Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 March 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 49 - Mick Elliott Memorial Race  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (81.58%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (80.03%)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (78.09%)
4 South West Veterans AC (77.57%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (75.91%)
6 Manx Harriers (74.94%)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (71.71%)
8 Maidenhead AC (68.23%)
9 Steyning AC (61.11%)
10 Surrey Walking Club (51.22%)
11 Leicester Walking Club (45.06%)
12 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (41.33%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.00%)
2 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (55.83%)
3 Manx Harriers (47.76%)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (42.76%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1= Quickstep Fitness (41)
1= Sarnia Walking Club (41)
3 Birchfield Harriers (45)
4 Manx Harriers (46)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (59)
6 Lancashire Walking Club (62)
7 South West Veterans AC (70)
8 Maidenhead AC (107)
9 Surrey Walking Club (176)
10 Steyning AC (192)
11 Leicester Walking Club (218)
12 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (230)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (23)
2 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (52)
3 Manx Harriers (155)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (182)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (81.58%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (80.03%)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (78.77%)
4 Manx Harriers (78.64%)
5 South West Veterans AC (77.57%)
6 Quickstep Fitness (75.91%)
7 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.00%)
8 Surrey Walking Club (72.75%)
9 Sarnia Walking Club (71.71%)
10 Maidenhead AC (68.23%)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (63.47%)
12 Steyning AC (61.11%)
13 Leicester Walking Club (45.06%)
14 Northern AC (42.97%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (30)
2= Sarnia Walking Club (49)
2= Quickstep Fitness (49)
4 Birchfield Harriers (53)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (71)
6 Lancashire Walking Club (77)
7 Surrey Walking Club (81)
8 South West Veterans AC (89)
9 Enfield & Haringey AC (99)
10 Maidenhead AC (143)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (166)
12 Steyning AC (203)
13 Northern AC (225)
14 Leicester Walking Club (237)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   83.56%     Ireland     00:10:07.0     11.862 km/h  
  F   2     Hannah Hunter   W35   70.40%     Manx     00:10:51.0     11.060 km/h  
  F   3     Jayne Farquhar   W50   72.87%     Manx     00:11:42.0     10.256 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   77.04%     E&H     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  F   4     Sarah Sowerby   W55   75.59%     unatt     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  F   6     Suzanne Beardsmore   W50   71.04%     AFD     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   7     Helen Elleker   W60   79.45%     2DASH     00:12:16.0     9.783 km/h  
  F   8     Pamela Abbott   W55   70.75%     E&H     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  F   9     Maura Kelly   W50   64.75%     North AC     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   10     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.74%     Argentina     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  F   11     Fiona Bishop   W60   71.20%     E&H     00:13:15.3     9.057 km/h  
  F   12     Angela Martin   W55   64.59%     Sy WC     00:13:47.0     8.706 km/h  
  F   13     Karen Williams   W65   67.60%     Bir     00:14:35.0     8.229 km/h  
  F   14     Shirley Simpson   W60   63.30%     Scotia     00:14:45.0     8.136 km/h  
  F   15     Alison Clements   W60   62.04%     Abing     00:15:03.0     7.973 km/h  
  F   16     Kate Sergent   W65   66.43%     Strat     00:15:23.0     7.801 km/h  
  F   17     Gemma Smith   W45   53.90%     Strat     00:15:41.0     7.651 km/h  
  F   18     Linda Brown   W70   64.99%     Scotia     00:16:08.0     7.438 km/h  
  F   19     Emma Sparrow   W40   47.16%     Strat     00:16:40.0     7.200 km/h  
  F   20     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   56.71%     Australia     00:17:23.0     6.903 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   82.80%     Manx     00:08:20.0     14.400 km/h  
  M   2     Zack Wears   SM   78.70%     Quickstep     00:08:46.0     13.688 km/h  
  M   3     Eric Shikuku   M45   86.11%     Kenya     00:08:49.9     13.611 km/h  
  M   4     Jason Le Noury   SM   72.99%     Sarnia     00:09:32.0     12.587 km/h  
  M   5     Bill McFadden   M55   86.26%     Scotia     00:09:35.0     12.522 km/h  
  M   6     Ian Richards   M70   102.36%     Steyn     00:09:41.0     12.392 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Williams   M55   85.70%     Bir     00:09:44.0     12.329 km/h  
  M   8     David Crane   M40   75.45%     Sy WC     00:09:54.0     12.121 km/h  
  M   9     Ian Tolchard   M50   82.07%     SWVAC     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  M   10     Stuart Le Noury   M35   69.78%     Sarnia     00:10:06.0     11.881 km/h  
  M   11     David Kemp   M60   86.14%     Arena     00:10:16.0     11.688 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Partington   M55   80.26%     Manx     00:10:18.0     11.650 km/h  
  M   13     Glen Blythman   M35   68.30%     Quickstep     00:10:31.0     11.410 km/h  
  M   14     Colin Simpson   M65   85.05%     Scotia     00:10:44.0     11.180 km/h  
  M   15     Tony Taylor   M70   92.38%     Lancs WC     00:10:52.0     11.043 km/h  
  M   16     Ian Torode   M60   80.63%     SWVAC     00:11:12.0     10.714 km/h  
  M   17     John Constandinou   M45   66.51%     Bir     00:11:42.0     10.256 km/h  
  M   18     Malcolm Martin   M65   78.22%     Sy WC     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   19     Paul Warburton   M65   76.82%     Belg     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  M   20     Richard Emsley   M65   80.17%     Saint&S     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Boszko   M70   81.34%     Bir     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  M   22     Dave Evans   M70   82.17%     Lancs WC     00:12:13.0     9.823 km/h  
  M   23     Nick Sille   M40   59.53%     MHead     00:12:21.0     9.717 km/h  
  M   24     Marco Bernatzki   M50   63.48%     Germany     00:12:28.7     9.626 km/h  
  M   25     Martin Payne   M60   68.65%     Lancs WC     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   26     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.73%     Quickstep     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  M   27     Rob Elliott   M60   68.21%     Sarnia     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   28     Philip Swales   M55   64.17%     North AC     00:12:53.0     9.314 km/h  
  M   29     Colin Vesty   M55   64.00%     Leic WC     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   30     Graham Jackson   M50   61.38%     Quickstep     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   31     Kevin Le Noury   M60   67.77%     Sarnia     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   32     Tony Bell   M55   64.22%     Lancs WC     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  M   33     Steve Taylor   M50   61.76%     Manx     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  M   34     Stephen Evans   M55   64.60%     South Africa     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  M   35     Paul Hawkins   M60   67.39%     Strat     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  M   36     Ron Penfold   M75   80.98%     Steyn     00:13:28.2     8.911 km/h  
  M   37     Atmaram Dahal   M60   64.84%     Yorks RW     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  M   38     Jurgen Spencer   M80   80.88%     MHead     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  M   39     Brian Adams   M70   71.18%     Leic WC     00:13:45.0     8.727 km/h  
  M   40     Gerard McConnell   M60   62.95%     Scotia     00:13:46.0     8.717 km/h  
  M   41     Terry Casey   M75   72.25%     Loughton     00:14:16.0     8.411 km/h  
  M   42     Dave Fall   M75   73.06%     Bir     00:14:18.0     8.392 km/h  
  M   43     Malcolm Bowyer   M55   56.60%     Strat     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  M   44     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   72.35%     Sarnia     00:15:32.0     7.725 km/h  
  M   45     Ed Shillabeer   M80   70.02%     SWVAC     00:16:03.0     7.477 km/h  
  M   46     Dave Waterman   M75   64.29%     MHead     00:16:15.0     7.385 km/h  
  M   47     Guy Goodair   M80   70.18%     Lancs WC     00:16:48.0     7.143 km/h  
  M   48     Tony Perkins   M70   54.96%     Ilf     00:18:02.0     6.654 km/h  
  M   49     John Paddick   M75   51.18%     Quickstep     00:20:42.0     5.797 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap