Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 August 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    M.C.A.A./M.A.R.W. 30km Championships  
  Distance:    30km
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Karen Davies   W45   68.11%     Bir     03:36:38     8.309 km/h   734 
  F   2     Sue Rey   W45   67.02%         03:46:54     7.933 km/h   678 

  M   1     Andy Penn   M35   85.68%         02:24:18     12.474 km/h   992 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   82.48%         02:26:46     12.264 km/h   968 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M40   84.73%         02:27:33     12.199 km/h   961 
  M   4     Scott Davis   SM   75.18%         02:41:03     11.177 km/h   837 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   75.79%     Nun     02:47:14     10.763 km/h   783 
  M   6     Dwane Butterley   M40   72.88%         02:50:33     10.554 km/h   755 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.77%         02:52:47     10.418 km/h   736 
  M   8     Chris Berwick   M60   82.86%         02:55:16     10.270 km/h   715 
  M   9     Mark Wall   M45   74.34%         02:58:28     10.086 km/h   689 
  M   10     Dave Kates   M55   77.61%         03:02:18     9.874 km/h   659 
  M   11     Mike Smith   M40   69.45%         03:02:31     9.862 km/h   657 
  M   12     Tony Collins   M60   79.50%     Bir     03:08:02     9.573 km/h   615 
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.96%         03:11:08     9.418 km/h   591 
  M   14     John Constandinou   SM   62.53%     Bir     03:14:17     9.265 km/h   568 
  M   15     Parminder Bhatti   M50   67.97%     Bir     03:16:44     9.149 km/h   550 
  M   16     Amos Seddon   M65   77.50%         03:16:59     9.138 km/h   549 
  M   17     Kevin Marshall   M45   65.54%         03:17:49     9.099 km/h   543 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M60   72.81%         03:21:19     8.941 km/h   518 
  M   19     Ron Powell   M70   76.81%         03:30:56     8.534 km/h   453 
  M   20     Colin Vesty   M40   59.06%         03:31:40     8.504 km/h   448 
  M   21     Bill Newhill   M65   74.11%     Nun     03:33:14     8.441 km/h   438 
  M   22     Brian Sturt   M65   71.17%         03:36:54     8.299 km/h   415 
  M   23     Bob Austin   M55   66.12%         03:37:40     8.270 km/h   410 
  M   24     Bernie Hercock   M65   71.69%         03:43:07     8.068 km/h   377 
  M   25     Julian Barnett   M40       Bir   27500 metres   03:58:07     6.929 km/h  

  M   DQ     John Sturgess   M65     -  
  M   DNF     Luke Finch   U23M     -  
  M   DNF     Neale Smith   M45   Nun   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Tintern Trophy     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Tintern Trophy     Leicester Walking Club  
  3   Tintern Trophy     Ilford AC  
  4   Tintern Trophy     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap