Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 May 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Final Race 60  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (88.48%)
2 Birchfield Harriers (78.40%)
3 Manx Harriers (77.39%)
4 South West Veterans AC (76.93%)
5 Quickstep Fitness (65.81%)
6 Steyning AC (60.80%)
7 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (45.14%)
8 Sarnia Walking Club (44.85%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.14%)
2 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (71.73%)
3 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (63.87%)
4 Manx Harriers (46.30%)

MENS TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (22)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (33)
3 Birchfield Harriers (38)
4 South West Veterans AC (51)
5 Quickstep Fitness (87)
6 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (172)
7 Steyning AC (186)
8 Sarnia Walking Club (208)

WOMENS TEAM
1 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (9)
2 Enfield & Haringey AC (24)
3 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (46)
4 Manx Harriers (164)

AGE GRADED MIXED TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (88.48%)
2 Manx Harriers (78.90%)
3 Birchfield Harriers (78.56%)
4 South West Veterans AC (76.93%)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (73.23%)
6 Enfield & Haringey AC (73.14%)
7 Quickstep Fitness (65.81%)
8 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (65.80%)
9 Steyning AC (60.80%)
10 Sarnia Walking Club (44.85%)

MIXED TEAM
1 Manx Harriers (22)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (33)
3 Birchfield Harriers (38)
4 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (43)
5 South West Veterans AC (71)
6 Enfield & Haringey AC (95)
7 Quickstep Fitness (108)
8 Stratford-upon-Avon AC (135)
9 Steyning AC (201)
10 Sarnia Walking Club (230)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sarah Sowerby   W55   76.89%     unatt     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  F   2     Lara MacColl   U20W   66.42%     2DASH     00:11:49.0     10.155 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Elleker   W65   83.08%     2DASH     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  F   4     Lucy Walker   U17W   65.68%     2DASH     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  F   5     Marie Jackson   W60   77.81%     Manx     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   6     Helen Middleton   W55   75.87%     E&H     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W65   78.12%     Ryst     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  F   7     Pamela Abbott   W55   71.71%     E&H     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  F   9     Louise Hollings   W40   61.09%     Manx     00:12:52.0     9.326 km/h  
  F   10     Maura Kelly   W50   65.49%     North AC     00:13:01.0     9.219 km/h  
  F   11     Fiona Bishop   W60   71.83%     E&H     00:13:08.8     9.137 km/h  
  F   12     Kate Sergent   W65   78.60%     Strat     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   13     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.74%     Argentina     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  F   14     Noel Blatchford   W70   80.52%     Abing     00:13:34.0     8.845 km/h  
  F   15     Emma Sparrow   W40   57.59%     Strat     00:13:39.0     8.791 km/h  
  F   16     Angela Martin   W55   63.14%     Sy WC     00:14:06.0     8.511 km/h  
  F   17     Pat Evans   W65   72.54%     Lancs WC     00:14:16.0     8.411 km/h  
  F   18     Karen Williams   W65   67.37%     Bir     00:14:38.0     8.200 km/h  
  F   19     Gemma Smith   W45   55.43%     Strat     00:15:15.0     7.869 km/h  
  F   20     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   59.39%     Australia     00:16:36.0     7.229 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   83.29%     Manx     00:08:17.0     14.487 km/h  
  M   2     Ian Richards   M70   103.85%     Steyn     00:09:40.0     12.414 km/h  
  M   3     Mark Williams   M55   82.87%     Bir     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Tolchard   M50   81.12%     SWVAC     00:10:06.0     11.881 km/h  
  M   5     Ray Robinson   M45   71.29%     Redcar     00:10:39.0     11.268 km/h  
  M   6     Tony Taylor   M70   92.81%     Lancs WC     00:10:49.0     11.094 km/h  
  M   7     Ellis Simmonds   U15M   70.18%     2DASH     00:10:51.0     11.060 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Torode   M60   83.23%     SWVAC     00:10:51.0     11.060 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Taylor   M55   75.61%     Manx     00:10:56.0     10.976 km/h  
  M   10     David Kemp   M60   79.43%     Arena     00:11:08.0     10.778 km/h  
  M   11     Dave Evans   M70   90.40%     Lancs WC     00:11:15.0     10.667 km/h  
  M   12     Michael George   M55   73.27%     Manx     00:11:17.5     10.635 km/h  
  M   13     William Misner   M80   99.46%     USA     00:11:18.0     10.619 km/h  
  M   14     Martin Slevin   M55   74.29%     Cov     00:11:20.0     10.588 km/h  
  M   15     Ben Heley   U15M   65.24%     2DASH     00:11:27.0     10.480 km/h  
  M   16     Greg Smith   M65   82.23%     Lancs WC     00:11:29.0     10.450 km/h  
  M   17     Peter Boszko   M70   85.45%     Bir     00:11:36.9     10.345 km/h  
  M   18     John Constandinou   M45   66.89%     Bir     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  M   19     Tony Bell   M55   72.85%     Lancs WC     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  M   20     Stephen Evans   M60   72.52%     South Africa     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  M   21     Martin Payne   M60   72.34%     Lancs WC     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  M   22     Richard Emsley   M65   76.22%     Saint&S     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   23     Graham Jackson   M50   64.24%     Quickstep     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   24     Stephen Walker   M60   70.45%     Lancs WC     00:12:41.0     9.461 km/h  
  M   25     Dennis Jackson   M75   80.42%     Quickstep     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  M   26     Paul Warburton   M65   71.13%     Belg     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   27     Rob Elliott   M60   68.46%     Sarnia     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   28     Richard Brine   SM   52.27%     unatt     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  M   29     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.88%     Germany     00:13:13.0     9.079 km/h  
  M   30     Simon Morgan   M50   59.13%     Col H     00:13:23.0     8.966 km/h  
  M   31     Kevin Le Noury   M60   66.10%     Sarnia     00:13:31.0     8.878 km/h  
  M   32     Terry Casey   M75   74.51%     Loughton     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  M   33     Nick Sille   M40   53.44%     MHead     00:13:52.0     8.654 km/h  
  M   34     Ron Penfold   M75   78.55%     Steyn     00:13:53.8     8.643 km/h  
  M   35     Malcolm Bowyer   M55   61.22%     Strat     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  M   36     Brian Adams   M70   70.21%     Leic WC     00:14:07.0     8.501 km/h  
  M   37     Roy Gunnett   M70   69.58%     Lancs WC     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   38     Alan Callow   M75   70.28%     Manx     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  M   39     Les Holmes   M50   52.76%     Quickstep     00:15:00.0     8.000 km/h  
  M   40     Ed Shillabeer   M80   66.44%     SWVAC     00:16:55.0     7.094 km/h  
  M   41     Tony Perkins   M70   55.84%     Ilf     00:17:45.0     6.761 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap