Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 April 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 53  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (84.73%)
2 South West Veterans AC (77.59%)
3 Surrey Walking Club (71.11%)
4 Birchfield Harriers (71.07%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (67.98%)
6 Leicester Walking Club (46.17%)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (45.56%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.02%)
2 Abingdon AC (70.01%)
3 Northern AC (48.19%)

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (38)
2 South West Veterans AC (41)
3 Surrey Walking Club (48)
4 Birchfield Harriers (52)
5 Quickstep Fitness (74)
6 Leicester Walking Club (193)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (197)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (15)
2 Abingdon AC (33)
3 Northern AC (156)

AGE GRADED 2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (84.73%)
2 South West Veterans AC (77.59%)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (74.02%)
4 Surrey Walking Club (72.64%)
5 Birchfield Harriers (71.56%)
6 Abingdon AC (70.01%)
7 Quickstep Fitness (67.98%)
8 Northern AC (48.19%)
9 Belgrave Harriers (46.77%)
10 Leicester Walking Club (46.17%)
11 Sarnia Walking Club (45.56%)

2KM MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (44)
2 South West Veterans AC (55)
3 Surrey Walking Club (59)
4 Birchfield Harriers (65)
5 Enfield & Haringey AC (72)
6 Quickstep Fitness (94)
7 Abingdon AC (120)
8 Northern AC (180)
9 Leicester Walking Club (206)
10 Sarnia Walking Club (208)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Mia Dunwell   U17W   78.57%     North AC     00:09:52.0     12.162 km/h  
  F   2     Sarah Sowerby   W55   75.59%     unatt     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   76.50%     E&H     00:11:58.0     10.028 km/h  
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W60   78.40%     E&H     00:12:02.3     9.972 km/h  
  F   5     Maura Kelly   W50   66.00%     North AC     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W65   77.12%     Ryst     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  F   7     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.38%     Argentina     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  F   8     Pamela Abbott   W55   67.15%     E&H     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  F   9     Noel Blatchford   W70   79.84%     Abing     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  F   10     Angela Martin   W55   64.43%     Sy WC     00:13:49.0     8.685 km/h  
  F   11     Judy Howard   W60   69.70%     Abing     00:13:59.0     8.582 km/h  
  F   12     Karen Williams   W65   67.14%     Bir     00:14:41.0     8.173 km/h  
  F   13     Alison Clements   W60   60.50%     Abing     00:15:26.0     7.775 km/h  
  F   14     Sue Porter   W70   65.48%     Belg     00:16:41.0     7.193 km/h  
  F   15     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   57.76%     Australia     00:17:04.0     7.031 km/h  

  M   1     Eric Shikuku   M45   80.48%     Kenya     00:09:26.9     12.721 km/h  
  M   2     David Crane   M40   77.00%     Sy WC     00:09:42.0     12.371 km/h  
  M   3     Ian Tolchard   M50   76.45%     SWVAC     00:10:43.0     11.198 km/h  
  M   4     Ray Robinson   M45   70.62%     Redcar     00:10:45.0     11.163 km/h  
  M   4     David Kemp   M60   82.26%     Arena     00:10:45.0     11.163 km/h  
  M   6     Tony Taylor   M70   92.95%     Lancs WC     00:10:48.0     11.111 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Torode   M60   81.73%     SWVAC     00:11:03.0     10.860 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Taylor   M55   74.70%     Manx     00:11:04.0     10.843 km/h  
  M   9     Mark Williams   M55   74.81%     Bir     00:11:09.0     10.762 km/h  
  M   10     Dave Evans   M70   87.67%     Lancs WC     00:11:27.0     10.480 km/h  
  M   11     Philip Vesty   M55   74.01%     Leic WC     00:11:29.0     10.450 km/h  
  M   12     William Misner   M80   95.92%     USA     00:11:43.6     10.242 km/h  
  M   13     Stephen Evans   M60   73.65%     South Africa     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  M   14     John Constandinou   M45   65.67%     Bir     00:11:51.0     10.127 km/h  
  M   15     Mick Barker   M80   95.53%     N Vets     00:11:57.5     10.042 km/h  
  M   16     Malcolm Martin   M65   76.49%     Sy WC     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  M   17     Graham Chapman   M65   75.97%     Head     00:12:09.0     9.877 km/h  
  M   18     Paul Warburton   M65   74.83%     Belg     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  M   19     Richard Emsley   M65   77.67%     Saint&S     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  M   20     Dennis Jackson   M75   81.80%     Quickstep     00:12:36.0     9.524 km/h  
  M   21     Graham Jackson   M50   63.40%     Quickstep     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   22     Greg Smith   M65   73.58%     Lancs WC     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   23     Kevin Le Noury   M60   69.08%     Sarnia     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   24     Rob Elliott   M60   67.59%     Sarnia     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   25     Martin Payne   M60   65.90%     Lancs WC     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  M   26     Tony Bell   M55   63.74%     Lancs WC     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  M   27     Jurgen Spencer   M80   81.28%     MHead     00:13:37.0     8.813 km/h  
  M   28     Terry Casey   M75   72.67%     Loughton     00:14:11.0     8.461 km/h  
  M   29     Dave Fall   M75   72.72%     Bir     00:14:22.0     8.353 km/h  
  M   30     Ian Statter   M60   59.83%     Sy WC     00:14:56.5     8.036 km/h  
  M   31     Ed Shillabeer   M80   74.59%     SWVAC     00:15:04.0     7.965 km/h  
  M   32     Brian Adams   M70   64.50%     Leic WC     00:15:22.0     7.809 km/h  
  M   33     Les Holmes   M50   51.33%     Quickstep     00:15:25.0     7.784 km/h  
  M   34     Guy Goodair   M80   71.24%     Lancs WC     00:16:33.0     7.251 km/h  
  M   35     John Paddick   M75   58.75%     Quickstep     00:18:02.0     6.654 km/h  
  M   36     Tony Perkins   M70   54.91%     Ilf     00:18:03.0     6.648 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap