Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    31 August 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Southend-on-Sea AC Virtual Mile  
  Distance:    1 mile
  Location:    Southend-on-Sea, Essex

Mixed Team
1 (21) Birchfield Harriers (M. Williams, Constandinou, K. Williams)
3= (26) Ilford AC (Kates, Allen, Alan O’Rawe)
2= (26) South West Veterans AC (Tolchard, Torode, Shillabeer)
4 (61) Ilford AC "B" (Trotter, Sutherland, Ainsworth)

Mens Team
1= (23) Soth West Veterans AC
1= (23) Birchfield Harriers
3 (24) Ilford AC
4 (52) Ilford AC "B"


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Cath Duhig   W65   74.32%     Ryst     00:10:42     9.022 km/h  
  F   2     Karen Williams   W65   68.95%     Bir     00:11:24     8.468 km/h  
  F   3     Kim Howard   W60   67.19%     S`end     00:11:34     8.346 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Williams   M55   86.79%     Bir     00:07:43     12.511 km/h  
  M   2     Ian Tolchard   M50   80.38%     SWVAC     00:08:11     11.797 km/h  
  M   3     Ian Torode   M65   82.81%     SWVAC     00:08:51     10.908 km/h  
  M   4     Dave Kates   M70   89.58%     Ilf     00:08:53     10.868 km/h  
  M   5     Andy O Rawe     59.14%     unatt     00:09:22     10.307 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M60   75.11%     Ilf     00:09:33     10.109 km/h  
  M   7     John Constandinou   M45   64.18%     Bir     00:09:49     9.834 km/h  
  M   8     Keith Vallis   M55   67.04%     Overton     00:09:54     9.752 km/h  
  M   9     Richard Emsley   M65   76.83%     Saint&S     00:09:59     9.670 km/h  
  M   10     Steve Kemp   M60   68.01%     E Vets     00:10:20     9.343 km/h  
  M   11     Ron Penfold   M75   77.71%     Steyn     00:11:16     8.569 km/h  
  M   12     Greg Smith   M65   67.28%     Lancs WC     00:11:24     8.468 km/h  
  M   13     Brian Adams   M70   69.50%     Leic WC     00:11:27     8.431 km/h  
  M   14     Alan O Rawe   M80   76.82%     Ilf     00:11:34     8.346 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Fall   M75   71.38%     Bir     00:11:55     8.101 km/h  
  M   16     Eddie Trotter   M70   62.45%     Ilf     00:12:35     7.672 km/h  
  M   17     Bill Sutherland   M75   63.30%     Ilf     00:13:15     7.286 km/h  
  M   18     Ed Shillabeer   M80   68.48%     SWVAC     00:13:23     7.213 km/h  
  M   19     Dave Ainsworth   M70   58.83%     Ilf     00:13:42     7.047 km/h  
  M   20     Tony Perkins   M70   56.17%     Ilf     00:14:10     6.815 km/h  
  M   21     Ron Wallwork   M80   54.23%     E&H     00:16:23     5.893 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap