Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 May 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfied League  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40           00:48:53     9.875 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:49:08     9.824 km/h  
  F   3     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W           00:50:30     9.558 km/h  
  F   4     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W50           00:52:59     9.110 km/h  
  F   5     Jo Miles   W50           00:53:30     9.022 km/h  
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W50           00:54:12     8.906 km/h  
  F   7     Maureen Spelman   W70           00:55:17     8.731 km/h  
  F   8     Serena Queeney   W50           00:57:10     8.444 km/h  
  F   9     Pauline Kates             01:01:41     7.825 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:39:28     12.231 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45           00:39:37     12.184 km/h  
  M   3     Philip Barnard   U23M           00:41:20     11.678 km/h  
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M50           00:43:22     11.131 km/h  
  M   5     Olly Browne   M50           00:44:45     10.787 km/h  
  M   6     Carl Lawton   M55           00:45:26     10.624 km/h  
  M   7     Andy Cox   M50           00:45:35     10.589 km/h  
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:49     10.310 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Uttley   M45           00:47:15     10.216 km/h  
  M   10     Paul King   M55           00:47:53     10.081 km/h  
  M   11     Mark Culshaw   M40           00:48:18     9.994 km/h  
  M   12     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:21     9.983 km/h  
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:49:36     9.732 km/h  
  M   14     Jon May   M55           00:49:51     9.683 km/h  
  M   15     Ron Powell   M70           00:51:09     9.437 km/h  
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:52:06     9.265 km/h  
  M   17     Brian Sturt   M65           00:52:29     9.197 km/h  
  M   18     Malcolm Brown             00:53:33     9.014 km/h  
  M   19     Brian Boggenpoel             00:54:01     8.936 km/h  
  M   20     Ron Wallwork   M60           00:54:33     8.849 km/h  
  M   21     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:54:44     8.819 km/h  
  M   22     Terry Braverman   M60           00:55:54     8.635 km/h  
  M   23     David Hoben   M50           00:55:59     8.622 km/h  
  M   24     John Short   M70           00:57:46     8.356 km/h  
  M   25     Ken Livermore   M70           01:01:09     7.894 km/h  
  M   26     Paul Ray   M70           01:01:09     7.894 km/h  
  M   27     Peter Emery             01:02:39     7.705 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap