Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 March 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 50  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (81.52%)
2 South West Veterans AC (77.74%)
3 Manx Harriers (74.98%)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (74.91%)
5 Maidenhead AC (70.17%)
6 Quickstep Fitness (65.71%)
7 Steyning AC (60.63%)
8 Scotia Race Walking Club (55.15%)
9 Surrey Walking Club (52.63%)
10 Leicester Walking Club (45.75%)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (41.61%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (71.09%)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (70.91%)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (63.05%)
4 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (56.82%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (27)
2 Manx Harriers (35)
3 South West Veterans AC (59)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (78)
5 Quickstep Fitness (92)
6 Maidenhead AC (102)
7= Scotia Race Walking Club (165)
7= Surrey Walking Club (165)
9 Steyning AC (188)
10 Leicester Walking Club (207)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (217)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (13)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (27)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (52)
4 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (56)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (81.52%)
2 Manx Harriers (79.01%)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (78.15%)
4 South West Veterans AC (77.74%)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (77.23%)
6 Surrey Walking Club (74.61%)
7 Northern AC (71.47%)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (70.91%)
9 Maidenhead AC (70.17%)
10 Quickstep Fitness (65.71%)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (64.61%)
12 Steyning AC (60.63%)
13 Leicester Walking Club (45.75%)
14 Belgrave Harriers (45.09%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (17)
2 Birchfield Harriers (34)
3 Northern AC (42)
4 Surrey Walking Club (60)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (70)
6 South West Veterans AC (82)
7 Lancashire Walking Club (91)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (107)
9 Quickstep Fitness (129)
10 Maidenhead AC (140)
11 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (147)
12 Steyning AC (200)
13 Belgrave Harriers (237)
14 Leicester Walking Club (226)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Hannah Hunter   W35   75.13%     Manx     00:10:10.0     11.803 km/h  
  F   2     Keira Heavey   U20W   74.18%     North AC     00:10:12.0     11.765 km/h  
  F   3     Mia Dunwell   U17W   74.18%     North AC     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   76.93%     E&H     00:11:54.0     10.084 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sowerby   W55   73.83%     unatt     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   6     Helen Elleker   W60   77.97%     2DASH     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W65   79.58%     Ryst     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  F   8     Maura Kelly   W50   64.91%     North AC     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  F   9     Pat Evans   W65   78.60%     Lancs WC     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   10     Pamela Abbott   W55   68.26%     E&H     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  F   11     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.21%     Argentina     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  F   12     Angela Martin   W55   65.94%     Sy WC     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  F   13     Fiona Bishop   W60   67.55%     E&H     00:13:58.9     8.592 km/h  
  F   14     Shirley Simpson   W60   65.60%     Scotia     00:14:14.0     8.431 km/h  
  F   15     Karen Williams   W65   66.68%     Bir     00:14:47.0     8.117 km/h  
  F   16     Kate Sergent   W65   68.99%     Strat     00:15:00.0     8.000 km/h  
  F   17     Alison Clements   W60   61.84%     Abing     00:15:06.0     7.947 km/h  
  F   18     Margaret Darroch   W55   57.43%     Scotia     00:15:30.0     7.742 km/h  
  F   19     Gemma Smith   W45   54.31%     Strat     00:15:34.0     7.709 km/h  
  F   20     Rosemary Hill   W70   66.22%     Scotia     00:15:50.0     7.579 km/h  
  F   21     Emma Sparrow   W40   47.16%     Strat     00:16:40.0     7.200 km/h  
  F   22     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   55.75%     Australia     00:17:41.0     6.786 km/h  
  F   23     Sue Porter   W70   58.89%     Belg     00:18:33.0     6.469 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   82.80%     Manx     00:08:20.0     14.400 km/h  
  M   2     David Crane   M40   78.21%     Sy WC     00:09:33.0     12.565 km/h  
  M   3     Mark Williams   M55   87.20%     Bir     00:09:34.0     12.544 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   101.31%     Steyn     00:09:47.0     12.266 km/h  
  M   5     David Kemp   M60   87.27%     Arena     00:10:08.0     11.842 km/h  
  M   6     Colin Simpson   M65   89.50%     Scotia     00:10:12.0     11.765 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Tolchard   M50   78.91%     SWVAC     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Partington   M55   79.11%     Manx     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  M   9     Bill McFadden   M55   75.96%     Scotia     00:10:53.0     11.026 km/h  
  M   10     Ian Torode   M60   81.97%     SWVAC     00:11:01.0     10.893 km/h  
  M   11     Peter Boszko   M70   85.73%     Bir     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  M   12     Ray Robinson   M45   66.02%     Redcar     00:11:30.0     10.435 km/h  
  M   13     Malcolm Martin   M65   79.69%     Sy WC     00:11:35.0     10.360 km/h  
  M   14     John Constandinou   M45   66.04%     Bir     00:11:47.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Evans   M70   84.48%     Lancs WC     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  M   16     Paul Warburton   M65   76.39%     Belg     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  M   17     Stephen Evans   M55   70.92%     South Africa     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  M   18     Robbie Lambie   M65   74.84%     Western     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   19     Philip Swales   M55   66.05%     North AC     00:12:31.0     9.587 km/h  
  M   20     Simon Morgan   M50   63.14%     Col H     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   21     Colin Vesty   M55   65.52%     Leic WC     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  M   22     Marco Bernatzki   M50   61.91%     Germany     00:12:47.2     9.387 km/h  
  M   23     Graham Jackson   M50   62.74%     Quickstep     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   24     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.21%     Quickstep     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  M   25     Rob Elliott   M60   67.51%     Sarnia     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  M   26     Steve Taylor   M50   63.02%     Manx     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   26     Paul Hawkins   M60   69.47%     Strat     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   28     Martin Payne   M60   66.91%     Lancs WC     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   29     Mick Barker   M80   87.03%     N Vets     00:13:07.2     9.149 km/h  
  M   30     Richard Emsley   M65   71.92%     Saint&S     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  M   31     Graham Chapman   M65   68.37%     Head     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  M   32     Jurgen Spencer   M80   81.78%     MHead     00:13:32.0     8.867 km/h  
  M   32     Dave Waterman   M75   77.20%     MHead     00:13:32.0     8.867 km/h  
  M   34     Ron Penfold   M75   80.58%     Steyn     00:13:32.7     8.867 km/h  
  M   35     Tony Bell   M55   62.04%     Lancs WC     00:13:42.0     8.759 km/h  
  M   36     Brian Adams   M70   71.74%     Leic WC     00:13:49.0     8.685 km/h  
  M   37     Roy Gunnett   M70   71.36%     Lancs WC     00:14:04.0     8.531 km/h  
  M   38     Nick Sille   M40   51.53%     MHead     00:14:16.0     8.411 km/h  
  M   39     Dave Fall   M75   71.64%     Bir     00:14:35.0     8.229 km/h  
  M   40     Terry Casey   M75   70.12%     Loughton     00:14:42.0     8.163 km/h  
  M   41     Malcolm Bowyer   M55   55.37%     Strat     00:15:21.0     7.818 km/h  
  M   42     Ed Shillabeer   M80   72.35%     SWVAC     00:15:32.0     7.725 km/h  
  M   43     Guy Goodair   M80   68.88%     Lancs WC     00:17:07.0     7.011 km/h  
  M   44     Tony Perkins   M70   55.01%     Ilf     00:18:01.0     6.660 km/h  
  M   45     John Paddick   M75   54.19%     Quickstep     00:19:33.0     6.138 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap