Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 June 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 4  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Leicester, Leicestershire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   84.57%         00:09:10     13.091 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Oakes   U20W   75.51%         00:10:16     11.688 km/h  
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U17W   77.29%         00:10:17     11.669 km/h  
  F   4     Natalie Myers   U15W   76.87%         00:10:29     11.447 km/h  
  F   5     Holly Smith   U17W   73.82%     Bir     00:10:46     11.146 km/h  
  F   6     Keera Rayment   U17W   68.15%     Bir     00:11:31     10.420 km/h  
  F   7     Danya Sarayeh   U15W   70.62%         00:11:36     10.345 km/h  
  F   8     Hannah Chetwynd-Morsley   U15W   68.08%         00:12:02     9.972 km/h  
  F   9     Claire Humphrey     58.80%         00:12:52     9.326 km/h  
  F   10     Jasmine Nicholls   U13W   66.22%         00:13:13     9.079 km/h  
  F   11     Emma Achurch   U11W   68.59%         00:13:33     8.856 km/h  
  F   12     Cheyenne Rhoden   U13W   63.96%     Bir     00:13:41     8.770 km/h  
  F   13     Fiona Brown     51.82%         00:14:36     8.219 km/h  
  F   14     Maria Walker   U13W   57.41%         00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   15     Bethany Sutcliffe     50.61%         00:14:57     8.027 km/h  
  F   16     Natasha Mitchenson     50.38%         00:15:01     7.991 km/h  
  F   17     Lucy Struthers     49.72%         00:15:13     7.886 km/h  
  F   18     Martha Gimson     49.29%         00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  F   19     Millie Parker     49.18%         00:15:23     7.801 km/h  
  F   20     Rosie Mawer     48.81%         00:15:30     7.742 km/h  
  F   21     Gwennan Jones     48.81%         00:15:30     7.742 km/h  
  F   22     Lauren Hancox     48.76%         00:15:31     7.734 km/h  
  F   23     Hannah Shepherd     48.14%         00:15:43     7.635 km/h  
  F   24     Eve Thompson     46.65%         00:16:13     7.400 km/h  
  F   25     Emma Humphrey     44.72%         00:16:55     7.094 km/h  

  M   1     Eddie Brebner     58.47%         00:11:48     10.169 km/h  
  M   2     Tyler Bower     58.22%         00:11:51     10.127 km/h  
  M   3     Chris Vesty   U15M   63.98%         00:12:10     9.863 km/h  
  M   4     Josh Howgill     49.75%         00:13:52     8.654 km/h  
  M   5     Jake Smith     47.15%         00:14:38     8.200 km/h  
  M   6     Toby Howgill     47.09%         00:14:39     8.191 km/h  
  M   7     Blake Johnson     46.41%         00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  M   8     Tom Ballentine     46.36%         00:14:53     8.063 km/h  
  M   9     Edward Viney     46.05%         00:14:59     8.009 km/h  
  M   10     Alfie Martin     45.59%         00:15:08     7.930 km/h  
  M   11     Callum Naylor     45.04%         00:15:19     7.835 km/h  
  M   12     Fergus Jeffs     44.80%         00:15:24     7.792 km/h  
  M   13     Josh Murphy     33.52%         00:20:35     5.830 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap