colin Vesty   M55   63.43%     Leic WC     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  M   33     Simon Morgan   M50   60.03%     Ilf     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   33     Tony Bell   M55   64.47%     Lancs WC     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   35     Kevin Le Noury   M60   67.01%     Sarnia     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  M   36     Rob Elliott   M60   65.08%     Sarnia     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  M   37     Atmaram Dahal   M60   64.28%     Yorks RW     00:13:37.0     8.813 km/h  
  M   38     Brian Adams   M70   71.71%     Leic WC     00:13:39.0     8.791 km/h  
  M   39     Paul Warburton   M65   66.80%     Belg     00:13:40.0     8.780 km/h  
  M   40     Ron Penfold   M75   79.12%     Steyn     00:13:47.7     8.706 km/h  
  M   41     Jurgen Spencer   M80   80.20%     MHead     00:13:48.0     8.696 km/h  
  M   42     Dave Waterman   M75   74.54%     MHead     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  M   43     Dave Fall   M75   72.55%     Bir     00:14:24.0     8.333 km/h  
  M   44     Terry Casey   M75   68.48%     Loughton     00:15:03.0     7.973 km/h  
  M   45     Guy Goodair   M80   69.97%     Lancs WC     00:16:51.0     7.122 km/h  
  M   46     Malcolm Bowyer   M55   48.56%     Strat     00:17:30.0     6.857 km/h  
  M   47     Tony Perkins   M70   55.17%     Ilf     00:17:58.0     6.679 km/h  
  M   47     Ed Shillabeer   M80   62.55%     SWVAC     00:17:58.0     6.679 km/h  
  M   49     John Paddick   M75   55.18%     Quickstep     00:19:12.0     6.250 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap