Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 October 2004      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Worcester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sheila Owen   W45   77.60%         00:59:12     10.135 km/h   821 
  F   2     Julie Bellfield   W35   67.56%         01:01:11     9.807 km/h   779 
  F   3     Mandy Clarke     51.34%         01:19:45     7.524 km/h   440 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   82.32%         00:47:17     12.689 km/h   789 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U17M   74.50%     Nun     00:54:02     11.104 km/h   543 
  M   3     Lewis Hayden   U17M   74.50%         00:54:02     11.104 km/h   543 
  M   4     Peter Cassidy   M60   86.92%         00:55:13     10.866 km/h   505 
  M   5     Colin Bradley   M45   73.27%         00:56:36     10.601 km/h   461 
  M   6     Mark Culshaw   M35   66.86%         00:57:24     10.453 km/h   438 
  M   7     Tony Collins   M60   81.37%     Bir     00:57:45     10.390 km/h   427 
  M   8     John Gordon     62.73%         00:59:16     10.124 km/h   384 
  M   9     Neil Loader     62.61%         00:59:23     10.104 km/h   381 
  M   10     Neale Smith   M45   67.44%     Nun     01:00:01     9.997 km/h   364 
  M   11     Les Scrivens   M60   78.62%         01:00:24     9.934 km/h   354 
  M   12     Parminder Bhatti   M45   68.48%     Bir     01:01:03     9.828 km/h   336 
  M   13     Glyn Jones   M60   76.41%         01:01:30     9.756 km/h   325 
  M   14     Terry Morris   M55   73.36%         01:02:11     9.649 km/h   308 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   73.23%         01:02:54     9.539 km/h   290 
  M   16     John Fenton   M60   73.54%     Bir     01:03:15     9.486 km/h   282 
  M   17     Keith Batten     56.16%         01:06:12     9.063 km/h   216 
  M   18     John Constandinou   SM   55.87%     Bir     01:06:54     8.969 km/h   202 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   77.54%         01:07:13     8.926 km/h   195 
  M   20     John Culshaw Sr.   M65   72.96%         01:08:02     8.819 km/h   180 
  M   21     Gordon Chapman   M70   76.46%         01:09:03     8.689 km/h   160 
  M   22     David Manning   M50   61.88%     Bir     01:09:52     8.588 km/h   146 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  3   Mens Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap