Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 April 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 54  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (78.77%)
2 South West Veterans AC (77.13%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (74.21%)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (72.24%)
5 Maidenhead AC (71.83%)
6 Quickstep Fitness (65.17%)
7 Surrey Walking Club (51.22%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.17%)
2 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (64.74%)

MENS TEAM
1 Birchfield Harriers (46)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (47)
3= South West Veterans AC (54)
3= Sarnia Walking Club (54)
5= Quickstep Fitness (78)
5= Maidenhead AC (78)
7 Surrey Walking Club (167)

WOMENS TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (21)
2 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (35)

AGE GRADED MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (78.77%)
2 South West Veterans AC (77.13%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (74.21%)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.17%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (72.24%)
6 Surrey Walking Club (72.14%)
7 Maidenhead AC (71.83%)
8 Quickstep Fitness (65.17%)
9 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (64.74%)
10 Manx Harriers (51.02%)
- AUSTRALIA (46.67%)

MIXED TEAM
1 Sarnia Walking Club (50)
2 Birchfield Harriers (51)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (56)
4 Surrey Walking Club (61)
5 South West Veterans AC (70)
6 Enfield & Haringey AC (82)
7 Quickstep Fitness (105)
8 Maidenhead AC (109)
9 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (117)
10 Manx Harriers (176)
- AUSTRALIA (206)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sarah Sowerby   W55   75.70%     unatt     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W60   78.14%     Manx     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  F   3     Donna Allan   W45   68.26%     Sarnia     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W55   76.29%     E&H     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W60   76.39%     E&H     00:12:21.6     9.717 km/h  
  F   6     Kate Sergent   W65   81.06%     Strat     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  F   7     Helen Elleker   W65   76.03%     2DASH     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  F   8     Maura Kelly   W50   65.16%     North AC     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  F   9     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.47%     Argentina     00:13:15.0     9.057 km/h  
  F   10     Grace Gilpin   W60   70.12%     Yorks RW     00:13:19.0     9.011 km/h  
  F   11     Noel Blatchford   W70   80.33%     Abing     00:13:36.0     8.824 km/h  
  F   12     Pamela Abbott   W55   66.82%     E&H     00:13:42.0     8.759 km/h  
  F   13     Angela Martin   W55   62.77%     Sy WC     00:14:11.0     8.461 km/h  
  F   14     Gemma Smith   W45   58.71%     Strat     00:14:24.0     8.333 km/h  
  F   15     Emma Sparrow   W40   54.46%     Strat     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  F   16     Karen Williams   W65   67.52%     Bir     00:14:36.0     8.219 km/h  
  F   17     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   56.55%     Australia     00:17:26.0     6.883 km/h  

  M   1     Owen Toyne   U15M   83.47%     Australia     00:08:57.0     13.408 km/h  
  M   2     Eric Shikuku   M45   80.62%     Kenya     00:09:25.1     12.743 km/h  
  M   3     Stuart Le Noury   M35   74.32%     Sarnia     00:09:29.0     12.654 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M70   104.57%     Steyn     00:09:36.0     12.500 km/h  
  M   5     David Kemp   M60   89.18%     Arena     00:09:55.0     12.101 km/h  
  M   6     David Crane   M40   74.20%     Sy WC     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   7     Ray Robinson   M45   71.29%     Redcar     00:10:39.0     11.268 km/h  
  M   8     Ian Tolchard   M50   76.69%     SWVAC     00:10:41.0     11.232 km/h  
  M   9     Ian Torode   M60   81.97%     SWVAC     00:11:01.0     10.893 km/h  
  M   10     Steve Taylor   M55   74.93%     Manx     00:11:02.0     10.876 km/h  
  M   11     Malcolm Martin   M65   79.46%     Sy WC     00:11:37.0     10.330 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Evans   M70   86.05%     Lancs WC     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  M   13     William Misner   M80   95.65%     USA     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  M   14     John Constandinou   M45   66.14%     Bir     00:11:46.0     10.198 km/h  
  M   15     Peter Boszko   M70   82.94%     Bir     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  M   16     Greg Smith   M65   77.08%     Lancs WC     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  M   17     Mark Williams   M55   67.73%     Bir     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   18     Paul Warburton   M65   74.02%     Belg     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   19     Martin Payne   M60   69.20%     Lancs WC     00:12:39.0     9.486 km/h  
  M   20     Dennis Jackson   M75   81.16%     Quickstep     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   21     Marco Bernatzki   M50   61.83%     Germany     00:12:48.9     9.375 km/h  
  M   22     Graham Jackson   M50   62.74%     Quickstep     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   23     Rob Elliott   M60   68.29%     Sarnia     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  M   23     Tony Bell   M55   65.63%     Lancs WC     00:12:57.0     9.266 km/h  
  M   25     Jurgen Spencer   M80   82.49%     MHead     00:13:25.0     8.944 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Waterman   M75   78.58%     MHead     00:13:29.0     8.900 km/h  
  M   27     Nick Sille   M40   54.42%     MHead     00:13:37.0     8.813 km/h  
  M   28     Peter Beckerleg   M60   64.63%     Sarnia     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  M   29     Kevin Le Noury   M60   65.22%     Sarnia     00:13:42.0     8.759 km/h  
  M   30     Roy Gunnett   M70   73.19%     Lancs WC     00:13:43.0     8.748 km/h  
  M   31     Phil Lockwood   M45   55.98%     Sarnia     00:13:54.0     8.633 km/h  
  M   32     Terry Casey   M75   71.41%     Loughton     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  M   33     Dave Fall   M75   71.97%     Bir     00:14:31.0     8.266 km/h  
  M   34     Brian Adams   M70   67.73%     Leic WC     00:14:38.0     8.200 km/h  
  M   35     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   74.10%     Sarnia     00:15:10.0     7.912 km/h  
  M   36     Les Holmes   M50   51.61%     Quickstep     00:15:20.0     7.826 km/h  
  M   37     Ed Shillabeer   M80   72.74%     SWVAC     00:15:27.0     7.767 km/h  
  M   38     Guy Goodair   M80   71.02%     Lancs WC     00:16:36.0     7.229 km/h  
  M   39     Tony Perkins   M70   55.84%     Ilf     00:17:45.0     6.761 km/h  
  M   40     John Paddick   M75   51.14%     Quickstep     00:20:43.0     5.792 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap