Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 November 2004      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Second Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sheila Owen   W45   78.04%         00:58:52     10.193 km/h   828 
  F   2     Julie Bellfield   W35   67.97%         01:01:04     9.825 km/h   781 
  F   3     Mandy Clarke     51.14%         01:20:04     7.494 km/h   435 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   79.12%         00:49:12     12.195 km/h   714 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U17M   77.99%     Nun     00:51:37     11.624 km/h   626 
  M   3     Lewis Hayden   U17M   75.43%         00:53:22     11.243 km/h   566 
  M   4     Mark Hambridge   U17M   72.95%     Nun     00:55:11     10.873 km/h   506 
  M   5     Colin Turner   M60   82.65%         00:55:44     10.766 km/h   488 
  M   6     Mark Culshaw   M35   66.30%         00:57:53     10.366 km/h   424 
  M   7     Neil Loader     63.77%         00:58:18     10.292 km/h   412 
  M   8     Colin Bradley   M45   71.21%         00:58:14     10.303 km/h   413 
  M   9     John Gordon     63.67%         00:58:24     10.274 km/h   409 
  M   10     Tony Collins   M60   79.31%     Bir     00:59:15     10.127 km/h   385 
  M   11     Neale Smith   M45   66.23%     Nun     01:01:07     9.817 km/h   335 
  M   12     Terry Morris   M55   73.83%         01:01:47     9.711 km/h   318 
  M   13     Glyn Jones   M60   74.67%         01:02:56     9.534 km/h   289 
  M   14     Parminder Bhatti   M45   65.51%     Bir     01:03:49     9.402 km/h   268 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   71.30%         01:04:36     9.288 km/h   251 
  M   16     Keith Batten     56.75%         01:05:31     9.158 km/h   230 
  M   17     Paul Hayden   M45   61.31%         01:06:33     9.016 km/h   209 
  M   18     Eric Horwill   M70   76.70%         01:07:57     8.830 km/h   181 
  M   19     Gordon Chapman   M70   77.08%         01:08:30     8.759 km/h   171 
  M   20     John Constandinou   SM   54.11%     Bir     01:09:04     8.687 km/h   160 
  M   21     John Culshaw Sr.   M65   71.59%         01:09:20     8.654 km/h   156 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  3   Mens Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  5   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap