Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    22 April 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 55 - Joyce Heath 100th Birthday Celebration  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (79.56%)
2 South West Veterans AC (77.02%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (73.51%)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (70.62%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (65.76%)
6 Maidenhead AC (54.02%)
7 Manx Harriers (44.70%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.25%)
2 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (61.66%)
3 Northern AC (49.45%)
4 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC (37.67%)

MENS TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (37)
2 Birchfield Harriers (40)
3 South West Veterans AC (45)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (46)
5 Quickstep Fitness (67)
6 Manx Harriers (177)
7 Maidenhead AC (195)

WOMENS TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (17)
2 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (42)
3 Northern AC (158)
4 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC (175)

AGE GRADED MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (79.56%)
2 South West Veterans AC (77.02%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (73.51%)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.25%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (70.62%)
6 Quickstep Fitness (68.30%)
7 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (63.13%)
8 Maidenhead AC (54.02%)
9 Northern AC (49.45%)
10 Surrey Walking Club (47.72%)
11 Belgrave Harriers (46.92%)
12 Manx Harriers (44.70%)
13 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC (37.67%)

MIXED TEAM
1 Sarnia Walking Club (42)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (48)
3 Birchfield Harriers (53)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (65)
5 South West Veterans AC (66)
6 Quickstep Fitness (92)
7 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (118)
8 Manx Harriers (184)
9 Northern AC (187)
10 Surrey Walking Club (198)
11 Maidenhead AC (211)
12 Belgrave Harriers (221)
13 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC (241)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Erika Kelly   SW   83.45%     North AC     00:09:04.0     13.235 km/h  
  F   2     Sarah Sowerby   W55   76.12%     unatt     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55   76.39%     E&H     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  F   4     Donna Allan   W45   67.23%     Sarnia     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W60   74.78%     E&H     00:12:37.9     9.511 km/h  
  F   6     Helen Elleker   W65   78.03%     2DASH     00:12:38.0     9.499 km/h  
  F   7     Maura Kelly   W50   64.91%     North AC     00:13:08.0     9.137 km/h  
  F   8     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.74%     Argentina     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  F   9     Pamela Abbott   W55   68.57%     E&H     00:13:21.0     8.989 km/h  
  F   10     Angela Martin   W55   65.06%     Sy WC     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  F   11     Kate Sergent   W65   75.45%     Strat     00:13:43.0     8.748 km/h  
  F   12     Abigail Powell   U13W   55.35%     W&B     00:14:48.2     8.108 km/h  
  F   13     Aimee Thursfield   U11W   57.67%     W&B     00:14:48.5     8.108 km/h  
  F   14     Emma Sparrow   W40   54.65%     Strat     00:14:23.0     8.343 km/h  
  F   15     Karen Williams   W65   66.38%     Bir     00:14:51.0     8.081 km/h  
  F   16     Laurayne Readman   W55   60.96%     Quickstep     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  F   17     Gemma Smith   W45   54.89%     Strat     00:15:24.0     7.792 km/h  
  F   18     Sue Porter   W70   67.92%     Belg     00:16:05.0     7.461 km/h  
  F   19     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   57.54%     Australia     00:17:08.0     7.004 km/h  

  M   1     Ian Tolchard   M50   84.32%     SWVAC     00:09:43.0     12.350 km/h  
  M   2     Stuart Le Noury   M35   69.67%     Sarnia     00:10:07.0     11.862 km/h  
  M   3     David Kemp   M60   86.56%     Arena     00:10:13.0     11.746 km/h  
  M   4     Mark Williams   M55   79.57%     Bir     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  M   5     Ray Robinson   M45   71.62%     Redcar     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  M   6     Tony Taylor   M70   93.67%     Lancs WC     00:10:43.0     11.198 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Torode   M60   81.60%     SWVAC     00:11:04.0     10.843 km/h  
  M   8     John Constandinou   M45   66.61%     Bir     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Taylor   M55   70.36%     Manx     00:11:45.0     10.213 km/h  
  M   10     Malcolm Martin   M65   78.11%     Sy WC     00:11:49.0     10.155 km/h  
  M   11     Dennis Jackson   M75   82.79%     Quickstep     00:12:27.0     9.639 km/h  
  M   12     Marco Bernatzki   M50   63.31%     Germany     00:12:30.6     9.600 km/h  
  M   13     Paul Warburton   M65   72.84%     Belg     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   13     Robbie Lambie   M65   73.64%     Western     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   15     Martin Payne   M60   69.38%     Lancs WC     00:12:37.0     9.511 km/h  
  M   16     Greg Smith   M65   74.54%     Lancs WC     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  M   17     Simon Morgan   M50   62.07%     Col H     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   18     Michael George   M55   63.75%     Manx     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  M   19     Rob Elliott   M60   67.59%     Sarnia     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   20     Stephen Evans   M60   66.06%     South Africa     00:13:07.0     9.149 km/h  
  M   21     Dave Waterman   M75   80.57%     MHead     00:13:09.5     9.125 km/h  
  M   22     Graham Jackson   M50   61.15%     Quickstep     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   23     Tony Bell   M55   64.22%     Lancs WC     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  M   24     Jurgen Spencer   M80   81.48%     MHead     00:13:35.0     8.834 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Beckerleg   M60   65.02%     Sarnia     00:13:36.0     8.824 km/h  
  M   26     Kevin Le Noury   M60   65.54%     Sarnia     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  M   27     Terry Casey   M75   73.53%     Loughton     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  M   28     Dave Fall   M75   74.36%     Bir     00:14:03.0     8.541 km/h  
  M   29     Malcolm Bowyer   M55   59.05%     Strat     00:14:32.0     8.257 km/h  
  M   30     Roy Gunnett   M70   68.68%     Lancs WC     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   31     Brian Adams   M70   67.66%     Leic WC     00:14:39.0     8.191 km/h  
  M   32     Phil Lockwood   M45   53.06%     Sarnia     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  M   33     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   74.59%     Sarnia     00:15:04.0     7.965 km/h  
  M   34     Les Holmes   M50   52.47%     Quickstep     00:15:05.0     7.956 km/h  
  M   35     Dave Dorey   M70   64.50%     Sarnia     00:15:46.0     7.611 km/h  
  M   36     Guy Goodair   M80   70.46%     Lancs WC     00:16:44.0     7.171 km/h  
  M   37     Ed Shillabeer   M80   65.15%     SWVAC     00:17:15.0     6.957 km/h  
  M   38     Tony Perkins   M70   54.91%     Ilf     00:18:03.0     6.648 km/h  
  M   39     John Paddick   M75   53.33%     Quickstep     00:19:52.0     6.040 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap