Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 March 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 51  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.57%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (81.97%)
3 South West Veterans AC (80.05%)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (79.14%)
5 Manx Harriers (76.71%)
6 Quickstep Fitness (67.31%)
7 Steyning AC (61.69%)
8 Maidenhead AC (54.53%)
9 Surrey Walking Club (52.15%)
10 Leicester Walking Club (48.54%)
11 Sarnia Walking Club (44.53%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.46%)
2 Manx Harriers (70.84%)
3 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (58.35%)
4 Northern AC (47.14%)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (39.65%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (28)
2 Birchfield Harriers (33)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (43)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (55)
5 South West Veterans AC (57)
6 Quickstep Fitness (92)
7 Surrey Walking Club (172)
8 Steyning AC (184)
9 Leicester Walking Club (200)
10 Maidenhead AC (211)
11 Sarnia Walking Club (213)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (19)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (26)
3 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (51)
4 Northern AC (163)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (183)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.57%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (81.97%)
3 South West Veterans AC (80.05%)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (79.14%)
5 Manx Harriers (79.03%)
6 Surrey Walking Club (74.46%)
7 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.31%)
8 Northern AC (70.69%)
9 Quickstep Fitness (67.31%)
10 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (64.23%)
11 Steyning AC (61.69%)
12 Maidenhead AC (54.53%)
- SOUTH AFRICA (50.19%)
13 Leicester Walking Club (48.54%)
14 Ilford AC (45.26%)
15 Sarnia Walking Club (44.53%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (24)
2 Birchfield Harriers (41)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (59)
4 Northern AC (67)
5 Lancashire Walking Club (73)
6 Surrey Walking Club (73)
7 South West Veterans AC (77)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (98)
9 Quickstep Fitness (124)
10 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (155)
11 Steyning AC (195)
12 Ilford AC (221)
- SOUTH AFRICA (181)
13 Leicester Walking Club (215)
14 Maidenhead AC (233)
15 Sarnia Walking Club (237)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   76.50%     North AC     00:10:08.0     11.842 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Dyos   W45   79.93%     Ilf     00:10:14.0     11.726 km/h  
  F   3     Keandra Jooste   U15W   77.54%     South Africa     00:10:15.0     11.707 km/h  
  F   4     Hannah Hunter   W35   73.09%     Manx     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Middleton   W55   77.47%     E&H     00:11:49.0     10.155 km/h  
  F   6     Sarah Sowerby   W55   74.44%     unatt     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  F   7     Marie Jackson   W60   76.64%     Manx     00:12:11.0     9.850 km/h  
  F   8     Louise Hollings   W40   62.80%     Manx     00:12:31.0     9.587 km/h  
  F   9     Cath Duhig   W65   79.47%     Ryst     00:12:33.0     9.562 km/h  
  F   10     Fiona Bishop   W60   73.61%     E&H     00:12:49.5     9.363 km/h  
  F   11     Pamela Abbott   W55   69.31%     E&H     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   12     Maura Kelly   W50   64.91%     North AC     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  F   13     Angela Martin   W55   66.93%     Sy WC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  F   14     Kate Sergent   W65   74.99%     Strat     00:13:48.0     8.696 km/h  
  F   15     Shirley Simpson   W60   63.38%     Scotia     00:14:44.0     8.145 km/h  
  F   16     Karen Williams   W65   66.16%     Bir     00:14:54.0     8.054 km/h  
  F   17     Gemma Smith   W45   52.89%     Strat     00:15:59.0     7.508 km/h  
  F   18     Margaret Darroch   W55   55.58%     Scotia     00:16:01.0     7.492 km/h  
  F   19     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   59.51%     Australia     00:16:34.0     7.243 km/h  
  F   20     Emma Sparrow   W40   47.16%     Strat     00:16:40.0     7.200 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   82.47%     Manx     00:08:22.0     14.343 km/h  
  M   2     David Crane   M40   78.90%     Sy WC     00:09:28.0     12.676 km/h  
  M   3     Mark Williams   M55   86.90%     Bir     00:09:36.0     12.500 km/h  
  M   4     Bill McFadden   M55   85.67%     Scotia     00:09:39.0     12.435 km/h  
  M   5     Ian Richards   M70   101.83%     Steyn     00:09:44.0     12.329 km/h  
  M   6     Ian Tolchard   M50   83.75%     SWVAC     00:09:47.0     12.266 km/h  
  M   7     David Kemp   M60   85.44%     Arena     00:10:21.0     11.594 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Partington   M55   77.99%     Manx     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  M   9     Colin Simpson   M65   85.85%     Scotia     00:10:38.0     11.285 km/h  
  M   10     Ray Robinson   M45   69.76%     Redcar     00:10:53.0     11.026 km/h  
  M   11     Ian Torode   M60   82.85%     SWVAC     00:10:54.0     11.009 km/h  
  M   12     Tony Taylor   M70   91.96%     Lancs WC     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  M   13     Peter Boszko   M70   85.69%     Bir     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  M   14     Philip Vesty   M55   72.75%     Leic WC     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   15     Philip Swales   M55   70.66%     North AC     00:11:42.0     10.256 km/h  
  M   16     Dave Evans   M70   85.68%     Lancs WC     00:11:43.0     10.242 km/h  
  M   17     John Constandinou   M45   66.32%     Bir     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  M   18     Stephen Evans   M55   73.03%     South Africa     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  M   19     Michael George   M55   69.66%     Manx     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  M   20     Richard Emsley   M65   80.28%     Saint&S     00:11:54.0     10.084 km/h  
  M   20     Malcolm Martin   M65   77.56%     Sy WC     00:11:54.0     10.084 km/h  
  M   22     Paul Warburton   M65   76.18%     Belg     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  M   23     Robbie Lambie   M65   75.35%     Western     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  M   24     Steve Taylor   M55   66.40%     Manx     00:12:27.0     9.639 km/h  
  M   25     Graham Jackson   M50   64.24%     Quickstep     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   26     Dennis Jackson   M75   82.13%     Quickstep     00:12:33.0     9.562 km/h  
  M   27     Tony Bell   M55   65.38%     Lancs WC     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   28     Dave Waterman   M75   80.16%     MHead     00:13:02.0     9.207 km/h  
  M   29     Ron Penfold   M75   83.24%     Steyn     00:13:06.6     9.160 km/h  
  M   30     Gerard McConnell   M60   65.90%     Scotia     00:13:09.0     9.125 km/h  
  M   31     Kevin Le Noury   M60   67.52%     Sarnia     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  M   32     Rob Elliott   M60   66.06%     Sarnia     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  M   33     Jurgen Spencer   M80   83.42%     MHead     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  M   34     Brian Adams   M70   72.88%     Leic WC     00:13:36.0     8.824 km/h  
  M   35     Paul Hawkins   M60   64.81%     Strat     00:13:56.0     8.612 km/h  
  M   36     Martin Payne   M60   62.38%     Lancs WC     00:14:02.0     8.551 km/h  
  M   37     Dave Fall   M75   73.32%     Bir     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  M   38     Terry Casey   M75   69.41%     Loughton     00:14:51.0     8.081 km/h  
  M   38     Roy Gunnett   M70   67.60%     Lancs WC     00:14:51.0     8.081 km/h  
  M   40     Ed Shillabeer   M80   73.54%     SWVAC     00:15:17.0     7.852 km/h  
  M   41     Les Holmes   M50   51.06%     Quickstep     00:15:30.0     7.742 km/h  
  M   42     Guy Goodair   M80   73.08%     Lancs WC     00:16:08.0     7.438 km/h  
  M   43     Tony Perkins   M70   55.84%     Ilf     00:17:45.0     6.761 km/h  
  M   44     John Paddick   M75   55.57%     Quickstep     00:19:04.0     6.294 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap