Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 November 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield Open  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sophie Hales   U23W           00:59:07     11.431 km/h  
  F   2     Sarah Foster   U20W           01:01:16     11.030 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Lewis   W55           01:08:25     9.877 km/h  
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40           01:09:16     9.756 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45           01:11:07     9.502 km/h  
  F   6     Heather Fenton   W45           01:11:09     9.498 km/h  
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W50           01:14:24     9.083 km/h  
  F   8     Maureen Spelman   W70           01:15:06     8.998 km/h  
  F   9     Jo Miles   W50           01:16:00     8.892 km/h  
  F   10     Serena Queeney   W50           01:22:57     8.147 km/h  
  F   11     Pam Ficken   W60           01:23:16     8.116 km/h  
  F   12     Diana Braverman   W50           01:25:55     7.866 km/h  
  F   13     Geraldine Legon   W45           01:27:06     7.759 km/h  

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM           00:54:40     12.362 km/h  
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50           00:56:10     12.032 km/h  
  M   3     Dave Turner   M45           00:56:22     11.989 km/h  
  M   4     Tim Watt   M35           00:57:24     11.773 km/h  
  M   5     John Hall   M55           00:59:43     11.316 km/h  
  M   6     Jack Tomlin   U20M           01:00:43     11.130 km/h  
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55           01:02:02     10.894 km/h  
  M   8     Philip Barnard   U23M           01:02:37     10.792 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50           01:04:21     10.502 km/h  
  M   10     Andy Cox   M50           01:06:02     10.234 km/h  
  M   11     Costa Michael   M40           01:06:08     10.218 km/h  
  M   12     Mike Hinton   M60           01:06:15     10.200 km/h  
  M   13     Kevin Marshall   M45           01:07:03     10.079 km/h  
  M   14     Ken Ballam   M65           01:07:29     10.014 km/h  
  M   15     Tony Bell   M40           01:07:36     9.997 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65           01:08:05     9.926 km/h  
  M   17     Bob Dobson   M60           01:10:26     9.595 km/h  
  M   18     Dave Stevens   M65           01:10:33     9.579 km/h  
  M   19     Ron Powell   M65           01:11:39     9.432 km/h  
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M65           01:11:47     9.414 km/h  
  M   21     Doug Fotheringham   M75           01:13:21     9.213 km/h  
  M   22     S. May             01:14:24     9.083 km/h  
  M   23     Michael Barnbrook   M60           01:16:21     8.851 km/h  
  M   24     Ian Gibbs             01:16:42     8.811 km/h  
  M   25     David Hoben   M50           01:16:47     8.801 km/h  
  M   26     Paul Ray   M70           01:17:16     8.746 km/h  
  M   27     Barry Ingarfield   M65           01:17:16     8.746 km/h  
  M   28     John Short   M70           01:19:13     8.531 km/h  
  M   29     K. Condoza             01:19:33     8.495 km/h  
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M65           01:20:14     8.423 km/h  
  M   31     Terry Braverman   M60           01:21:44     8.268 km/h  
  M   32     Dave Neagle             01:22:38     8.178 km/h  
  M   33     Ken Livermore   M70           01:23:16     8.116 km/h  
  M   34     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:24:56     7.957 km/h  
  M   35     Jack Fitzgerald   M80           01:27:17     7.742 km/h  

  M   DQ     Adrian James   M55     -  
  M   DNF     Andrew Goudie   SM     -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap