Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    22 April 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 20km National Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield, Yorkshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   81.85%     Redcar     01:43:37     11.581 km/h   1032 
  F   2     Karen Davies   W45   68.80%     Bir     02:13:56     8.960 km/h   737 
  F   3     Sue Rey   W45   65.55%         02:24:42     8.293 km/h   645 

  M   1     Dominic King   U23M   84.59%         01:31:26     13.124 km/h   980 
  M   2     Steve Hollier   SM   80.26%         01:36:23     12.450 km/h   892 
  M   3     Luke Finch   U23M   80.54%         01:37:12     12.346 km/h   878 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M40   79.96%         01:40:54     11.893 km/h   816 
  M   5     Paul Evenett   M35   77.73%     York CIU     01:41:20     11.842 km/h   809 
  M   6     Trevor Jones   M45   80.73%         01:46:20     11.285 km/h   729 
  M   7     Steve Arnold   M40   75.67%     Nun     01:47:25     11.171 km/h   712 
  M   8     Glen Blythman   SM   69.86%     Redcar     01:50:43     10.838 km/h   662 
  M   9     Dwane Butterley   M40   72.22%         01:50:56     10.817 km/h   659 
  M   10     Steve Uttley   M45   76.52%         01:51:18     10.782 km/h   654 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M55   83.76%         01:51:30     10.762 km/h   651 
  M   12     Mark Wall   M45   75.36%         01:53:55     10.534 km/h   616 
  M   13     Arthur Thomson   M70   92.25%         01:54:11     10.509 km/h   612 
  M   14     John Constandinou   SM   66.93%     Bir     01:56:04     10.339 km/h   585 
  M   15     Russell Jackson   M60   79.52%         02:00:54     9.926 km/h   520 
  M   16     John Paddick   M60   77.58%     Redcar     02:03:55     9.684 km/h   481 
  M   17     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.77%         02:04:02     9.675 km/h   479 
  M   18     Neale Smith   M45   67.24%     Nun     02:05:39     9.550 km/h   459 
  M   19     Mark Jackson   SM   61.43%         02:05:54     9.531 km/h   456 
  M   20     Tony Collins   M60   76.55%     Bir     02:06:53     9.458 km/h   444 
  M   21     Chris Bent     60.87%         02:07:04     9.444 km/h   442 
  M   22     Peter Hannell   M60   76.27%         02:07:21     9.423 km/h   438 
  M   23     Colin Vesty   M40   62.69%         02:07:48     9.390 km/h   433 
  M   24     David Manning   M50   69.31%     Bir     02:09:01     9.301 km/h   419 
  M   25     Terry Morris   M60   73.39%         02:09:42     9.252 km/h   410 
  M   26     Tony Bell   M40   62.87%         02:10:17     9.211 km/h   404 
  M   27     Bob Dobson   M60   73.95%         02:11:21     9.136 km/h   391 
  M   28     Nolan Simmons   M60   73.95%         02:11:21     9.136 km/h   391 
  M   29     Keith French   M65   71.09%     Yorks RW     02:19:35     8.597 km/h   303 
  M   30     Peter Jacklin   M45   60.94%         02:19:45     8.587 km/h   301 
  M   31     David Hoben   M50   63.11%         02:20:32     8.539 km/h   294 
  M   32     Gordon Chapman   M70   71.19%         02:36:14     7.681 km/h   159 

  M   DQ     Daniel King   U23M     -  
  F   DNF     Sheila Owen   W50     -  
  M   DNF     Mark Byrne   M45   York CIU   -  
  M   DNF     Dave Kates   M55     -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Leicester Walking Club  
  2   Team     Redcar Race Walking Club  
  3   Team     Nuneaton Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap