Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 April 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 52 - One Year Anniversary  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.30%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (81.56%)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (80.61%)
4 South West Veterans AC (80.02%)
5 Maidenhead AC (71.27%)
6 Leicester Walking Club (70.40%)
7 Quickstep Fitness (69.21%)
8 Manx Harriers (65.84%)
9 Steyning AC (61.27%)
10 Surrey Walking Club (52.32%)
11 Sarnia Walking Club (45.89%)
12 Ilford AC (42.84%)
13 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (39.32%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Ilford AC (76.64%)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.14%)
3 Northern AC (73.01%)
4 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (70.93%)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (70.42%)
6 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (59.52%)
7 Manx Harriers (47.70%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (39)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (43)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (50)
4 South West Veterans AC (61)
5 Quickstep Fitness (75)
6 Manx Harriers (78)
7 Leicester Walking Club (87)
8 Maidenhead AC (121)
9 Surrey Walking Club (171)
10 Steyning AC (193)
11 Sarnia Walking Club (218)
12 Ilford AC (231)
13 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (247)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (18)
2 Ilford AC (21)
3 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (25)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (38)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (54)
6 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (71)
7 Manx Harriers (165)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (83.30%)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (82.66%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (81.56%)
4 South West Veterans AC (80.02%)
5 Ilford AC (76.64%)
6 Manx Harriers (74.30%)
7 Northern AC (73.59%)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.14%)
9 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (72.58%)
10 Maidenhead AC (71.27%)
11 Leicester Walking Club (70.40%)
12 Quickstep Fitness (69.21%)
13 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (64.78%)
14 Steyning AC (61.03%)
15 Surrey Walking Club (52.32%)
16 Sarnia Walking Club (45.89%)
17 Belgrave Harriers (45.86%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Northern AC (45)
2 Birchfield Harriers (48)
3 Scotia Race Walking Club (59)
4 Manx Harriers (59)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (64)
6 Lancashire Walking Club (66)
7 Ilford AC (69)
8 South West Veterans AC (87)
9 Quickstep Fitness (104)
10 Leicester Walking Club (123)
11 Enfield & Haringey AC (126)
12 Maidenhead AC (174)
13 Surrey Walking Club (179)
14 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (202)
15 Steyning AC (211)
16 Sarnia Walking Club (247)
17 Belgrave Harriers (267)
18 Ilford AC (276)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   78.31%     North AC     00:09:54.0     12.121 km/h  
  F   2     Keira Heavey   U20W   74.79%     North AC     00:10:07.0     11.862 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Dyos   W45   79.16%     Ilf     00:10:20.0     11.613 km/h  
  F   4     Lara MacColl   U20W   68.35%     2DASH     00:11:29.0     10.450 km/h  
  F   5     Rachel Lawless   W55   75.87%     Ilf     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  F   6     Sarah Sowerby   W55   75.06%     unatt     00:11:58.0     10.028 km/h  
  F   7     Louise Hollings   W40   65.51%     Manx     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   8     Marie Jackson   W60   77.60%     Manx     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  F   9     Helen Middleton   W55   75.55%     E&H     00:12:07.0     9.904 km/h  
  F   10     Lucy Walker   U17W   64.07%     2DASH     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  F   11     Helen Elleker   W65   80.37%     2DASH     00:12:16.0     9.783 km/h  
  F   12     Fiona Bishop   W60   75.78%     E&H     00:12:27.0     9.639 km/h  
  F   13     Lesley Morris   W60   74.90%     Ilf     00:12:28.0     9.626 km/h  
  F   14     Cath Duhig   W65   77.52%     Ryst     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   15     Maura Kelly   W50   65.92%     North AC     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  F   16     Agnes Ellis   W60   71.37%     Scotia     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   17     Pamela Abbott   W55   68.09%     E&H     00:13:19.0     9.011 km/h  
  F   18     Zoe Brownlie   U17W   59.53%     Scotia     00:13:21.0     8.989 km/h  
  F   19     Kate Sergent   W65   76.38%     Strat     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  F   20     Rosemary Hill   W70   73.24%     Scotia     00:14:19.0     8.382 km/h  
  F   21     Shirley Simpson   W60   64.77%     Scotia     00:14:25.0     8.324 km/h  
  F   22     Eileen Hamill   W60   64.10%     Scotia     00:14:34.0     8.238 km/h  
  F   23     Margaret Darroch   W55   59.95%     Scotia     00:14:51.0     8.081 km/h  
  F   24     Gemma Smith   W45   55.01%     Strat     00:15:22.0     7.809 km/h  
  F   25     Linda Brown   W70   66.64%     Scotia     00:15:44.0     7.627 km/h  
  F   26     Elizabeth Short   W45   51.66%     Scotia     00:15:50.0     7.579 km/h  
  F   27     Karen Williams   W65   59.93%     Bir     00:16:27.0     7.295 km/h  
  F   28     Emma Sparrow   W40   47.16%     Strat     00:16:40.0     7.200 km/h  
  F   29     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   58.50%     Australia     00:16:51.0     7.122 km/h  
  F   30     Sue Porter   W70   62.96%     Belg     00:17:21.0     6.916 km/h  

  M   1     David Crane   M40   80.46%     Sy WC     00:09:17.0     12.926 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Williams   M55   87.66%     Bir     00:09:31.0     12.609 km/h  
  M   3     Bill McFadden   M55   86.41%     Scotia     00:09:34.0     12.544 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   102.01%     Steyn     00:09:43.0     12.350 km/h  
  M   5     Ian Tolchard   M50   81.93%     SWVAC     00:10:00.0     12.000 km/h  
  M   6     Colin Simpson   M65   88.34%     Scotia     00:10:20.0     11.613 km/h  
  M   7     Ray Robinson   M45   69.97%     Redcar     00:10:51.0     11.060 km/h  
  M   8     Tony Taylor   M70   90.99%     Lancs WC     00:11:02.0     10.876 km/h  
  M   8     Ellis Simmonds   U15M   69.01%     2DASH     00:11:02.0     10.876 km/h  
  M   10     Ian Torode   M60   81.24%     SWVAC     00:11:07.0     10.795 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Partington   M55   74.03%     Manx     00:11:10.0     10.746 km/h  
  M   12     Glen Blythman   M35   63.47%     Quickstep     00:11:19.0     10.604 km/h  
  M   13     David Kemp   M60   78.03%     Arena     00:11:20.0     10.588 km/h  
  M   14     Philip Vesty   M55   73.48%     Leic WC     00:11:34.0     10.375 km/h  
  M   15     Sean Lake   M45   65.45%     New Zealand     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  M   15     Steve Taylor   M55   71.27%     Manx     00:11:36.0     10.345 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Evans   M70   86.42%     Lancs WC     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  M   18     John Constandinou   M45   66.70%     Bir     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  M   19     Peter Boszko   M70   83.88%     Bir     00:11:49.0     10.155 km/h  
  M   20     Malcolm Martin   M65   76.49%     Sy WC     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  M   21     Richard Emsley   M65   78.95%     Saint&S     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  M   21     Mick Barker   M80   94.34%     N Vets     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  M   23     William Misner   M80   92.76%     USA     00:12:07.0     9.904 km/h  
  M   24     Philip Swales   M55   67.67%     North AC     00:12:13.0     9.823 km/h  
  M   25     Paul Warburton   M65   74.62%     Belg     00:12:14.0     9.809 km/h  
  M   25     Tony Bell   M55   69.47%     Lancs WC     00:12:14.0     9.809 km/h  
  M   27     Steve Uttley   M60   72.74%     Ilf     00:12:17.0     9.769 km/h  
  M   28     Stephen Evans   M60   70.45%     South Africa     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  M   29     Robbie Lambie   M65   74.84%     Western     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   30     Graham Jackson   M50   63.73%     Quickstep     00:12:38.0     9.499 km/h  
  M   31     Rob Elliott   M60   69.82%     Sarnia     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  M   32     Colin Vesty   M55   64.67%     Leic WC     00:12:47.0     9.387 km/h  
  M   33     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.42%     Quickstep     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  M   34     Gerard McConnell   M60   67.09%     Scotia     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   35     Martin Payne   M60   66.74%     Lancs WC     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   35     Greg Smith   M65   71.99%     Lancs WC     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   37     Kevin Le Noury   M60   67.86%     Sarnia     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   38     Jurgen Spencer   M80   83.11%     MHead     00:13:19.0     9.011 km/h  
  M   39     Ron Penfold   M75   81.08%     Steyn     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  M   40     Dave Waterman   M75   78.58%     MHead     00:13:29.0     8.900 km/h  
  M   41     Brian Adams   M70   73.06%     Leic WC     00:13:34.0     8.845 km/h  
  M   42     Roy Gunnett   M70   72.48%     Lancs WC     00:13:51.0     8.664 km/h  
  M   43     Nick Sille   M40   52.12%     MHead     00:14:13.0     8.441 km/h  
  M   44     Dave Fall   M75   73.14%     Bir     00:14:17.0     8.401 km/h  
  M   45     Terry Casey   M75   71.41%     Loughton     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  M   46     Ed Shillabeer   M80   76.89%     SWVAC     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   47     Chris Lande   M45   51.35%     Scotia     00:14:47.0     8.117 km/h  
  M   48     Paul Hawkins   M60   60.74%     Strat     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  M   49     Malcolm Bowyer   M55   57.21%     Strat     00:15:00.0     8.000 km/h  
  M   50     Les Holmes   M50   50.41%     Quickstep     00:15:42.0     7.643 km/h  
  M   51     Kenny Farmer   M55   52.43%     Scotia     00:15:46.0     7.611 km/h  
  M   52     Michael George   M55   52.21%     Manx     00:15:50.0     7.579 km/h  
  M   53     Guy Goodair   M80   71.96%     Lancs WC     00:16:23.0     7.325 km/h  
  M   54     Tony Perkins   M70   55.79%     Ilf     00:17:46.0     6.754 km/h  
  M   55     John Paddick   M75   58.92%     Quickstep     00:17:59.0     6.673 km/h  
  M   56     Ron Wallwork   M75   52.81%     E&H     00:20:39.0     5.811 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap