Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 December 2004      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Road Walk  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sarah Foster   U17W           00:43:52     11.004 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W50           00:46:58     10.278 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Lewis   W55           00:47:22     10.191 km/h  
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:48:20     9.987 km/h  
  F   5     Diana Braverman   W50           00:53:31     9.020 km/h  
  F   6     Jo Miles   W45           00:56:01     8.617 km/h  
  F   7     Pauline Kates             01:02:19     7.746 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M45           00:39:37     12.184 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45           00:39:47     12.133 km/h  
  M   3     Alan Ellam   M45           00:42:53     11.256 km/h  
  M   4     Olly Browne   M50           00:43:32     11.088 km/h  
  M   5     Carl Lawton   M55           00:44:08     10.937 km/h  
  M   6     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:45:10     10.687 km/h  
  M   7     Andy Cox   M50           00:45:29     10.613 km/h  
  M   8     Amos Seddon   M60           00:45:49     10.535 km/h  
  M   9     Tony Bell   M40           00:46:46     10.321 km/h  
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:53     10.296 km/h  
  M   11     Mike Hinton   M60           00:46:55     10.288 km/h  
  M   12     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:47:06     10.248 km/h  
  M   13     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:17     9.997 km/h  
  M   14     Keith Phillips             00:48:21     9.983 km/h  
  M   15     Ron Powell   M65           00:48:56     9.864 km/h  
  M   16     Ted Holmquist             00:49:23     9.775 km/h  
  M   17     Costa Michael   M40           00:50:03     9.644 km/h  
  M   18     Doug Fotheringham   M70           00:50:44     9.514 km/h  
  M   19     Brian Sturt   M60           00:51:54     9.301 km/h  
  M   20     Jon May   M50       E&H     00:52:05     9.268 km/h  
  M   21     John Godbeer   M65           00:52:46     9.148 km/h  
  M   22     Paul Ray   M70           00:53:18     9.056 km/h  
  M   23     Eric Hall   M70           00:53:29     9.025 km/h  
  M   24     John Short   M70           00:54:08     8.917 km/h  
  M   25     Keith Mitchell             00:54:53     8.795 km/h  
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:55:40     8.671 km/h  
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:56:00     8.620 km/h  
  M   28     Terry Braverman   M60           00:56:06     8.604 km/h  
  M   29     Dave Neagle             00:56:20     8.569 km/h  
  M   30     Ken Livermore   M70           00:56:22     8.564 km/h  
  M   31     Dave Ainsworth   M55           00:59:40     8.090 km/h  
  M   32     Philip Prashner             00:59:54     8.058 km/h  
  M   33     Simon Butler             01:02:22     7.740 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Hillingdon AC  
  2   Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  4   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Team     Loughton AC  
  6   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  7   Team     Ilford AC  
  8   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  9   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  10   Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap